exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps A00-211 exam braindumps 



A00-211 exam,SAS Institute SAS Institute Systems Certification A00-211 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  A00-211 exam  A00-211 dumps  A00-211 study guides  A00-211 braindumps  A00-211 Real exam  A00-211 free download  A00-211 torrent 
Views:  383
Downloads:  2
Published:  August 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

From: anon-389237
Views: 458 Comments: 0
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence) ,download free ebooks pdf, townsend library townsend ma, new york state library albany ny, adobe master collection ebook torrents
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam: A00-211 Titele: SAS Base Programming for SAS 9 Version: Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. The following SAS program is submitted: data work.flights; destination=’CPH’; select(destination); when(“LHR”)city=”London”, when(“FRA”)city=”Frankfurt”, otherwise; end; run; what are the length and value of the CITY variable? A. length of6, value of CPH B. length of9, value of CPH C. length of6, value of ‘’ (missing character value) D. length of9, value of ‘’ (missing character value) Answer: C 2. Giben the SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES: The following SAS prograrm is submitted: The following output is desired: Style price CONDO $78,700 TWOSTORY $62,550 Which DEFINE statement completes the program and produces the desired output? A. define style / width=9; B. define style / order width=9; C. define style / group width=9; D. define style /display width=9; Answer: C 3. The following SAS program is submitted; Libname temp’SAS’ data library’; Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Data work .new; Set temp.jobs; Format newdate mmddyy10; Mdate=month(newdate); Ddate=weekday(newdate); run; proc print data= work new; run; The variable NEWDATE contains the SAS date value for April 15 ,2005. What output is produced if April 15 , 2005 falls on a Friday? A. Obs newdate mdate ddate 1 04/15/2005 APR 6 B. Obs newdate mdate ddate 1 04/15/2005 46 C. Obs newdate mdate ddate 1 04/15/2005 APR 7 D. Obs newdate mdate ddate 1 04/15/2005 APR 47 Answer: B 4. The following SAS program is submitted: data work .sets; do until (prod gt 6); prod +1 ; end ; run; what is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set? A. 6 B. 7 C. 8 D. (missing numeric) Answer: B 5. What is the purpose of the END=option on the INFILE statement? A. It identifies the last record read in a raw data file B. It identifies the last DATA step statement to be executed C. It identifies the length of the record that is being processed D.It moves the end of record marker to the length specified by the logical record length. Answer: A 6. Given the SAS data set ONE: Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass ONE XYZ 1 A 27 1A 33 1B 45 2A 52 2B 69 3B 70 4A 82 4C 91 The following SAS program is submiitted: data two; set one; bBy x y; If first.y; run; proc print data =two noobs; run; Which report is produced? A. X Y Z 1A 27 1B 45 2A 52 2B 69 3B 70 4A 82 4C 91 B. X Y Z 1A 33 1B 45 2A 52 2B 69 3B 70 4A 82 4C 91 C. X Y Z 1B 45 2A 52 2B 69 3B 70 4A 82 4C 91 Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams D. The PRINT procedure fails because the data set TWO is not created in the DATA step. Answer: A 7. Given the raw data file YEARAMT: What is the value of the variable TOTQUANTITY IN thesecond observaion? A. 0 B. 1 C. 3 D. (missing numeric) Answer: D 8. 8. Given the Contents of the raw data file PRODUCT: What is the value of the PRICE variable? A. 25.31 B. $25.31 C. (missing nrmeric value) D. No value is stored Answer: C 9. Given the contents of the raw data file THPECOLOR: What are the values of the variables TYPE and COLOR? A. thpe color daisyyellow Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass B. type color daisyellow C.type color daisyellow “” (missing character value) Easiest way to pass IT exams D.No values are stored for the THPE and COLOR variables. Answer: B 10. The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: A. if eof = 0 B. if last =0 C. if end =1 D. if eof =1 Answer: D 11. Given the raw data file FURNITURE: A. table B. , (comma) C. ,(missing numeric value) D.”(missing character value) Answer: D 12. The following SASprogram is submitted: Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams How many raw data records are read during each iteration of the DATA step execution? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A 13.The following SAS program is submitted: A. 0 B. 5 C.7 D. 12 Answer: A 14.Given the SAS data sets EMPLOYEE and SALARY: EMPLOYEESALARYname agename salaryBruce 30Bruce 40000Dan 35Bruce 35000Dan 37000Dan. How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain? A. 2 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6 Answer: B Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location