Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Latest 190-838 Exam Actual Guides 

Actual Exampdf 190-838 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-838  actual  guides 
Views:  45
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The Cataclysm Leveling Guide - Zygor Guides Worth the Cost

The Cataclysm Leveling Guide - Zygor Guides Worth the Cost

From: shekinah45
Views: 73 Comments: 0
Zygor Guides - The #1 best-selling in-game World of Warcraft leveling guides.
 
X-Elerated Warcraft Guides Review - World of Warcrafg Guides - Xelerated Guides.20130308.201 426

X-Elerated Warcraft Guides Review - World of Warcrafg Guides - Xelerated Guides.20130308.201426

From: route2yard
Views: 16 Comments: 0

 
A Review of Dugi's Guide - The Many Features of Dugi's Ultimate WoW Guide

A Review of Dugi's Guide - The Many Features of Dugi's Ultimate WoW Guide

From: shekinah45
Views: 158 Comments: 0
Ultimate Dugi's Guide - Custom in-game WoW leveling guides by Dugi Guides™ supports Alliance & Horde for all races and class updated to the latest World of Warcraft Cataclysm Expansion
 
SWTOR Savior Guide Review Download: Chris Jones

SWTOR Savior Guide Review Download: Chris Jones

From: davisio
Views: 42 Comments: 0
Discover the real secrets behind making money online at http://new-vital.info/For/Swtor-Guide
 
The Do it Yourself Wii Repair Guide - Learn How to Fix the Wii and Save Money

The Do it Yourself Wii Repair Guide - Learn How to Fix the Wii and Save Money

From: monicayap59
Views: 61 Comments: 0
Wii Fix Guide - Wii Fix Guide is a DIY guide that explains step by step procedure to fix most Wii problems within an hour.
 
Zygor Guides

Zygor Guides

From: positivo1309
Views: 111 Comments: 0
Zygor Guides
 
starcraft 2 guides

starcraft 2 guides

From: villafan1978
Views: 102 Comments: 0
Shokz Starcraft 2 Guide
Created by top ranked Grand Master player.
Learn the top strategies and play styles of all three races to earn your way to #1 rank Master.
[ http://ww (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-838 Title : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Composite Applications Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Louise is writing some LotusScript to put on an action button. She needs to access the NotesPropertyBroker object in the script. What Notes class is the NotesPropertyClass descended from? A.NotesSession B.NotesDocument C.NotesUIWorkspace D.NotesCompositeApp Answer: A 2. Harold used the New Comp App button in Domino Designer to create a new, empty composite application definition in his Lotus Notes database. If he sets the database launch properties to Launch As Composite Application and points to the new definition, what will happen when he opens the database? A.The Notes client will display an error message and the database will not open. B.A screen will be displayed, prompting him to edit the new composite application. C.The default frameset will be displayed because the composite application definition is empty. D.The Composite Application Editor will open immediately, allowing him to edit the new composite application. Answer: B 3. Philip is enhancing the Sales composite application. Philip would like to add two new components to the application. He would like to add a link, indented under the existing Customers navigation link. The new link should be called "Research" and should open a pane that would surface the new components How can Philip add this new link in the desired location in the left navigation? A.Open the Sales application in the CAE. Right-click Customers and select Add Page > As Child. For the Page Title option, enter "Research". B.Open the Sales application in Domino Designer. From the Composite Applications section, select New Page. For the Name option, enter "Customers\Research". C.Open the Sales application in Domino Designer. Expand the Composite Applications section, select Applications > Sales > Add Page. For the Page Title option, enter "Customers\Research". D.Open the Sales application in the CAE. Drag one of the desired components from the Component Palette onto a blank area of the navigation pane. Right-click the new entry and in the Component 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. properties, change the Parent option from "Customers" to "Customers\Research". Answer: A 4. Lucy has begun using the Time Reporting composite application. When she selects the name of a Project to which she is charging time, another area of the screen displays the HoursCharged that have been recorded for this Project previously. One of the components of the composite application provides the HoursCharged data. The composite application logic that consumes this data (the HoursCharged) is called what? A.WSDL B.Wiring C.An Action D.A Property Answer: C 5. Alex is developing a composite application. He has created the basic user interface. Alex is now going to define the properties for his application. What is the role of properties in a composite application? A.Properties are the data items that comprise the information flow. B.Properties are the methods that transfer data between components. C.Properties specify the layout of the elements of a composite application in the user interface. D.Properties are used to designate the allowed operations for each user and component within the composite application. Answer: A 6. Pierre has been asked to create a composite application to allow users to interact with data from multiple components. He will be using the Property Broker Editor as he develops his application. What is the purpose of the Property Broker? A.The Property Broker allows components to interact through the use of a Property and Action registry and a wiring mechanism. B.The Property Broker controls the allowed operations for each user or component interacting with the composite application, via the application ACL. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.When a component method is invoked, the Property Broker compiles the method code (if needed) and then executes the code on behalf of the component. D.The Property Broker places each component in its position within the user interface, based on properties defined with the Property Broker Editor, and stored in the generated WSDL. Answer: A 7. Susan has been asked to make several modifications to the CustOrders composite application. Which of the following will Susan be able to do using the Composite Application Editor? A.Add a page to the application. Rename a page in the application. Edit wires for components of the application. B.Add a page to the application. Add a PIM component view to the application. Create a new component for the application. C.Add a PIM component view to the application. Add a new column to a PIM component view. Delete a page from the application. D.Delete a page from the application. Create a new component for the application. Edit wires for components of the application. Answer: A 8. While exploring the Composite Applications area within Domino Designer, Henry has noticed several items pertaining to WSDL. What is the purpose of a WSDL file in a composite application? A.A WSDL file contains the DXL representation of the Domino code that will be executed by the components of the composite application. B.A WSDL file reflects the namespaces, properties, actions, and types used for interaction between components of the composite application. C.A WSDL file is only present if the composite application provides one or more Web services, in which case there is a WSDL file for each Web service. 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.A WSDL file is only present if the composite application consumes one or more Web services, in which case there is a WSDL file for each Web service. Answer: B 9. Eleanor has been asked to create a composite application, surfacing elements from several Notes applications. Which elements will she be able to incorporate into NSF components? A.Documents, Folders, Forms, Framesets, Navigators, Pages, and Views can all be surfaced as components. B.Folders, Forms, Framesets, Navigators, Pages, and Views can be surfaced as components. Documents cannot. C.Forms, Framesets, Pages, and Views can be surfaced as components. Documents, Folders, and Navigators cannot. D.Documents, Folders, Forms, and Views can be surfaced as components. Framesets, Navigators, and Pages cannot. Answer: A 10. Charles has been asked to make modifications to the EmpTravel composite application. He knows the server and file path for the application. How can Charles open the composite application in Domino Designer? A.Add the application to his Workspace as he would for any Domino application. With the application highlighted, select View > Design to open the application in Domino Designer. B.Add the application to his Workspace as he would for any Domino application. With the application highlighted, select Edit > Edit Composite Application to open the application in Domino Designer. C.A composite application cannot be opened in Domino Designer. Charles needs to open the application from his Workspace or Bookmarks, and then select Edit > Edit Application to open the application in the Composite Application Editor. D.A composite application cannot be opened in Domino Designer. But Charles can select the application from his Workspace or Bookmarks, and then select Edit > Edit Application to open the application in the Composite Application Editor. Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location