ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 642-637 Study Guides 

Killtest provides the latest Cisco 642-637 exam study guides for the examinees to prepare the exam well. Try Killtest 642-637 exam material now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-637  study  guides 
Views:  32
Published:  February 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
NCLEX-RN Study Guide

NCLEX-RN Study Guide

From: anon-585506
Views: 167 Comments: 0

 
Getting Straight 'A's: A Student's Guide to Success (Routledge Study Guides)

Getting Straight 'A's: A Student's Guide to Success (Routledge Study Guides)

From: anon-391978
Views: 532 Comments: 0
Getting Straight 'A's: A Student's Guide to Success (Routledge Study Guides) ,replacement screen for sony digital library, zero limits thankyou ebook, henderson county texas public library, richmond reference library
 
Tangerine Reading Guide (Saddleback's Focus on Reading Study Guides)

Tangerine Reading Guide (Saddleback's Focus on Reading Study Guides)

From: anon-389904
Views: 589 Comments: 0
Tangerine Reading Guide (Saddleback's Focus on Reading Study Guides) ,rose bay high library catalogue, crime library ruppert, library information resources network, alpharetta ga public library
 
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

From: anon-389349
Views: 554 Comments: 0
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System ,technology in action ebook pdf, tn library, sadikhov 70-296 ebook 70-292, library workrooms
 
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

From: anon-390988
Views: 360 Comments: 0
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System ,hinesville georgia library, barnes noble e-book software, south lake tahoe library, princeton borough library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 650-663, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-637 Title : Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0 Version : Demo 1/8
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What will the authentication event fail retry 0 action authorize vlan 300 command accomplish? A. assigns clients that fail 802.1X authentication into the restricted VLAN 300 B. assigns clients to VLAN 300 and attempts reauthorization C. assigns a client to the guest VLAN 300 if it does not receive a response from the client to its EAPOL request/identity frame D. locks out a user who fails an 802.1X authentication and does not allow the user to try to gain network access again for 300 seconds Answer: A 2.Refer to the exhibit. Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined? A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0. B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles. C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation. D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange. Answer: B 3.DRAG DROP Answer: 2/8
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 4.Refer to the exhibit. Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial configuration shown? (Choose two.) 3/8
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The end-user CiscoAnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system. B. If the CiscoAnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use other modes. C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled. D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split tunnel. E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range. Answer: A,C 5.Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode? (Choose two.) A. Less firewall management is needed. B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network. C. IP readdressing is unnecessary. D. It adds the ability tostatefully inspect non-IP traffic. E. It has less impact on data flows. Answer: B,C 6.When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any zone pairs for a possible pair of zones? A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected. B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default. C. All sessions will have to pass through the router "self zone" for inspection before being allowed to pass to the destination zone. D. This configurationstatelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone. Answer: B 4/8
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from the output of this show command? A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state. B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up. C. The IKE status is authenticated. D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are passed between peers E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1. Answer: C 8.DRAG DROP Answer: 5/8
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 9.You are running Cisco lOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an issue. The Cisco lOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired the signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level. How should you act on your decision? A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature package to regain the retired signature. B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat. C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily affect performance. D. You cannotunretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it's best to create a custom signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router. Answer: C 10.Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT? A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise security policy B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside endpoints. C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies. D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints. Answer: A 11.Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown? 6/8
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. All categories are disabled. B. All categories are retired. C. After all other categories weredisabled, a custom category named "os ios" was created D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions. Answer: D 12.When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed? A. They are stored in the router's event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events from the event store. B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server. C. Events are sent viasyslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel. D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created. Answer: A 13.Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters? [a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.) A. Q3h B. B4Mn C. aaB132AA D. c7lm E. BBpjnrIT Answer: A,D 14.Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working correctly? A. Control Plane Protection B. Management Plane Protection C. CPU and memorythresholding D. SNMPv3 Answer: A 7/8
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15.Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria? A. signature event action filters B. signature event action overrides C. signature attack severity rating D. signature event risk rating Answer: A 8/8

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location