ipass4sure's picture
From ipass4sure rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EMC E20-500 Actual Test 

iPass4sure.com study resources for your EMC E20-500 certification exam, are structured following careful explore by experienced experts who use their experience in order to construct perfect, balanced and established equipment for the answers. iPass4sure.com provides you the element of the whole things that you require to exceed your EMC E20-500 exam. Here we present you total information to pass E20-500 test.

Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
E20-500 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-500
E20-500 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/E20-500.zip
E20-500 PDF link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/demopdf/E20-500.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  EMC Storage and Information Infrastructure Exam  EMC E20-500 
Views:  106
Published:  June 24, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside E20-351

Testinside E20-351

From: ccna4
Views: 159 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E20-001

Testinside E20-001

From: ccna4
Views: 172 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E20-616

Testinside E20-616

From: ccna4
Views: 126 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E20-616

Testinside E20-616

From: ccna4
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E20-616

Testinside E20-616

From: ludy1987
Views: 167 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E20-616 dumps

Testinside E20-616 dumps

From: michelletang
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
e20-670

e20-670

From: just4dumps
Views: 206 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
IBM 000-920 Practice Questions

IBM 000-920 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1965
Comments: 0

IBM 000-676 Exam Training

IBM 000-676 Exam Training

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1743
Comments: 0

Oracle 1Z0-311 Actual Test

Oracle 1Z0-311 Actual Test

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1482
Comments: 0

Pass4sure iSeries System Administration V5R2 Presentation

Pass4sure iSeries System Administration V5R2 Presentation

From: ipass4sure
Views: 899
Comments: 0

Pass4sure 190-602 Answers

Pass4sure 190-602 Answers

From: ipass4sure
Views: 658
Comments: 0

IBM 000-153 Practice Questions

IBM 000-153 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 861
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-500 EMC EMC Storage and Information Infrastructure Exam Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their E20-500 certification exams using the EMC E20-500 Practice Exam from ipass4sure.com. Once you start using our E20-500 exam questions you simply can't stop! You are guaranteed to pass your EMC E20-500 test with ease and in your first attempt. Here's what you can expect from the ipass4sure EMC E20-500 course: * Up-to-Date EMC E20-500 questions designed to familiarize you with the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E20-500 answers you simply can't find in other E20-500 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-500 PDF. * EMC E20-500 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-500 test questions. EMC E20-500 Certification Exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC Certification Path. With EMC Certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E20-500 Certification Exam are an absolute favorite in the industry. If you pass EMC E20-500 Certification Exam then career opportunities are open for you. Our E20-500 Questions & Answers provide you an easy solution to your EMC E20-500 Exam Preparation. Our E20-500 Q&As contains the most updated EMC E20-500 real tests. You can use our E20-500 Q&As on any PC with most versions of Acrobat Reader and prepare the exam easily.
Slide 2: E20-500 QUESTION: 1 When data is written to a SnapView source LUN, at what point are the data chunks saved to the Reserved LUN pool? A. B. C. D. During synchronization Every time data is changed on the source Every time write cache is flushed When source data is changed for the first time Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What are the primary goals of an optimization engagement? A. B. C. D. Avoid future problems, reduce complexity, enable high availability Fix existing problems, avoid future problems, reduce costs Fix existing problems, improve utilization, increase efficiency Reduce costs, reduce complexity, increase efficiency Answer: D QUESTION: 3 What does Inter-Switch Link trunking do? A. B. C. D. Allows ports on the same blade to be used for ISL Enables ISL between switches to reach up to 200 km distances Prohibits a port from becoming an E_Port for fabric security Aggregates the bandwidth of multiple ISLs Answer: D QUESTION: 4 After a Data Mover failover, how is the failback operation performed? A. B. C. D. Automatically Data Mover failover is not supported Manually Recovery is not needed until another failure occurs Answer: C
Slide 3: E20-500 QUESTION: 5 A customer implemented BCVs with mirrors for use with the most critical business volumes. The standard volumes were established with the BCVs at the start of the day, but later in the day the customer discovered data corruption. Which action would enable a restore from uncorrupted BCV volumes? A. B. C. D. Differential Split Instant Split Protected Restore Reverse Split Answer: D QUESTION: 6 You are giving a presentation to a customer about EMC virtualization products. They specifically ask about file storage virtualization. Which EMC product enables file storage virtualization using industry-standard protocols and mechanisms in a heterogeneous environment? A. B. C. D. Invista Rainfinity RecoverPoint Vmware Answer: B QUESTION: 7 An EMC ControlCenter customer is a United States Department of Defense contractor. The contractor needs to show that there is controlled user access to devices and to the modification of these devices. This will allow the contractor to provide proof of compliance and accountability. Which security feature of EMC ControlCenter should you discuss with the contractor to satisfy this requirement? A. B. C. D. Data collection policy (DCP) EMC Secure Remote Support (ESRS) Gateway Role-based access control (RBAC) Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Answer: C QUESTION: 8
Slide 4: E20-500 Your customer is experiencing write performance problems on a RAID 5 LUN used for backup-to-disk on its CX3 array. The LUN has been placed on ATA drives. The customer has determined that it would like the LUN on Fibre Channel drives instead. The customer has requested you provide the best option to alleviate this performance problem, keeping downtime to a minimum. What action would you recommend? A. Create a new LUN on fibre drives and restore the data from tape to the new LUN. B. Implement a newer array and use MirrorView to migrate the data. C. Use Dynamic Virtual LUN functionality to move the LUN from ATA to fibre drives. D. Use SnapView to make a clone of the LUN on fibre drives and assign the LUN to the appropriate storage group. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 A customer has a CX3-80 for Exchange and a critical OLTP database application. Over the last month, during monthly batch processing, users complain of slow response times. Which solution will you recommend to solve this issue? A. B. C. D. Access Logix Performance Manager Navisphere Quality of Service Manager StorageScope Answer: C QUESTION: 10 For reporting purposes, which source provides data for the ETL process to populate the StorageScope repository? A. B. C. D. EMC ControlCenter Repository Host Agents Master Agents Store Answer: A QUESTION: 11 You are proposing a NAS solution for your customer. The final solution includes: Celerra NS40 integrated
Slide 5: Pass4sure $89 Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4sure $89 Lifetime Membership includes Over 2100 Exams in One Price. All Pass4sure Questions and Answers are included in $89 package. All Pass4sure audio exams are included free in $89 package (See List). All Pass4sure study guides are included free in $89 package (See List). Lifetime login access, no hidden fee, no login expiry. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) provided in $89 membership; http://www.ipass4sure.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) provided FREE for members; http://www.ipass4sure.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) provided FREE for members; http://www.ipass4sure.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Sample QAs. http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples.asp To purchase $89 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here (One time fee) https://www.regnow.com/softsell/nph-softsell.cgi?item=30820-3 3COM CompTIA Filemaker ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet APC CWNP Foundry Apple DELL Fujitsu BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware BICSI EMC HDI CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi Cisco ExamExpress HP Citrix Exin Huawei CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion and many others.. See complete list Here IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location