elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 642-971 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 642-971 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  74
Published:  May 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-971 Data Center Networking Infrastructure Design Specialist Version : Demo 1. What advantage does InfiniBand have over Gigabit Ethernet in HPC environments? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass A. lower latency B. simpler cabling C. longer distance support Expert In IT Certification Exams D. more sophisticated traffic management Answer: A 2. Which data center network-architecture change is a result of the adoption of blade and 1-RU server technologies? A. Layer 3 fault domains growing larger B. Layer 2 fault domains growing larger C. Layer 3 fault domains growing smaller D. Layer 2 fault domains growing smaller Answer: B 3. A very large blade-server deployment has high throughput requirements for both data and storage networks. Which access layer option would you recommend? A. blade server Ethernet switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch B. blade server InfiniBand switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch C. blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 4948 top-of-rack switch D. blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series end-of-rack switch Answer: B 4. Refer to the exhibit. Each letter (A-D) represents a model for placement of a default gateway. Which model allows the maximum number of application and security services? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. model A B. model B C. model C D. model D Answer: C 5. Which three of the following service modules can be deployed in redundant pairs with active/active failover? (Choose three.) A. ACE B. CSM C. NAM D. IDSM E. FWSM F. SSLSM Answer: ADE 6. Refer to the exhibit. What do you need to configure to prevent spanning-tree loops from occurring between the two FWSMs? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. FWSMs in transparent mode B. ethertype ACLs to allow BPDUs C. FWSMs in multiple-context mode D. failover and state interfaces on the same VLAN Answer: B 7. How is FCIP traffic marked with DSCP values? A. The Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switch marks one DSCP value per FCIP tunnel. B. The Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switch marks two DSCP values per FCIP tunnel. C. The aggregation layer Ethernet switch marks one DSCP value per FCIP tunnel. D. The aggregation layer Ethernet switch marks two DSCP values per FCIP tunnel. Answer: B 8. Which two security vulnerabilities does the FWSM application inspection engine mitigate? (Choose two.) A. DoS attacks B. DDoS attacks C. SQL injection D. cookie altering E. web server worms http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: CD Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Your customer plans to deploy FWSM and IDSM modules in the aggregation layer. Which design should you avoid? A. Layer 3 B. InfiniBand C. Layer 2 loop-free D. Layer 2 looped square E. Layer 2 looped triangle Answer: A 10. Refer to the exhibit. Your customer is filling server racks sequentially, filling one rack before beginning the next. Which two access layer designs present challenges in this environment? (Choose two.) A. Layer 3 B. Layer 2 loop-free U C. Layer 2 looped square D. Layer 2 looped triangle E. Layer 2 loop-free inverted U Answer: AB http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. You are a Cisco engineer of TestInside.com. You are implementing the Cisco Nexus environment for the company, so which two are requirements of FCoE in it? (Choose two.) A. Spanning Tree Protocol B. Use of jumbo frames C. TCP-driven retransmissions for flow control D. IEEE 802.3x extensions to enable lossless Ethernet Answer: BD 12. You are the senior desktop administrator for TestInside.com. You are deploying network for the company. With your experience, which of following two Cisco service modules can be implemented in redundant pairs with active-active failover? (Choose two.) A. Cisco network analysis module B. Cisco ACE Application Control Engine C. Cisco Firewall Services Module (FWSM) D. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series SSL Services Module (CVDM-SSLSM) Answer: BC 13. You are a Cisco engineer of TestInside.com. You are configuring the network for the company. The numbers in the ovals stand for the number of ports in each PortChannel(Refer to the exhibit). If VSS is deployed in the top four switches, as far as you know, how many ports at most that the virtual PortChannel in the core can have ? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. two B. four C. six D. eight Answer: D 14. Which service module configuration is recommended to automatically detect and block traffic from malicious hosts? A. FWSM http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. IDSM that is deployed in IDS mode C. IDSM that is deployed in IPS mode D. FWSM that is coupled with the NAM Answer: C 15. You are the senior desktop administrator for TestInside.com. A customer met a trouble: A failure occurs on one of the access layer uplinks(Refer to the exhibit). With your experience, which Layer 2 topology can cause a break in connectivity between the FWSMs? A. looped square B. looped triangle C. loop-free U D. loop-free inverted U Answer: C 16. You work as the network administrator at TestInside.com. And you are familiar with Cisco product, so as much as you know, which Cisco product is implemented for content routing purposes? A. Cisco ACE GSS B. Cisco ACE Module C. Cisco ACE appliance http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches Answer: A 17. You work as a systems administrator at TestInside.com. You deploy the network for the company by using the default VDC high availability options in the Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch, what will happen then? A. The VDC is deleted, and no further action is performed. B. If dual supervisors are in use, a supervisor switchover is forced. C. The VDC is deleted and then re-created with the startup configuration. D. If a single supervisor is in use, a graceful restart is forced. Answer: B 18. You are a help desk trainee for TestInside.com. One of your customers use the Cisco SFS family of products to provide server-side InfiniBand integration, but as far as you know, which two Cisco products should be implemented to make up the solution? (Choose two.) A. Fibre Channel Host Channel Adapters B. InfiniBand switch modules C. Fibre Channel switch modules D. InfiniBand HCA card for IBM and Dell servers Answer: BD 19. You work as a systems administrator at TestInside.com. In order to realize to service multicast traffic in a data center environment, what three of following options are effective ways? (Choose three.) A. deploying VRFs per address family B. configuring service modules in transparent or bridged mode C. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM D. configuring IGMP/PIM in the MSFC on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch Answer: BCD 20. Which problem can result from end-of-rack designs? A. lower reliability B. airflow restriction http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Test4pass C. more devices to manage D. complex spanning-tree design Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 12: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location