carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-120 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-120 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-120 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-120 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-120 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-120 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-120 Exams  NS0-120 Certification  NS0-120 Training  NS0-120 Practice Exams  NS0-120 Tests  NS0-120 Exam Materials  NS0-120 download 
Views:  117
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-120 Exam Code: NS0-120 Data ONTAP Advanced Demo Version To Access Full Version, Please go to www.certmagic.com -1- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-120 1. Please click the Exhibit button. From this sysstat output, what can you determine? (No other load is on the storage appliance except the CIFS traffic shown.) A. The storage appliance is overloaded. B. The volume being written to is almost full. C. The volume being written to is a 2-disk volume. D. The volume being written to is an 8-disk volume. Answer: C 2. Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory? A. cifs shares –add netapp /vol/vol2/home B. cifs shares –add /vol/vol2/home/netapp C. cifs shares –add netapp /vol/vol2 D. None of the above Answer: A 3. Please click the Exhibit button. -2- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-120 Which one of these methods best describes the steps for creating CIFS Shares using FilerView? A. CIFS -> Configure -> Options B. CIFS->Shares->Manage C. CIFS->Configure->Setup Wizard D. CIFS->Shares->Add Answer: D 4. Given the content of the /etc/quotas file, select the appropriate answer for the following question: What would the default limit for the user wesson for the volume /vol/wmv be if their explicit quota of 75 MB of disk space and 75K files was removed from the /etc/quotas file?" A. 50MB disk space, 15K files B. 750MB disk space, 85K files C. 100MB disk space, 75K files D. 75MB disk space, 75K files Answer: A 5. In Data ONTAP the root user is NOT exempt from _______. A. Group quotas B. User quotas C. Tree quotas D. Root quotas Answer: C 6. In a multiprotocol deployment of Data ONTAP, the Microsoft Windows Built-in Administrator is mapped to root and thereby is authenticated as UID 0 and therefore is exempt from user and group quotas. A. True B. False Answer: A 7. In a multiprotocol deployment of Data ONTAP the Microsoft Windows Built-in Administrator is mapped to root and thereby is authenticated as UID 0; therefore the Windows Built-in Administrator is NOT exempt from the restrictions imposed by a tree type quota. A. True B. False Answer: A 8. If you change the setting for the option cifs.neg_buf_size, you need to terminate CIFS on the storage appliance and do a restart for the changes to take effect. A. True B. False Answer: A 9. Which two of the following cp types would indicate a busy storage appliance? A. cp_from_timer B. cp_from_log_full C. cp_from_cp D. cp_from_busy Answer: BC -3- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-120 10. Which command on the storage appliance allows you to collect statistics on the performance of system resources such as CPU, NVRAM, network interfaces, and disks? A. sysstat 1 B. netdiag -v C. pktt D. netstat -i Answer: A 11. To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, you use the NOW site _______ utility. A. System Configuration Guide B. Netapp Diagnostics C. Release Comparison Tool D. Rawritewin Answer: C 12. To determine if the problem you are seeing with your system is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility. A. System Configuration Guide B. Bugs Online C. Release Comparison Tool D. Ethereal Answer: B 13. Which two utilities allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage appliance? A. pktt B. Sniffer C. Eternal View D. Ethereal Answer: BD 14. Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command? A. Displays the mount point of all shared directories B. Displays the names of all mounted directories on the filer C. Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information D. Displays a list of the users on the filer Answer: C 15. What utility on the storage appliance will allow you to capture network packet information? A. netmon B. snoop C. pktt D. traceroute Answer: C 16. What command on the storage appliance allows you to gather statistics about network interfaces, including basic information about network connections? A. sysstat 1 B. netstat -m C. pktt D. netstat -i Answer: D 17. If a volume is configured with mixed size disks, performance issues occur when the smaller disks are full and activity is limited to the larger disks. A. True B. False Answer: A 18. To configure a storage appliance as a member of a Windows 2000 domain, the time on the filer has to be within ___ minutes of the time on the Domain Controller. -4- http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-120 A. 2 B. 5 C. 10 D. 20 Answer: B 19. Please click the Exhibit button. Which of the following operations might generate this sysstat output? A. Disk Scrub B. Volume copy C. SnapMirror D. Volume reconstruction Answer: A 20. Given the content of the /etc/quotas file, fill in the blank by selecting the appropriate answer for the following statement: "A CIFS user named wesson can use of disk space and 75K files in the /vol/wmv/proj1 qtree." A. 50MB B. 100MB C. 60MB D. 70MB Answer: D -5- http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location