elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-378 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-378 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  40
Published:  May 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-378 IBM WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliances, Firmware V3.7.3 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. A customer is receiving binary packed EDI using S/MIME over HTTP and S/MIME over FTP. They currently use WebSphere Partner Gateway and WebSphere Transformation Extender to send functional acknowledgements, convert the message, and send a correlated response. They are interested in improving performance and scaling this architecture to remove some of the processing overhead. How could DataPower SOA Appliances provide a benefit to the customer in this scenario? A. Add XS40 appliances in the DMZ to provide WS-Security decryption of the secure payload B. Add XI50 appliances to convert the EDI to XML and send functional acknowledgements C. Add XI50 appliances to parse the attachments on the request messages and deposit the result on a WebSphere MQ queue D. Add XB60 appliances to move the security functionality to the DMZ and send MDN acknowledgements E. Add XM70 appliances to send unicast UDP responses to the clients Answer: D 2. Which is NOT a feature of Configuration Checkpoint Management? A. The administrator can limit the number of Checkpoint configurations maintained. B. Configuration objects can be imported from Checkpoint configurations. C. Checkpoint configurations can be deleted from file system. D. Checkpoint configurations may be compared against the running configuration. E. Checkpoint configurations may be compared against the persisted configuration. Answer: B 3. A company requires syncpoint on each message extracted from a Request Queue. The Message is processed via HTTP by a backend system. If the DataPower device does not successfully process the message, it should not be removed from the Request Queue. They have created a Multi-Protocol Gateway Service which uses an MQ Front Side Handler and an MQ Queue Manager to facilitate this. How can they implement syncpoint? A. Set the Queue Manager objects Units Of Work property to 1 B. Set the Queue Manager objects Total Connection Limit property to 1 C. The DataPower device utilizes an MQ Client, syncpoint cannot be implemented D. The DataPower device utilizes an MQ Client, syncpoint is implemented by default http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams E. Create two Queue Manager objects, assign the Request Queue to one Queue Manager and the Reply Queue to the other then add them both to a single MQ Queue Manager Group Answer: A 4. Which method finds a host's hardware address when only its IP address is known? A. DNS (Domain Name Service) B. ARP (Address Resolution Protocol) C. HSRP (Hot Standby Routing Protocol) D. DHCP (Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol) Answer: B 5. Which statement is true about the TCP protocol? A. TCP is unreliable since it does not support checksum. B. TCP has no capability to sequence transmitted packets. C. TCP sends back an ACK packet if the transfer was successful. D. TCP is usually faster than UDP and is required for any multicasting transmission. Answer: C 6. Regarding asymmetric keys and certificates, a certificate contains a subject's: A. private key and the encrypted data. B. private key and the identification of the issuer of the certificate. C. public key and private key. D. public key and the encrypted data. E. public key and the identification of the issuer of the certificate. Answer: E 7. Which statement is true about SSL security? A. SSL is located above the HTTP protocol layer so the HTTP headers are still in plaintext. B. SSL provides message level security so that intermediary nodes cannot see the message contents. C. SSL provides transport layer security such that data is secure between the endpoints of a connection. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. SSL sits below the TCP/IP layer such that the TCP functions (error control, packet marshalling, etc.) are secure. Answer: C 8. Which statement is true about SSL endpoint authentication? A. SSL always authenticates the client since the client certificate is always sent to the server. B. SSL always authenticates the server since the server certificate is always sent to the client. C. SSL guarantees the identities of the endpoints since certificates are required to flow both ways. D. SSL is optional; it depends on the cipher suite requested by the client. Answer: B 9. Which XML document is well-formed? A. B. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass C. Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Answer: D 10. Which XML document is NOT valid? A. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. C. D. Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location