exampass's picture
From exampass rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass exam 000-021 

000-021 exam,IBM IBM certifications I brain dumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  exam  braindumps  000-0021  training materials 
Views:  213
Published:  May 04, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
material esportivo  loja de1274

material esportivo loja de1274

From: bolarede
Views: 3 Comments: 0

 
Introduction about Anti-Counterfeiting Materials

Introduction about Anti-Counterfeiting Materials

From: turtle2creek
Views: 11 Comments: 0
Introduction about Anti-Counterfeiting Materials
 
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS

NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS

From: anon-337956
Views: 430 Comments: 0
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS
miley cyrus music
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS
free music to listen to now
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MAT (more)

 
White Material Free Online

White Material Free Online

From: anon-357973
Views: 239 Comments: 0
DIRECT LINK FOR White Material: http://theatersneak.com/movie/398-white-material No gimmicks, just watch this movie for free.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
642-374

642-374

From: exampass
Views: 634
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 250
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 238
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-021 IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 lmplementation Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass A. Launchpad B. twsuninst script C. removetws script D. uninstaller wizard Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. Which method is used to uninstall an integratable IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler agent? 2. On which platform are LD_LIBRARY_PATH and LD_RUN_PATH environment variables exported by jobman set locally? A. AIX B. Solaris C. HP-UX D. Windows Answer: C 3. How is information about embedded WebSphere configuration for Windows retrieved? A. open the Tivoli Dynamic Workload Console B. open the WebSphere administration console C. run <installation path>\wastools\backupConfig.bat D. run <installation path>\wastools\showHostProperties.bat Answer: D 4. Which report prints the contents of the IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler calendars? A. rep1 B. rep3 C. rep7 D. rep11 Answer: B 5. How can a Job with EXEC as Internal Status be stopped in the Job Scheduling Console? Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass A. select Kill from the menu B. select Release from the menu C. select Cancel Job from the menu D. select Cancel Pending from the menu Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 6. When using an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler Master Domain Manager on a UNIX/Linux platform with a DB2 database, which command can be used to restore an offline backup of the IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler database? A. db_tar B. db_restore.sh C. cpio db2<instance> D. db2 restore database Answer: D 7. Which process do agents start on the master when they are fully linked? A. writer B. netman C. mailman D. batchman Answer: A 8. Which DB2 versions are supported by IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler? A. 8.1 and 8.2 B. 8.2 and 9.5 C. 9.1 and 9.5 D. 8.1, 8.2, 9.1, and 9.5 Answer: C 9. How can information about Solaris Operating Environment version be retrieved? Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass A. run uname -a B. run kernelInfo C. run sunny -- version D. edit /etc/TWS/SOLARIS-version Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 10. What are the logical definitions (hosted by a physical workstation) used to extend job processing to selected applications such as PeopleSoft known as? A. methods B. Standard Agents C. Extended Agents D. Domain Managers Answer: C 11. Which application should be installed to perform scheduling object database management, plan management, workload monitoring, event management operations, and the running of reports? A. Glance B. gcomposer C. Job Scheduling Console D. Tivoli Dynamic Workload Console Answer: D 12. Using IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler, how can different departments in a business easily identify their batch jobs? A. There is no way to differentiate their batch jobs. B. Take no action as this will happen automatically. C. Create a naming convention for each department. D. Assign each department a different job priority so that their jobs will be grouped together in the job queue. Answer: C Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 5: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 13. Given that a business has departments that are responsible for their own batch jobs, and that each department has their own set of workstations, how can an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler operator temporarily suspend all work for that department? A. Rerun the Final job stream. B. Cancel all jobs for the department. C. Shut down the Master Domain Manager. D. Set the departments workstation(s) fence to GO. Answer: D 14. In an environment that includes both a Master Domain Manager (MDM) and Backup Master Domain Manger (BMDM), which two options are appropriate for the location of the database? (Choose two.) A. local database installed on the MDM only B. live local database installed on the BMDM only C. single database on a clustered machine remote from the MDM and BMDM D. live database installed on a single Fault Tolerant Agent within IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler network E. live database on MDM and High Availability Disaster Recovery/Data Guard standby database on BMDM Answer: CE 15. In an environment containing highly critical batch jobs, which two options should be considered for the IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler architecture? (Choose two.) A. the use of Backup Domain Mangers B. clustered Master Domain Manager and database C. Fault Tolerant Agent and application installed on clustered servers D. multiple installations of a Fault Tolerant Agent on the application server E. regular backups of the IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler and application databases Answer: AC 16. What are three purposes of the twsappsinst command? (Choose three.) A. install the Option Editor Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 6: Test4pass B. Install Command-Line Client Easiest way to pass IT exams C. install the Java Runtime Environment for PeopleSoft D. install IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler for Applications E. install an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler for Applications patch F. add an access method to an already existing installation of IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler for Applications Answer: CDF 17. A non-integratable agent is installed on a UNIX workstation. Which two utilities can be used to remove this IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler instance? (Choose two.) A. wdrmvsp B. SETUP.bin C. twsappsinst D. twsinst script E. Launchpad.sh Answer: AD 18. What is the best time for the start of the production cycle if daily execution of critical jobs run 0600 through to 1800, and backups can run from 2000 through to 0800 in a company? A. 2200 B. 1900 C. 0600 D. 0000 Answer: B 19. An international company has IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler workstations in three timezones, where the master and one workstation are on UTC+2, some workstations on UTC -2, and a few others on UTC +5. Which workstation's timezone will the choice of the start of production day?reference? A. the master B. the most stable workstation Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 7: Test4pass C. a workstation whose timezone is UTC -2 D. a workstation whose timezone is UTC +5 Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 20. Which DB2 attribute is referenced during IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler master installation on Windows? A. the DB2 installation directory B. the DB2 directory containing db2level.exe file C. the DB2 directory containing db2profile.bat file D. the directory containing createDataSourceProperties.bat file Answer: B Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location