joininlife's picture
From joininlife rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-081 free braindumps download 



Test4pass 000-081 free braindumps download

 

 
 
Tags:  Test4pass  000-081  free braindumps download 
Views:  147
Downloads:  1
Published:  January 22, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Download 000-169 Braindumps

Download 000-169 Braindumps

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 152 Comments: 0
Download 000-169 BPM Blueprint - IBM Web Sphere Lombardi Edition V7.1, Administration Braindumps

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com
(more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-662exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 70-662exam study guides trainning materials

From: joininlife
Views: 541
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-890 Exam newest PDF free download

Test4pass 000-890 Exam newest PDF free download

From: joininlife
Views: 618
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-077 Exam newest PDF free download

Test4pass 000-077 Exam newest PDF free download

From: joininlife
Views: 366
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-850 Exam newest PDF free download

Test4pass 000-850 Exam newest PDF free download

From: joininlife
Views: 367
Comments: 0

Test4pass 310-231 Exam newest PDF free download

Test4pass 310-231 Exam newest PDF free download

From: joininlife
Views: 365
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-093 Exam newest PDF free download

Test4pass 000-093 Exam newest PDF free download

From: joininlife
Views: 324
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-081 System x Technical Principles V9 Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass highest processor density per rack unit. Which solution meets the customer requirements? Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. A manufacturing customer wants a consolidation solution that provides scale-out capability and the A. IBM System x3950 M2 with Microsoft Virtual Server B. BladeCenter with IBM Systems Director C. IBM System x3950 M2 with VMware D. BladeCenter with VMware Answer: D 2. What is used in an IBM BladeCenter to provide cooling? A. Fans for each blade B. Chilled water C. Blowers D. Freon Answer: C 3. A small manufacturing customer has purchased a DS4800 and wants to buy a drive expansion cabinet. The customer wants to support SATA and FC drives in the same expansion cabinet. Which expansion cabinet supports the customer's requirements? A. EXP420 B. EXP810 C. EXP710 D. EXP100 Answer: B 4. Which IBM Systems Director task will give you the ability to update BIOS and device drivers on System x servers? A. Update Manager B. Tivoli Provisioning Manager C. Server Configuration Manager Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass D. External Application Launch Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. A retail customer wants to identify the system BIOS version information on several IBM System x servers and apply updates as required from a central location without causing server downtime. Which IBM tool provides this capability? A. Access Connector B. ServerGuide C. Systems Director D. Remote Deployment Manager Answer: C 6. A customer has an IBM BladeCenter E with ten HS22 Blade servers installed. Currently only one Ethernet port is available for each server. What is required to enable the second port on each server? A. Fibre Channel Switch Module B. Gb Ethernet expansion card C. Myrinet Cluster expansion card D. Ethernet Switch Module Answer: D 7. A retail customer has just installed an IBM option into their server, but the option is not working properly. Which of the following should be checked to determine if the device is supported in the server? A. IBM ServerProven site B. IBM Options Support Site C. Hardware Compatibility List (HCL) D. Configuration and Options Guide (COG) ?Compatibility list Answer: A 8. If a System x server does not boot when the Power button is pressed, and the server emits one beep Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass A. IBM Server Users Manual B. ServerGuide Hardware Reference C. Problem Determination and Service Guide D. BIOS Error Logs Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams followed by two beeps in succession and then another single beep. Which source should you use to identify the meaning of these indicators? 9. A retail customer requests an explanation of ProteXion. Which of the following describes IBM Memory ProteXion? A. Memory ProteXion is the way memory is divided in two ports, one port being mirrored to the other half. B. Memory ProteXion is the process whereby a person can replace failed DIMMs of the same type, size, and clock speed without turning off the server. C. Memory ProteXion is the technology that uses redundant bit steering and provides DIMM/data protection in the event of a DIMM failure. D. Memory ProteXion is an automatic daily test of all the system memory that detects and reports developing memory errors before they cause a server outage Answer: C 10. A customer is concerned about their newly purchased System x server's response time. The installed application is CPU intensive. Which IBM tool should the customer use to identify potential bottlenecks? A. UpdateXpress B. Capacity Manager C. ServerGuide D. System Availability Answer: B Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location