bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

650-059 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 650-059 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 650-059 exam helps you to be prepared for the 650-059 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 650-059 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 650-059 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-059 Exams  650-059 Certification  650-059 Training  650-059 Practice Exams  650-059 Tests  650-059 Exam Materials  650-059 download 
Views:  135
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 650-059 Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching (LCSARS) Exam: 650-059 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 650-059 QUESTION: 1 In which service component of the prepare phase would you identify factors such as solution goals, business drivers, and success criteria? A. High-Level Design Development B. Technology Strategy Development C. Proof of Concept D. Business Requirements Development Answer: B QUESTION: 2 In which service component in the design phase would you provide a site-specific system implementation plan which defines the activities, configurations, and commissioning test plans required to implement routing and switching solution components and software? A. Detailed Design Development B. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development C. Project Kick-off D. Implementation Plan Development E. Staging Plan Development Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which two service components are performed during the implement phase? (Choose two.) A. Phased Implementation B. Configuration Management C. Site Readiness Specification D. Staging E. Security Readiness Assessment Answer: A,D QUESTION: 4 Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the technology strategy development service component? A. Analyze the customer's business requirements and recommend the appropriate technologies to meet those business requirements. B. Address the customer's physical site requirements. C. Identify the customer's business requirements for the proposed solution. D. Determine the appropriate end user training needed for the technology solution. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 650-059 Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which service component in the implement phase includes activities such as verifying that the customer understands the operational processes and its post-sales support responsibilities? A. Post-Implementation Support Handoff Meeting B. Project Planning C. Develop escalation process D. Update leading practices Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Utilizing a trouble ticketing system to track problems is a part of which service component in the operate phase? A. Operations Setup B. Change Management C. Problem Management D. Systems Monitoring Answer: D QUESTION: 7 What is the primary objective of performing a network readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. align business requirements to technical requirements B. assess the current network infrastructure's ability to adequately support the new solution and identify new requirements C. create a plan to recycle used equipment D. install and test system components in a non-production environment Answer: B QUESTION: 8 In which service component of the prepare phase would you provide a technology-focused, business-focused, or technology- and business-focused demonstration of the technology solution to highlight the features and benefits? A. Technology Strategy Development B. Deliver Proposal 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 650-059 C. Proof of Concept D. High-Level Design Development E. Customer Education Answer: E QUESTION: 9 In which service component would you notify all project participants of their specific responsibilities during the planning phase of the project? A. Proposal Delivery B. Account Planning C. Planning Project Kickoff D. Site Readiness Assessment Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Define procedures to manage access to all systems is an activity that is part of which service component in the operate phase? A. Security Administration B. Service Review C. Problem Management D. Systems Monitoring Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which service component would you typically perform prior to the handover to the customer's operations organization and involves running tests to ensure that the solution is ready for production? A. Security Check B. Project Close Out C. Systems Integration D. Skill Assessment E. Acceptance Testing Answer: E QUESTION: 12 In which service component of the design phase would you provide a comprehensive, implementation-ready design for the customer's solution? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 650-059 A. High Level Design B. Detailed Design Development C. Implementation Plan D. Staging Plan Answer: B QUESTION: 13 In which service component of the prepare phase would you provide a financial justification for the customer to adopt of a technology? A. Technology Strategy Development B. Business Case Development C. High-Level Design Development D. Proof of Concept Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the configuration management service component? A. Standardize methods and procedures for authorizing, documenting, and performing changes to a routing and switching system. B. Identify and solve recurring incidents by analyzing incident trends to identify patterns and systemic conditions. C. Checks whether changes in the infrastructure have been recorded correctly and monitors the status of the components to help ensure an accurate picture of the network. D. Monitor, manage, and report on service-level metrics and abnormal events or trends that may adversely affect the availability, capacity, performance, or security of the enterprise routing and switching system. Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Which service component in the design phase occurs after detailed design validation? A. Detailed Design Development: Operations Design B. Detailed Design Development: Physical Design Workshop C. Package and Price Design D. Detailed Design Customer Signoff E. Staging Plan Answer: D 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 650-059 QUESTION: 16 In which service component would you gather information about the customer's network architecture and network usage requirements? A. Network Readiness Assessment B. Operations Readiness Assessment C. Operations Plan Development D. Planning Project Kickoff Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which activity is a part of the operations assessment service component in the optimize phase? A. Design Routing and Switching Infrastructure B. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates C. Conduct Gap Analysis D. Execute Test Cases Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Preparing, conducting, and performing a security gap analysis is part of which service component in the plan phase? A. Operations Readiness Assessment B. Security Architecture Assessment C. Planning Project Kickoff D. Security Administration Answer: A QUESTION: 19 In which service component of the operate phase would you help verify the configuration management database? A. Acceptance Test Plan B. Change Management C. Incident Management D. Configuration Management Answer: C QUESTION: 20 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 650-059 During which service component in the optimize phase would you assess the network for vulnerabilities, in order to reduce the risk of attacks? A. Operations Readiness Assessment B. Change Management C. Operations Assessment D. Security Assessment E. Technology Assessment Answer: D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location