Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real Exampdf 000-450 Exam Guides 

With Exampdf 000-450 exam questions in hand, there is no need to worry about the test.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-450  exam  guides 
Views:  33
Published:  July 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as SY0-301, COG-701, 000-240, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-450 Title : Midrange Storage Sales V1 Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention? 1. Cost 2. Growth 3. Risk 4. Availability A. 1,2 B. 2,3 C. 3,4 D. 1,4 Answer: C 2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small set of disks (less than 10 TB). What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.? A. Switch and replication hardware charges B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs C. Storage administration and support costs D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors Answer: D 3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________. A. More on the floor. 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Workload optimization. C. Data in the right place. D. Correct staffing levels. Answer: B 4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer? A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror B. N series with Flash Cache C. DS8800 with Global Mirror D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication Answer: C 5.A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk. Which solution would meet the customer's requirements? A. DS8800 B. DS3524 Express C. XIV system Gen3 D. Storwize V7000 Unified Answer: D 6.The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the software features of the Storwize V7000. Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost? A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror Answer: D 7.TCOnow! for Disk provides what value? A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software Answer: C 8.A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer? A. N3240 B. DCS3700 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. IBMSONAS D. Storwize V7000 Unified Answer: C 9.Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000? A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI Answer: C 10.A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster. Which software product will address the customer's requirement? A. SnapLock B. FlexClone C. SnapMirror D. SnapRestore Answer: C 11.A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the customer consider first? A. Single management interface B. Creating a singular SAN fabric C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection Answer: B 12.A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX. They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM. What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue? A. Flash copy and replication B. Tape automation and LTO tape C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning D. Automated tiering and external virealization Answer: C 13.A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6 environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment. Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to support the proposal? A. Upgrade and warranty options 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration Answer: D 14.A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB. If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges. A. 50 B. 80 C. 100 D. 120 Answer: D 15.What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time requirements? A. Disk Magic B. Capacity Magic C. TCOnow! for Disk D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location