FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE COG-135 Questions 

Searching for COG-135 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-135 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-135 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed COG-135 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive COG-135 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam COG-135  COG-135 download  free COG-135  Cognos COG-135  COG-135 rapidshare  COG-135 training  COG-135 questions  latest COG-135  COG-135 dumps  COG-135 pdf  COG-135 exams  COG-135 test  COG-135 practice  COG-135 exam questions  COG-135 study  COG-13 
Views:  109
Downloads:  1
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 824 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
FREE COG-122 Questions

FREE COG-122 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 239 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-122 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-122 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-122 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-132 Questions

FREE COG-132 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 151 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-132 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-132 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-132 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-300 Questions

FREE COG-300 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 432 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-300 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-300 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-300 Pra (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 869 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
FREE COG-105 Questions

FREE COG-105 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 197 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-105 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-105 Pra (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 541
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-135 - IBM Cognos 8 BI OLAP Developer FREE COG-135 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE COG-135 Questions For The Latest COG-135 Questions: Visit: COG-135
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 For performance reasons, what is the best parent-child ratio for categories in each level? A. 1:10 or less B. 1:11 or more C. 5:1 or less D. 3:1 or more Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Transformer is unable to locate one of the source files for a data source in the model, and the model update fails. Which type of files can be used to restart the processing at the point of failure? A. .py? B. .qy? C. .mdl D. .mdx Answer: B QUESTION: 3 How can the cube build flexibility and performance be maximized? A. Enable Consolidation. B. Enable the AutoSummarize property. C. Combine Structural and Transactional data into one data source. D. Preprocess the data. Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Where should fact queries against OLAP sources come from? A. A flat file B. An .iqd file C. A Cognos 8 report D. A Cognos 8 package Answer: A QUESTION: 5 A Cognos 8 report with prompts is used as a data source. For The Latest COG-135 Questions: Visit: COG-135
Slide 3: What must be done to create a second query that is based on the same report but provides different values for mandatory prompts? A. Add the second query to the report data source. B. Refresh the source when adding the second query. C. Add prompt values to the cache in the Transformer data source. D. Add the same report as another Transformer report data source. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 To add dimensional data to an existing model, how can metadata be leveraged from other published OLAP packages? A. Insert an OLAP package in the data source list. B. Import a PowerCube as a data source. C. Add dimensions from an OLAP package in the dimension map. D. Add a data source query using a Cognos 8 OLAP report. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Which of the following can be done to improve performance when dealing with large volumes of data? A. Include multiple data sources. B. Use a single large data source. C. Include data sources of the same type. D. Use Cognos 8 reports as the data sources. Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Which of the following will help improve processing time when Transformer queries the data? A. Use Cognos 8 packages and reports as structural data sources. B. Separate structural and transactional information in multiple data sources. C. Combine structural and transactional information into one data source. D. Define dimensions with one transactional data source. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 What does unique mean when applied to a level in a dimension map? A. The level is designated as a convergence level. B. The level must be the bottom level of the dimension. C. No two categories in the level can be derived from the same source value. For The Latest COG-135 Questions: Visit: COG-135
Slide 4: D. The data history does not move with the categories as they move in the level. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What should a developer do if some levels appear red after validating the model using Show Scope? A. Ensure the level exists in the data source. B. Specify a valid relationship between the level and the data source. C. Re-attach the categories in the Dimension Diagram. D. Apply unique move to the level and regenerate the categories. Answer: B For The Complete Exam COG-135 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/COG-135.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, For The Latest COG-135 Questions: Visit: COG-135
Slide 5: Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the COG-135 Exam. For The Latest COG-135 Questions: Visit: COG-135

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location