elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-025 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-025 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  113
Published:  May 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-025 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.1 Implementation Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. A customer has an Exchange server on a Windows 2003 and would like to perform daily backups. It is required that the Exchange server is always available. What is the best solution to achieve this? A. Use NTbackup for Exchange Services. B. Use only offline backups that uses Logical Volume Snapshot Agent. C. Use IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) for Mail for online backups daily. D. Use Tivoli Storage Manager client without stopping the Exchange server. Answer: C 2. A customer requires a large file server backup in the least time possible by using a storage area network (SAN) environment. Which component should be installed on the file server in order to achieve this? A. Tivoli Management Console B. Integrated Solution Console C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager SAN-Free D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Network Answer: D 3. A new storage pool is to be defined for providing off-site data protection by using an existing tape library at the off-site location and needs to provide optimized restore performance in the case of disaster. How should the storage pool be optimally configured? A. an active-data copy pool that uses a tape device class B. a copy pool that uses a file device class with node collocation C. a copy pool that uses a tape device class with group collocation D. an active-data copy pool that uses a file device class with node collocation Answer: C 4. Which type of device class should be defined in order to use the SnapLock feature in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server? A. DLT device class B. LTO device class C. FILE device class http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass D. DISK device class Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. In a server to server communication (or in enterprise configuration), after defining a target IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) server on the Tivoli Storage Manager source server, how can an administrator test that the details entered are correct? A. Check the Tivoli Storage Manager server activity log. B. Ping the server from the operating system command line. C. Use the Ping Server Tivoli Storage Manager command. D. Open the Tivoli Storage Manager client on the Tivoli Storage Manager server, and see if the client can access the defined Tivoli Storage Manager server. Answer: C 6. Which client command launches file level VMware Consolidated Backup, eliminates VMware scripts for managing virtual machine snapshots, and automatically performs snapshot management on each virtual machine? A. dsmc backvm B. dsmc backup vm C. dsmc backup vcb D. dsmc launch backup vm Answer: B 7. What best describes the default settings for the primary, copy, and active data storage pools processed during creation of the disaster recovery plan by using the prepare command? A. Process all primary pools, all copy pools, and all active data pools. B. Process all primary pools, all copy pools, and no active data pools. C. Process no primary pools, all copy pools, and all active data pools. D. Process no primary pools, no copy pools, and no active data pools. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. Which client option controls whether IBM Tivoli Storage Manager should create a differential snapshot when performing a snapdiff incremental backup? A. diffshot B. snapdiff C. diffsnapshot D. Incrsnapshot Answer: C 9. In order to obtain an individual file level restore of a SnapMirror backup. what must be done? A. Restore individual file from image backup. B. Restore TOC, and then restore individual file. C. Restore full SnapMirror Image to disk, and then restore individual file. D. Restore IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Image to disk, and then restore individual file. Answer: C 10. Which command is issued on IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server administrative command line to view the actual option settings? A. query node B. query state C. query option D. query config Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location