FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 1Z0-222 Questions 


Searching for 1Z0-222 Free Practice Questions. The Oracle 1Z0-222 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 1Z0-222 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 1Z0-222 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 1Z0-222 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 1Z0-222  1Z0-222 download  free 1Z0-222  Oracle 1Z0-222  1Z0-222 rapidshare  1Z0-222 training  1Z0-222 questions  latest 1Z0-222  1Z0-222 dumps  1Z0-222 pdf  1Z0-222 exams  1Z0-222 test  1Z0-222 practice  1Z0-222 exam questions  1Z0-222 study  1Z0-22 
Views:  86
Downloads:  2
Published:  July 04, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 199 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 1Z0-222 - Oracle Purchasing 11i Fundamentals FREE 1Z0-222 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 1Z0-222 Questions For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 If the PO: Allow Buyer override in AutoCreate Find profile option is set to No, what would happen if the buyer, Pat Stock, uses the AutoCreate form? A. Pat would be able to view requisitions assigned to other buyers but not view unassigned requisitions B. Pat would not be able to view requisitions assigned to other buyers, but would be able to view unassigned requisitions C. Pay would be able to view all requisitions in the AutoCreate form, but would be prevented from placing requisitions on a PO if they reference another buyer D. Pat would be able to view requisitions assigned to other buyers and unassigned requisitions E. Pat would not be able to view requisitions assigned to other buyers or unassigned requisitions Answer: E QUESTION: 2 Your Client finds that some suppliers often under-ship certain low value items. For example, if they create a purchase order for 1000 paper clips, they would often receive only 995 paper clips. Because the quantity outstanding is small, the supplier would simply never ship the remaining five paper clips. Your client wants to make sure that these purchase orders do not remain open if at least 99% of the quantity ordered has been received and invoiced. Which Item attribute settings are needed to meet this requirement? A. Receipt close tolerance = 1 and invoice close tolerance = 1 B. Receipt close tolerance = 99 and invoice close tolerance = 1 C. Receipt close tolerance = 1 and invoice close tolerance = 99 D. Receipt close tolerance = 99 and invoice close tolerance = 99 E. Receipt close tolerance = 1 and invoice close tolerance can be set to any value Answer: A QUESTION: 3 For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222
Slide 3: Which is the first step in creating an Employees/supervisor hierarchy? A. Creating a job B. Assigning the approval assignment to the approval group C. Creating a job value set D. Assigning the job value set to the job Flexfield E. Assigning a job to the approval group Answer: C QUESTION: 4 You would like to use the Autocreate form to create a standard purchase order with a foreign supplier. The requisition was created in US dollars with a unit price of $1.00, but the supplier only accepts purchase orders in euros. The supplier has euros setup as its default currency and corporate rates have been defined such that $1.00=0.90. What you use the automatic method to Autocreate the purchase order, what would happen to the price on the purchase order? A. It would automatically change the currency to euros, but not the price (that is, 1.00) B. It would automatically change to 0.90 C. It would automatically adjust the price, but not the currency (that is, $0.90) D. It would remain as $1.00 and would need to be changed appropriately Answer: B QUESTION: 5 For which document types is the routing control "Can Change Forward-From" defined on the document types used? (Choose all that apply.) A. Purchasing Requisitions and Standard Purchase orders For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222
Slide 4: B. Standard purchase orders, planned purchase orders blanket purchase agreements and contract purchase agreements C. Blanket Purchase Agreements and contract purchase agreements D. Purchasing Requisitions and Internal Requisitions E. Standard Purchasing orders and planned purchase orders F. Blanket Release and Scheduled Release Answer: D QUESTION: 6 What are three major features of using AutoCreate? ( Choose three.) A. All requisition lines can be viewed B. Orders are automatically generated for the appropriate supplier without the buyer's intervention C. Requisition lines can be added to existing purchase orders D. Requisition lines can be consolidated E. Requisitions can be reviewed and returned to the requestor F. Blanket purchase agreements can be created automatically Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 7 Which inventory organization does Oracle Purchasing use for determining the items that can be purchased by an operating unit? A. Inventory organization specified on the Requisition/PO B. Inventory Organization in the Financial Options C. Item Master Inventory Organization D. Organization specified in the MO: Operating Unit profile For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222
Slide 5: E. Ship-To Organization on the PO Header Answer: B QUESTION: 8 The Direct Forward Method routes documents ___________. A. To the position with the highest approval authority B. To the next employee in the hierarchy who has a high enough approval authority to approve the document C. To the employee's supervisor, regardless of whether that person has the authority to approve D. To the next position that has approval authority, regardless of whether it has high enough authority to approve E. To the person with the highest approval authority Answer: B QUESTION: 9 A buyer is working in a distribution company and receives an urgent requirement from management to purchase a new piece of safety equipment. Two units need to be allocated to each of the five distribution warehouses. The buyer needs to buy them and get there as soon as possible. The cost of the units would be allocated to each of the warehouses; one of the units would be charged to the operations budget and one to the administrative budget. The buyer needs to ensure that the order can be easily matched to invoices at a later stage. Which is the best way to reflect this requirement using standard functionality? A. One single purchase order with five lines, with one shipment and one distribution B. One single purchase order with one line, 5 shipments and 2 distribution each C. Ten Single line purchase orders with one shipment and one distribution D. Five Single line purchase orders with one shipment and two distribution For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222
Slide 6: Answer: B QUESTION: 10 In the requisition lifecycle, requisition preferences ____________ and ____________. (Choose two.) A. Are in effect for the current session only B. Are in effect for multiple sessions C. Are applicable after changing responsibilities D. Can be overridden if necessary Answer: A, D For The Complete Exam 1Z0-222 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/1Z0-222.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222
Slide 7: Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 1Z0-222 Exam. For The Latest 1Z0-222 Questions: Visit: 1Z0-222

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location