exampass's picture
From exampass rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass 000-027 exam braindumps 

 

 
 
Views:  107
Published:  April 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 302 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: exam1pass12
Views: 490 Comments: 0
exam1pass,1Y0-A15 exam,1Y0-A15 braindumps,1Y0-A15 dumps
 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 348 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 411 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
642-374

642-374

From: exampass
Views: 641
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 250
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 238
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : IBM 000-027 IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. Which menu option must be used to grant a user the authority to add or remove users to one or more Security Groups? A. Security Controls B. Database Access C. Set Security Profile D. Authorize Group Reassignment Answer: D 2. In a routing type workflow process, on which nodes does IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 use the information specified to deliver the record to individuals? A. Condition and Task B. Manual Input and Task C. Interaction and Manual Input D. Manual Input and Subprocess Answer: B 3. What is the maximum value (as a percentage of total cost) that an item identified as conditioncoded can have? A. 25% B. 50% C. 75% D. 100% Answer: D 4. In order to use the item records at the site level, to what must the item be added? A. Asset B. Location C. Storeroom D. Rotating Asset Answer: C
Slide 3: 5. What must be created before populating the Tools application? A. Item Sets B. Item Master Owner C. Vendors for the Items D. Storeroom assignment Answer: A 6. What is used to execute a task at a particular time against any application on a user-defined schedule with user-defined parameters? A. Sets B. Workflow C. Cron Task D. Notification Answer: C 7. Can an item balance ever be allowed to be negative? A. Never B. Always C. Depends on which item D. Depends on if it is allowed in the Inventory Default settings Answer: D 8. Which statement is true about item records and inventory management? A. With IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 (IMAM), item records are created in the Item Master application, and storeroom records are created in the Storerooms application, but inventory is managed in the Inventory application. B. With IMAM, item records are created in the Storerooms application, and storeroom records are created in the Inventory application, but inventory is managed in the Inventory application. C. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in
Slide 4: the Item Master application, and inventory is managed in the Item Master application. D. With IMAM, item records are created in the Inventory application, and storeroom records are created in the Storerooms application, but inventory is managed in the Item Master application. Answer: A 9. What does the ABC designation include for inventory items? A. Quantity reserved in stock B. Quantity expired for a particular Lot C. Count Frequency in number of days D. Activity Based Costing in capital dollars Answer: C 10. Which statement is true about items that have been assembled into a kit? A. Only rotating items can be part of a kit. B. Kits can be assembled from lotted items. C. Kits can be assembled from items in different storerooms. D. Items that have been assembled into kits do not appear in item balances. Answer: D

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location