ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual Oracle 1Z0-803 Exam Guides 

Killtest 1Z0-803 exam actual questions cover all the knowledge points of the real test.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-803  exam  questions 
Views:  98
Downloads:  5
Published:  April 12, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 642-416, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-803 Title : Java SE 7 Programmer I Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Given the code fragment: int [] [] array2D = {{0, 1, 2}, {3, 4, 5, 6}}; system.out.print (array2D[0].length+ "" ); system.out.print(array2D[1].getClass(). isArray() + ""); system.out.println (array2D[0][1]); What is the result? A. 3false1 B. 2true3 C. 2false3 D. 3true1 E. 3false3 F. 2true1 G. 2false1 Answer: D 2.View the exhibit: public class Student { public String name = ""; public int age = 0; public String major = "Undeclared"; public boolean fulltime = true; public void display() { System.out.println("Name: " + name + " Major: " + major); } public boolean isFullTime() { return fulltime; } } Given: Public class TestStudent { Public static void main(String[] args) { Student bob = new Student (); Student jian = new Student(); bob.name = "Bob"; bob.age = 19; jian = bob; jian.name = "Jian"; System.out.println("Bob's Name: " + bob.name); } } What is the result when this program is executed.? A. Bob's Name: Bob B. Bob's Name: Jian C. Nothing prints D. Bob s name Answer: B 3.Given the code fragment: String valid = "true"; if (valid) System.out.println ( valid ); else system.out.println ("not valid"); 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. What is the result? A. Valid B. not valid C. Compilation fails D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time Answer: C 4.Given: public class ScopeTest { int z; public static void main(String[] args){ ScopeTest myScope = new ScopeTest(); int z = 6; System.out.println(z); myScope.doStuff(); System.out.println(z); System.out.println(myScope.z); } void doStuff() { int z = 5; doStuff2(); System.out.println(z); } void doStuff2() { z=4; } } What is the result? A. 6564 B. 6554 C. 6566 D. 6565 Answer: A 5.Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array? A. int [] [] array 2D ={ { 0, 1, 2, 4} {5, 6}}; B. int [] [] array2D = new int [2] [2]; array2D[0] [0] = 1; array2D[0] [1] =2; array2D[1] [0] =3; 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. array2D[1] [1] =4; C. int [] [] []array3D = {{0, 1}, {2, 3}, {4, 5}}; D. int [] [] [] array3D = new int [2] [2] [2]; array3D [0] [0] = array; array3D [0] [1] = array; array3D [1] [0] = array; array3D [0] [1] = array; E. int [] [] array2D = {0, 1}; Answer: B,D 6.An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething() Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute? A. The Exception must be caught B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown. C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown. D. No other code needs to be added. Answer: C 7.Given the code fragment: int b = 4; b -- ; System.out.println (-- b); System.out.println(b); What is the result? A. 2 2 B. 1 2 C. 3 2 D. 3 3 Answer: A 8.Given the code fragment: interface SampleClosable { public void close () throws java.io.IOException; } Which three implementations are valid? A. public class Test implements SampleCloseable { Public void close () throws java.io.IOException { / /do something } } B. public class Test implements SampleCloseable { Public void close () throws Exception { / / do something } } C. public class Test implementations SampleCloseable { Public void close () throws Exception { / / do something } } D. public classTest extends SampleCloseable { Public voidclose ()throws java.IO.IOException{ / / do something } } Answer: D 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 9.Given the code fragment: Int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}}; Systemout.printIn(array [4] [1]); System.out.printIn (array) [1][4]); int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}}; System.out.println(array [4][1]); System.out.println(array) [1][4]); What is the result? A. 4 Null B. Null 4 C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time D. 4 An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time Answer: D 10.Given: public class DoCompare1 { public static void main(String[] args) { String[] table = {"aa", "bb", "cc"}; for (String ss: table) { int ii = 0; while (ii < table.length) { System.out.println(ss + ", " + ii); ii++; } } How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output? A. Zero B. Once C. Twice D. Thrice E. Compilation fails. Answer: C 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location