elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-807 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-807 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  130
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-807 Test807, Web Services Dev for IBM WebSphere App Server V6.1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which task can the _setProperty method in the javax.xml.rpc.Stub interface be used to perform? A. To configure the document style in the SOAP message B. To change the parameter of a Web service operation C. To modify the target service endpoint address D. To enable Transport Level Security (TLS) Answer: C 2. WSDL faults are mapped to which three Java classes? A. javax.wsdl.WSDLFault B. javax.wsdl.WSDLException C. java.rmi.RemoteException D. javax.xml.rpc.handler.Exception E. javax.xml.rpc.soap.SOAPFaultException F. Service-specific Java exception Answer: CEF 3. Which describes a Java return type for a Java method? A. <wsdl:message> B. <wsdl:part> C. <wsdl:output> D. <wsdl:fault> Answer: C 4. Which interface in SAAJ generically represents any literal part in a SOAP message? A. javax.xml.soap.Text B. javax.xml.soap.Node C. javax.xml.soap.DetailEntry D. javax.xml.soap.SOAPElement E. javax.xml.soap.SOAPBodyElement Answer: D 5. Which is NOT a prerequisite for a service implementation defined in a Session EJB Web service? A. The Session EJB must have a default public constructor. B. The remote interface of the Session EJB must implement the endpoint interface. C. The Session EJB must have a default EJB create method. D. The Session EJB must have one or more remote methods. Answer: B 6. What is out of scope for the JSR 921 specification? A. SOAP 1.1 and SOAP with Attachments (SwA) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass B. WSDL 1.1 C. UDDI 1.0 Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Basic reliable message semantics Answer: D 7. By default, which security token type does WebSphere Application Server V6.1 NOT support? A. username token B. binary security token, including the X.509 certificate C. LTPA token D. Kerberos token Answer: D 8. Which three are WS-Security wizards in Rational Application Developer V7.0? A. Add XML Encryption B. Add XML Signature C. Add WS Federation D. Add WS Secure Conversation E. Add WS Security Policy F. Add Stand Alone Security Token G. Add SAML Support Answer: ABF 9. In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, 'trust method' is part of which collection? A. Required Integrity B. Required Confidentiality C. Required security token D. Caller E. Add time stamp Answer: D 10. Which server-side configuration task should be performed to reduce the chances of a replay attack? A. Add a binary security token in the Request Generator Configuration -> Security Token section B. Require a timestamp in the Request Consumer Configuration -> Add Timestamp section C. Add a nonce word to encrypted parts, through the Request Generator Configuration -> Confidentiality section D. Require a nonce word in digital signatures, through the Request Consumer Configuration -> Required Integrity section Answer: D 11. In addition to usernametoken and digestvalue, which other predefined keywords are supported by http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams WebSphere Application Server for encryption? A. bodycontent B. body C. timestamp D. passwordtoken Answer: A 12. In which scenario should Web service traffic be secured at the transport level over the message level? A. Security information must be kept intact from the client to the Web service, regardless of the underlying transport. B. Messages are passed between multiple intermediaries, multiple transports. C. Only parts of the message need to be kept confidential. D. High performance and security are top concerns. Answer: D 13. What is the output of the Bean2WebService tool? A. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) file B. An EAR file C. A WSDL file D. web.xml and webservices.xml files Answer: B 14. In a top-down creation of a Web service, what does the WSDL portType map to? A. A Java method invocation B. A Stateless session EJB C. A JAX-RPC mapping D. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) Answer: D 15. Which command line utility can be use to create a Web service using a bottom-up approach? A. Java2WSDL B. WSDL2Java C. Java2WS D. XML2WSDL Answer: A 16. Several methods have been proposed for supporting binary data in Web services. Which method is effectively obsolete at this point? A. Base 64 Encoding B. SOAP with Attachments (SwA) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. WS-Attachments with Direct Internet Message Encapsulation (DIME) D. Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM) Answer: C 17. What are the prerequisites for creating a Web service from an EJB using SOAP/HTTP transport in Rational Application Developer V7.0? A. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB project Deploy the enterprise bean Create an EJB router project B. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB project C. Create an EJB project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB project Deploy the enterprise bean Create a Web project D. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB project Create an EJB router project Deploy the router project Answer: B 18. When creating an EJB Web service using the WSDL2Java command, what must be included on the command line? A. type ejb B. implementation ejb C. container ejb D. create ejb Answer: C 19. For the following SOAP fault, which is a mandatory field that contains a human-readable description of the fault occurred? <SOAP-ENV:Fault xmlns=""> <faultcode> value1 </faultcode> <faultstring> value2 </faultstring> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass <faultactor> value3 </faultactor> <detail> Expert In IT Certification Exams <e:faultNod xmlns:e="http://faultNod"> <e:message> value4 </e:message> <e:errorcode> value5 </errorcode> </e:faultNod> </detail> </SOAP-ENV:Fault> A. value1 B. value2 C. value3 D. value4 E. value5 Answer: B 20. The following WSDL snippet represents which message transmission style? <wsdl:portType .... > <wsdl:operation name="someOperation"> <wsdl:output name="oname" message="somename"/> <wsdl:input name="iname" message="anothername"/> </wsdl:operation> </wsdl:portType .... > A. One-way B. Request-response C. Solicit-response D. Notification Answer: C 21. Which two are valid SOAP messages? A. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" > <soap:Header>...</soap:Header> <soap:Body>...</soap:Body> </soap:Envelope> B. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" > <soap:Body>...</soap:Body> <soap:Header>...</soap:Header> </soap:Envelope> http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" > <soap:Header>...</soap:Header> </soap:Envelope> D. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" > <soap:Body>...</soap:Body> </soap:Envelope> E. <soap:Envelope xmlns:soap="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/" > </soap:Envelope> Answer: AD 22. Which are three valid clientType options for the WSDL2Client command? A. java B. application C. EJB D. EJBclient E. servlet F. webclient Answer: BCE 23. A developer has a WSDL file open in the WSDL Editor. Another developer sends out notification that the DTD referenced in the WSDL file has changed. Which action, if any, should be taken to ensure that the schema changes are enforced? A. Problems tab > Quick fix B. WSDL Editor > Reload Dependencies C. On the popup menu for the element that was changed, select the File > Update option D. No action is needed since the WSDL Editor will detect the schema changes automatically. Answer: B 24. What is the purpose of specifying a namespace when creating a WSDL file? A. To point to the XML Schema to use to validate the WSDL file B. To avoid name collisions when referencing elements C. To uniquely identify a company's URI D. To allow Rational Application Developer V7.0 to create a WSDL skeleton for the new file Answer: B 25. From which method is the proxy of Service obtained in the Dynamic Proxy client? A. getPort() B. getQName() C. getPortType() D. getService() http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 26. Which client retrieves Call Instance from the javax.xml.rpc.Call interface? A. Managed static stub B. Unmanaged static stub C. Unmanaged dynamic proxy D. Dynamic Invocation Interface Answer: D 27. The code below is typical of which type of client? WeatherForecastServiceLocator wsloc = new WeatherForecastServiceLocator(); WeatherForecastService wserv= (WeatherForecastService) wsloc.getWeather(); //Invoke the Web service String temp = wserv.getTemperature(); System.out.println(temp); A. Dynamic proxy B. Static stub C. Dynamic Invocation Interface D. Service Data Object Answer: B 28. Which type of client is least used in the WebSphere Application Server 6.1 environment? A. Unmanaged static stub B. Unmanaged dynamic proxy C. Managed Dynamic Invocation Interface D. Managed dynamic proxy Answer: C 29. Which database management systems will the Web Service User-Defined Function wizard work for? A. Apache Derby 10.2.2.0 B. DB2 for Z/OS 9.1 C. Oracle 10g Release 1 D. DB2 UDB for Linux 8.1.2 Answer: D 30. What is the least appropriate scenario for Web services? A. To integrate legacy systems B. For B2B (business to business) applications C. To help with process choreography D. To tightly couple internal systems http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 31. Which Web service transport should be used to ensure message delivery? A. SOAP/HTTP B. SOAP/JMS C. RMI/JMS D. RMI/IIOP Answer: B 32. How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if a service does not recognize a transaction number included in a SOAP header? A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction B. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute for the transaction number D. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message Answer: C 33. Which are core characteristics of SOA and Web services? A. Loose coupling, PKI and location transparency B. Encapsulation, loose coupling and reuse C. Composable, editable logic and discoverable D. Configurable bindings, message oriented and reliable Answer: B 34. Which is NOT a valid Web service transaction? A. Durable 2 phase transaction B. Volatile 2 phase transaction C. Complete transaction D. Activate transaction Answer: D 35. The Simple SOAP Binding Profile mandates that a message must serialize the envelope according to which specification? A. XML 1.0 B. WSDL 1.1 C. SOAP 1.1 D. HTTP 1.0 Answer: A 36. Which two statements are correct about SOAP? A. Parameters for a service invocation are contained in the message header. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Namespaces are not used for performance reasons. C. SOAP uses XML Schema to define the envelope structure. D. The SOAP Message element is the top-most element of the SOAP document. E. SMTP and JMS can be used to transport SOAP messages. Answer: CE 37. What is SOAP? A. It is an XML document that specifies the location and methods of a Web service. B. It is a protocol for exchanging XML-based messages over a network. C. It is a platform-independent XML-based registry to locate Web services. D. It is a description of constraints on the structure and content of an XML document. Answer: B 38. An application using SOAP RPC encoding experiences poor performance at high message volumes. What can a developer do to improve this performance? A. Turn off marshalling B. Redesign to use more granular messaging C. Use binary encoding D. Use document-style encoding E. Use RPC-literal encoding Answer: DE 39. Which message encoding should a developer use to ensure the highest level of interoperability? A. RPC/encoded B. RPC/literal C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal Answer: D 40. What is a benefit of breaking a WSDL file into multiple files? A. To comply with the SOAP standards B. To make the service interface visible to client software C. To allow tooling such as Rational Application Developer V7.0 to work with the WSDL D. To separate the implementation definition from the interface to make maintenance easier Answer: D 41. The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and validated with a schema: public void myMethod(int x, float y); public void myMethod(int x); http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 12: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y); Which WSDL style should be used? A. RPC/encoded B. RPC/literal C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal E. Document/literal wrapped Answer: B 42. In Rational Application Developer V7.0, which setting ensures that SOAP message attachments adhere to the appropriate WS-I profile? A. In the project preferences, change the WS-I AP compliance level to "require compliance" B. In the project preferences, change the WS-I BSP compliance level to "require compliance" C. In the workbench preferences, change the WS-I SSBP compliance level to "require compliance" D. In the workbench preferences, change the WS-I AP compliance level to "require compliance" Answer: D 43. The Universal Test Client (UTC) is only compatible with Web service clients deployed on which platform? A. Stand alone clients B. Apache Axis C. IBM WebSphere Application Server D. WebLogic Application Server Answer: C 44. Refer to the exhibit. A Weather Web service is configured under the WeatherBeanWeb context. From the diagram in the exhibit, what is the correct URI for TCP/IP Monitor to work? A. http://localhost:8080/WeatherBeanWeb/services/Weather http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 13: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. http://localhost:9080/WeatherBeanWeb/services/Weather C. http://localhost:9081/WeatherBeanWeb/services/Weather D. http://localhost:9082/WeatherBeanWeb/services/Weather Answer: D 45. What is Universal Test Client (UTC) mainly used to test? A. Connection pooling B. JNDI Properties C. EJBs D. ESBs Answer: C 46. Which mode of testing can be used to test only SOAP/HTTP? A. WSDL Explorer B. Web Services Explorer C. Web services sample test JSPs D. Manually written client code Answer: B 47. Given the two UDDI publication formats supported by the Web Services Explorer (Simple and Advanced), which parameters are available for the Simple publication format? A. Publish URL, User ID, Password, Name and Description B. Inquiry URL, User ID, Password and Name C. Publish URL, Name and Description D. Publish URL, User ID, Password, Name, Description and tModel Category(ies) Answer: A 48. Which element defines the logical name of the reference used by JNDI to lookup the service reference? A. <service-interface-name> B. <service-qname> C. <service-interface> D. <service-ref-name> Answer: D 49. Which transport settings does the Create Router Modules wizard allow to be selected? A. HTTP only B. JMS only C. Both HTTP and JMS D. HTTP, HTTPS and JMS Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 14: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 50. Which descriptor can be used to configure Handlers under the JSR 921: Implementing Enterprise Web Services 1.1 specification? A. application.xml B. webservices.xml C. webservicesclient.xml D. ejb.xml Answer: B 51. In an EJB-JAR file, the webservices.xml file for EJB Web services must be packaged in which directory? A. META-INF B. WEB-INF C. wsdl D. webservices Answer: A 52. In J2EE version 1.3, for a Web service client in a Web project, deployment information is stored in the webservicesclient.xml file. In J2EE version 1.4, where is the same deployment information stored? A. webservices.xml B. webservicesclient.xml C. web.xml D. ibm-webservices-bnd.xmi Answer: C 53. Which command line tool adds HTTP and JMS Routers to an EAR file with existing Web services? A. SoapEarEnabler.bat B. EJB2WebService.bat C. EAR2WebService.bat D. WebServiceEnabler.bat Answer: A 54. Which three protocols can the Endpoint Listeners in the SI Bus of WebSphere Application Server be configured to get invoked with? A. SOAP/JMS B. SOAP/HTTPS C. SOAP/SMTP D. SOAP/HTTP E. RMI/IIOP F. RMI/JRMP http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 15: Test4pass Answer: ABD Expert In IT Certification Exams 55. Caching may be done for a Web service provider or a Web service client. For a Web service client, what must the "class" element in the cachespec.xml be set to? A. webservice B. webserviceClient C. JAXRPCClient D. WSClient Answer: C 56. In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, why is the use of WS-Security Draft 13 discouraged? A. It is not complete yet. B. It is deprecated. C. It is still a defacto standard. D. It is complete but being enhanced. Answer: B 57. For integrity and confidentiality, WebSphere Application Server provides two types of selection of the SOAP elements to be signed or encrypted: A. predefined keyword based selection. B. XPATH selection. C. SOAP Header selection. D. deployment descriptor selection. E. SOAP Body selection. Answer: AB 58. To implement a custom security token, a user has to prepare which four classes? A. com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenGenerator, javax.security.auth.callback.CallbackHandler, com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenConsumer, javax.security.auth.spi.LoginModule B. com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenGeneratorComponent, javax.security.auth.callback.CallbackHandler, com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenConsumerComponent, javax.security.auth.spi.LoginModule C. com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenGeneratorComponent, javax.security.auth.callback.CallbackHandlerComponent, com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenConsumerComponent, javax.security.auth.spi.LoginModule http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 16: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenGeneratorComponent, javax.security.auth.callback.CallbackHandlerComponent, com.ibm.wsspi.wssecurity.token.TokenConsumerComponent, javax.security.auth.spi.LoginModuleComponent Answer: B 59. What is the difference between the Web service binding and Web service extension XMI files? A. The binding file specifies how to apply security measures; the extension file specifies which security measures to apply. B. The binding file specifies which security measures to apply; the extension file specifies how to apply security measures. C. The binding file specifies router modules; the extension file specifies the router module name and the default endpoint URI prefixes. D. The binding file specifies required confidentiality and integrity; the extension file specifies the trust anchor and certificate store list. Answer: A 60. Which statement is NOT true for specifying elements as a target of signing and encryption? A. "body" is a type of keyword for signing SOAP body element. B. XPath expression is used for custom target which cannot be defined through keyword. C. "bodycontent" is a type of keyword for encrypting contents of SOAP body element. D. "signature" is a type of keyword for signing the entire digital signature. Answer: D 61. What is the purpose of the LTPA token in a Web service environment? A. To authenticate a user in a WebSphere Application Server security domain B. To create a trust association between WebSphere Application Server security and third-party security servers C. To authenticate the identity of a client within a domain D. To propagate the identity of an authenticated user within a WebSphere Application Server domain Answer: D 62. What does the Web Service User-Defined Function wizard provide the ability to do? A. Create WSDL files that describe User-Defined Functions B. Generate Web services Java bean skeletons for User-Defined Functions C. Create User-Defined Functions that invoke Web services D. Create RPC Router that expose User-Defined Functions Answer: C 63. When the Web service target is not expected to change, which client should be used? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 17: Test4pass A. Managed dynamic proxy B. Unmanaged static stub C. Unmanaged dynamic proxy D. Dynamic Invocation Interface Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 64. For which JAX-RPC client is the proxy stub retrieved during runtime? A. Static stub B. Dynamic proxy C. Dynamic Invocation Interface D. Clients which use the javax.xml.rpc.Call instances Answer: B 65. When the Web service target is expected to change considerably in terms of its location and Request/Response format, which clients should be used? A. Managed dynamic proxy B. Unmanaged static stub C. Unmanaged dynamic proxy D. Dynamic Invocation Interface Answer: D 66. Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit is a typical invocation technique of which type of client? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 18: Test4pass A. ServiceFactory B. Dynamic proxy Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Dynamic Invocation Interface client D. Static stub Answer: D 67. What is the standard name for the JAX-RPC mapping file? A. mapping.xml B. wsdl_mapping.xml C. webservices.xml D. There is no standard. Answer: D 68. Which descriptor has been removed from the JSR 921: Implementing Enterprise Web Services 1.1 specification? A. web.xml B. webservices.xml C. webclient.xml D. webservicesclient.xml Answer: D 69. If the plan is to create an Endpoint Listener in a SI Bus to be invoked with SOAP/JMS protocol, what is one prerequisite that should be created before? A. Queue Connection Factory B. Queue C. Topic D. JMS Providers Answer: A 70. When using EJB as a Web service, the Web services deployment descriptor must be placed under which directory? A. Java Source B. classes C. WEB-INF D. META-INF Answer: D 71. What does the Web Services Explorer search form support searches for? A. businessEntities (Businesses), businessServices (Services) and tModels (Service Interfaces) B. businessServices (Services) and tModels (Service Interfaces) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 19: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. businessServices (Services), tModels (Service Interfaces) and businessCategory (Service Categories) D. businessEntities (Businesses), businessServices (Services), tModels (Service Interfaces) and businessCategory (Service Categories) Answer: A 72. Which Web service-specific cache ID component provides the finest grained cache ID's? A. SOAPEnvelope B. SOAPAction C. serviceOperation D. serviceOperation-Parameter Answer: D 73. Which is a complete list of the containers that J2EE Web services can be deployed to? A. Web B. EJB C. Web and EJB D. JCA, EJB and Web Answer: C 74. To create a router module, which artifact should be selected in Rational Application Developer V7.0 to invoke the wizard? A. An application.xml file, a webservices.xml file and an ejb-jar.xml file B. An application.xml file, a webservices.xml file and a web.xml file C. An application.xml file, a webservicesclient.xml file and a web.xml file D. An application.xml file, the EJB remote interface and an ejb-jar.xml file Answer: A 75. Which element in a WSDL document maps to a parameter in a Java method signature? A. <wsdl:message> B. <wsdl:part> C. <wsdl:input> D. <wsdl:param> Answer: B 76. Which rule is correct about the Service Endpoint Interface (SEI)? A. The interface may extend java.rmi.Remote. B. The interface may use Holder class as method parameters. C. Every interface method in interface may throw java.rmi.RemoteException. D. The interface definition can use any Java type. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 20: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 77. What is the primary reason to use Multiprotocol binding? A. When performance is a key concern B. When Web service clients need to support WS-Transaction C. When Web service clients need to participate in security realms D. When interoperability is a concern Answer: A 78. When mapping from WSDL to Java, which artifact is a wsdl:portType mapped to? A. Service binding stub B. Service port interface C. Service endpoint interface D. Platform specific service interface Answer: C 79. Which scenario is NOT supported by the JSR 921? A. Handlers must be able to transform parts within the SOAP message body. B. Handlers must be able to re-target a request to a different component. C. Handlers must be able to transform the SOAP message header. D. Handlers must be able to just read a message where no additions, transformations, or modifications to the message is made. Answer: B 80. Which statement is true about SAAJ? A. It is an XML standard for exchanging authentication and authorization data between security domains. B. It is used for SOAP messaging, providing a standard way to send XML documents over the Internet. C. It is an XML standard for exchanging user, resource and service provisioning information. D. It aims to create a simple extension of SOAP to allow for asynchronous or long-running Web services. Answer: B 81. Which statement about SOA and Web services is true? A. Web service can be made from existing EJBs and Java Beans only, others will have to be defined from scratch. B. CORBA/IIOP and RMI/JRMP are valid protocols in SOA. C. An Enterprise Application will not conform to SOA if it is using RMI/IIOP. D. Web services will have to replace the existing services. Answer: B 82. What do SOAP messages use to pass through firewalls? A. MQ binding B. IIOP http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 21: Test4pass C. HTTP tunneling D. SSH tunneling Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 83. Which statement most accurately reflects the relationship between SOA and Web services? A. Web services are an architectural strategy which can be used to implement an SOA. B. SOA is an architectural strategy and Web services can be used to implement an SOA. C. SOA and Web services are the same thing. D. SOA is used to build architectural reference models and Web services are used to build operational models. Answer: B 84. Inside the EJB Deployment Descriptor in Rational Application Developer V7.0 under the Beans section is the parameter Transaction Type Required. The bean is configured to participate in: A. Atomic transaction when invoking a Web service. B. Atomic transaction when implementing a Web service. C. Business Activity transaction when invoking a Web service. D. Business Activity transaction when implementing a Web service. Answer: B 85. Which Web service transport should be used in Publish/Subscribe model? A. SOAP/HTTP B. SOAP/JMS C. RMI/JMS D. RMI/IIOP Answer: B 86. What will improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services? A. Use document-style encoding B. Use fine-grained Web services C. Add message level security D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching Answer: A 87. Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message? A. RPC/encoded B. RPC/literal C. Document/encoded D. Document/literal E. Document/literal wrapped http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 22: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 88. What effect does using SOAP with Attachments (SwA) have on interoperability? A. WS-I specifications cannot be applied. B. .NET Web services cannot be used. C. SOAP message payloads cannot be binary. D. SOAP message payloads cannot be encoded. Answer: B 89. Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability? A. Basic Profile 1.1 B. SAAJ V1.2 C. WS-Coordination D. JAX-RPC V1.0 Answer: A 90. How are Web services located dynamically? A. By using the Web services Basic Profile to query a service database B. By searching a database using JDBC and the Web service name C. By looking up UDDI files in a WSDL registry D. By searching a registry using an API such as JAXR Answer: D 91. What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message Body element? A. A fault string element with a value of "Body" B. A detail element C. A Body fault code D. An application-specific fault code Answer: B 92. What is WSDL? A. It is an XML document that specifies the location and methods of a Web service. B. It is a protocol for exchanging XML-based messages over a network. C. It is a platform-independent XML-based registry to locate Web services. D. It is a description of constraints on the structure and content of an XML document. Answer: A 93. Which method has interoperability issues since it was never supported by Microsoft? A. Base 64 Encoding B. SOAP with Attachments (SwA) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 23: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. WS-Attachments with Direct Internet Message Encapsulation (DIME) D. Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM) Answer: B 94. When using the document literal wrapped style, what is the corresponding WSDL snippet for the following SOAP message snippet? <soapenv:body> <p:convertTemp xmlns:p="http://service"> <temprature> 30 </temprature> </p:convertTemp> </soapenv:body> A. <wsdl:service name="convertTemp" ... > ... </wsdl:service> B. <wsdl:message name="convertTemp" ...> ... </wsdl:message> C. <wsdl:port name="convertTemp" ...> ... </wsdl:port> D. <wsdl:operation name="convertTemp" ...> ...</wsdl:operation> E. <wsdl:input name="convertTemp" ... > ... </wsdl:input> Answer: D 95. Which tool can be used to create router projects? A. WSDL2Java.bat B. SoapActionRouter.bat C. Application Server Toolkit V6.1 D. WasService.bat Answer: C 96. Which tasks can the Rational Application Developer V7.0 Web Services wizard perform when creating bottom-up Web services? A. Create a Web service Deploy a Web service Test a Web service Publish a Web service Generate a Java bean proxy Generate a sample application B. Create a Web service Deploy a Web service Test a Web service Publish a Web service Generate a sample application http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 24: Test4pass C. Create a Web service Deploy a Web service Test a Web service Generate a Java bean proxy Generate a sample application D. Create a Web service Deploy a Web service Test a Web service Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 97. When is top-down Web services development typically used? A. The service implementation already exists but has no interface. B. The business application already exists. C. The service is defined but does not exist. D. The application requires a J2EE implementation model. Answer: C 98. Which WSDL element groups a set of endpoints or ports? A. wsdl:types B. wsdl:message C. wsdl:portType D. wsdl:service E. wsdl:binding Answer: D 99. When does a developer have to take action to ensure that a WSDL file is valid? A. Whenever a WSDL file is generated by the WSDL wizard B. When the WS-I Compliance preference is set C. After importing a WSDL file D. When the WSDL Validator is set to run automatically Answer: C 100. Which two values can the type argument of the WSDL2WebService command have? A. Bean B. DADX C. RPC D. EJB E. UDF Answer: AD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 25: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 101. In a scenario which requires the ability to manipulate SOAP messages directly, which custom binding might be used to bypass the JAX-RPC type mappings? A. SDO B. RMI mapping C. Direct EJB binding D. WSDL Bindings Answer: A 102. In the WSDL editor, how can a developer create a new message for an operation input? A. 1. In the Graph view, right-click on space below the message column 2. Select New -> Message 3. Provide the name of the new message and click OK B. 1. In the Design view, right-click on the input message under the operation table 2. Select Set Message -> New Message 3. Provide the name of the new message and click OK C. 1. In the Design view, select the input message under the operation table 2. Click on the Add message icon in the tool bar 3. Provide the name of the new message and click OK D. 1. In the Graph view, right-click on the name of the input message 2. Select New -> Message 3. Provide the name of the new message and click OK Answer: B 103. Which two service artifacts are generated by the Rational Application Developer V7.0 wizard when creating a bottom-up Java bean Web service? A. New Java beans B. Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) C. WSDL D. webservicesclient.xml E. application.xml Answer: BC 104. The following WSDL snippet represents which message transmission style? <wsdl:portType .... > <wsdl:operation name="someOperation"> <wsdl:input name="iname" message="qname"/> </wsdl:operation> </wsdl:portType .... > http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 26: Test4pass A. One-way B. Request-response C. Solicit-response D. Notification Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 105. What can be used to test and publish Web services to IBM UDDI? A. Universal Test Client (UTC) B. Web Services Explorer C. IBM UDDI Test Registry D. Web services sample test JSPs Answer: B 106. Which is a utility method in the sample test JSPs? A. setJNDI B. getJNDI C. setEndpoint D. useEndpoint Answer: C 107. Which Rational Application Developer V7.0 tool can be used to validate the SOAP messages against WS-I standards? A. Bean2WebService B. WSDL2WebService C. TCP/IP Monitor D. Profiling Monitor Answer: C 108. Which type of Web service enabled EJBs can be tested using Universal Test Client (UTC)? A. Message Driven Beans B. Stateful Session Beans C. Entity Beans D. Stateless Session Beans Answer: D 109. How can a TCP/IP Monitor be created? A. By running the tcpmon command on the TCP/IP server B. From Rational Application Developer Tool : Windows -> Preferences -> Run/Debug -> TCP/IP Monitor C. From Rational Application Developer Tool: Windows -> Preferences -> Internet -> TCP/IP Monitor D. From Rational Application Developer Tool: Windows -> Preferences -> Web Services -> TCP/IP Monitor http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 27: Test4pass Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 110. For a Web service, in which deployment descriptor are Handlers described? A. webservices.xml B. web.xml C. application.xml D. ibm-webservices-bnd.xml Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 28: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location