elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 70-523 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 70-523 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  58
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam : Microsoft 70-523 Exam Title : UPG:Transition MCPD.NET Frmwrk 3.5 Web Dev to 4 Web Dev Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend. A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm. B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache. C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET 4 Web applications. D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET 2.0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5. Answer: C 2. You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend A. Deploy the rewritten Web application to the existing file path on each server in the Web farm. B. Compile the rewritten Web application and deploy the compiled library to the global assembly cache. C. Add the rewritten Web application to an application pool that contains only ASP.NET 4 Web applications. D. Add the rewritten Web application to the same application pool as Web applications written in ASP.NET 2.0, ASP.NET 3.0, and ASP.NET 3.5. Answer: C 3. You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you recommend A. Create a jQuery library plug-in. B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method. C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult. D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState. Answer: B 4. You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you recommend http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Create a jQuery library plug-in. B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method. C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult. D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState. Answer: B 5. You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket. B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket. C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers. D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers. Answer: D 6. You need to design session state management for the rewritten Web application.Which approach should you recommend A. Use a persistent cookie to store the authentication ticket. B. Use a third-party cookie to store the authentication ticket. C. Use different machine key element attributes and values across all three servers. D. Use the same machine key element attributes and values across all three servers. Answer: D 7. You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of news items. Which technologies should you recommend (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. ASMX and SOAP B. WCF Data Services and jQuery C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight Answer: B ,C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. You need to recommend appropriate technologies for designing Web forms for entry and retrieval of news items. Which technologies should you recommend (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. ASMX and SOAP B. WCF Data Services and jQuery C. ASP.NET MVC 2 and Microsoft AJAX D. Entity Framework and Microsoft Silverlight Answer: B ,C 9. You need to design a solution for capturing an exception. Which approach should you recommend A. Use a Page_Error method. B. Use a HandleError attribute. C. Use a customErrors element. D. Use an Application_Error method. Answer: B 10. You need to design a solution for capturing an exception. Which approach should you recommend A. Use a Page_Error method. B. Use a HandleError attribute. C. Use a customErrors element. D. Use an Application_Error method. Answer: B 11. You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend A. Use MSDeploy and FTP. B. Use DB Deployment and FTP. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing. D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing. Answer:C 12. You need to design a deployment solution for the rewritten Web application. Which approach should you recommend A. Use MSDeploy and FTP. B. Use DB Deployment and FTP. C. Use MSDeploy and One-Click Publishing. D. Use DB Deployment and One-Click Publishing. Answer:C 14. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do A. Replace line 14 with the following line.throw; B. Replace line 14 with the following line. throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString()); After line 05, add the following line. FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))] C. Replace line 14 with the following line. throw ex; After line 05, add the following line. [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))] D. Replace line 14 with the following line. throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception"); Answer: D 15. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView controls. You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another. What should you do A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control. B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file. C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value. D. Set the @ OutputCache directive’s VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location