elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-265 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-265 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  72
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-265 Hyperion BI+ 9.3 Administrator Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. A BI+ Administrator needing to change the maximum number of personal pages a users can have does so in the _______ Configurator. A. Local Service B. Remote Service C. Servlet D. Web Answer: C 2. Mark Falk's Workspace username and password is the same as his database login credentials. What must the BI+ administrator enable in order to let Mark login once? A. Pass through B. Pass in C. Password token D. Single sign on Answer: A 3. Identify the Hyperion BI+ components from the following list: (Choose all that apply.) A. Interactive Reporting B. Analytic Services C. Analyzer D. Financial Management Answer: AB 4. Aleksei is the BI+ administrator. Mark notified Aleksei that he cannot run the Monthly Revenue Forecast report which is an Interactive Report in the Sales folder. Which of the following will help Aleksei diagnose the problem? (Choose all that apply.) A. Check and reset log levels B. Check the Workspace log C. Check and reset the log rotation D. Check the IR service log E. Check and reset the log appenders Answer: ABD 5. Which log level is used primarily for troubleshooting? A. Error B. Inherit C. Info D. Debug Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. Hong Bao is the BI+ administrator. He would like to review the log rotation steps but is not quite sure of the steps involved and the proper order. Review Hong's steps below and identify the one step that is out of order or incorrect. A. Step 1 - Size or time threshold met B. Step 2 - File is renamed and a new log file created C. Step 3 - Number of log files threshold met D. Step 4 - Oldest file sent to archive directory; new log file created E. Step 5 - Log rotation restarts Answer: D 7. Which statement best describes system logging in a distributed environment? A. Logs are created locally, collected by the logging service, aggregated, stored with the logging service, and deleted from the distributed system. B. Logs are collected by the logging service, stored with the logging service, and saved as backups on the distributed system. C. Logs are stored on the distributed system and read remotely by the logging service, and saved as backups on the distributed system. Answer: A 8. Which is NOT a valid log level? A. verbose B. warn C. debug D. info Answer: A 9. Which of the following best describes properties of the license server? (Choose all that apply.) A. The license server service is started after Shared Services have started B. The license server controls licenses at the enterprise level rather than the machine level C. A daemon communicating on TCP/IP facilitates the license check out D. The license server only supports enterprise deployments Answer: BC 10. Mark Falk is planning to add another server to his BI+ system because of an anticipated increase in Interactive Reporting activity during peak hours. Which one of the following is Mark's best option to support the growth? A. Mark should plan to add another web server B. Mark should plan to add another database server C. Mark should plan to add another server to run an additional GSM http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Mark should plan to add another server for IR and DAS Answer: D 11. Which of the following configurations will best support a BI+ system with a large number of Production Reporting jobs running in a distributed environment? A. Install a GSM, LSM and Production Reporting service on each of the new servers B. Install a LSM and Production Reporting service on each of the new servers C. Install a GSM, LSM and Job service on each of the new servers D. Install a LSM and Job service on each of the new servers Answer: C 12. Vijay Kumar is a BI+ Administrator for The Big Corporation. He is planning to install BI+ for the first time and has decided to follow the custom installation path. Why would Vijay select custom installation? A. Provides for the distribution and replication of components B. Provides for the replication of the common repository C. Provides for automatic user provisioning if external authentication is selected Answer: A 13. Kenye Bothe is the BI+ Administrator at The Big Corporation. Kenye feels that there are many items imported to BI+ that are no longer used. How will Kenye implement usage tracking on the BI+ application to find the documents not used? A. Using Interactive Reporting Studio connect to the common repository to change the usage tracking properties B. Using Dashboard Studio open the Usage Tracking Dashboard to change the usage tracking properties C. Using the Administer module in Workspace change the usage tracking properties D. Using the Local Service Configurator change the usage tracking properties Answer: C 14. Kenye Bothe is the BI+ Administrator at The Big Corporation. Kenye has enabled usage tracking to capture each time a user processes a BQY file. She has also imported the sample usage tracking BQY and the new OCE to the common repository she just created. No other actions have been taken. Will Kenye be able to run the usage tracking report? A. Yes, however the report will be blank B. Yes, the report contains the data to assist Kenye with usage tracking C. No, Kenye cannot create an OCE to the repository database D. No, Kenye did not update DAS with the new data source Answer: D 15. The usage tracking service is managed in the: A. Local Service Configurator http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass B. Remote Service Configurator C. Servlet Configurator D. Workspace Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location