elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 090-078 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 090-078 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  81
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SCO Caldera 090-078 UNIXWARE 7 ACE FOR MASTER ACE V10A1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7? A. AFS(Acer Fast Filesystem) B. vxfs(Veritas Filesystem) C. S5(System V Filesystem) D. UFS(Extended S5 Filesystem) Answer: B 2. Which command clear the contents of the/var/adm/syslog file without deleting the file itself? A. >/var/adm/syslog B. </var/adm/syslog C. rm/var/adm/syslog D. clear/var/adm/syslog Answer: A 3. Which system process is the ancestor of all user processes? A. ifor_pmd(1M) B. init(1M) C. syslogd(1M) D. sysproc(1M) Answer: B 4. What is the maximum vxfs(VERITAS)filesystem size? A. 2 terabytes B. 1 terabytes C. 2 gigabytes D. 1 gigabytes Answer: B 5.How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the UnixWare 7 operating system? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass A. One (1) B. Two (2) C. Three (3) D. Four (4) Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. Which command do you use to create a set of emergency floppy diskettes? A. diskadd(1M) B. disksetup(1M) C. emergency_disk(1M) D. emergency_rec(1M) Answer: C 7. Which statement is false? A. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of 2 terabyte file sizes by default. B. The vxfs filesystem supports the creation of up to 2 gigabyte file sizes by default. C. The vxfs filesystem supports a 4 kilobyte logical block size. D. The vxfs filesystem supports a 8 kilobyte logical block size. Answer: A 8. Which answer describes the correct order in which diskadd(1M)invokes commands to configure additional disks? A.fdisk(1M),mkfs(1M),and Disksetup(1M) B.disksetup(1M),fdisk(1M),and mkfs(1M) C.fdisk(1M),disksetup(1M),and mkfs(1M) D.None of the above. Answer: C 9. If it exists,in which hard disk slice is the PDINFO(Physical Disk Information) stored? A.The boot slice http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass B.The dump slice C.The var slice Expert In IT Certification Exams D. The volume management public slice Answer: C 10. How many hard disk slice are created by default? A.16 B.32 C.64 D.128 Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location