elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 250-312 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 250-312 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  111
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec 250-312 Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Server Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What does the Backup Exec Environment Check utility verify to ensure that the installation process can complete successfully? (Choose two.) A. Is a previous version of Backup Exec installed? B. Is there enough storage space for disk-based backups? C. Is an SMTP Server available? D. Are there Microsoft SQL database account privileges? E. Are there sufficient logon account privileges? Answer: AE 2. Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers (Backup Exec) utility can be used to change the user account listed in the Backup Exec services? A. Services B. BEServices C. ServicesMgr D. BEDIAG Answer: C 3. Which three statements are true about the attributes of a device pool? (Choose three.) A. The All Available Drives device pool can be deleted. B. A drive can belong to more than one device pool. C. A device pool can contain different types of drives. D. Device priority can be set on a device pool. E. Multiple backup jobs can be targeted to the same device pool. Answer: BCE 4. A single tape-drive robotic library is attached to the Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers (Backup Exec) media server but fails to display in the Backup Exec Devices window. The library is in the correct location under the Robotic Libraries tree, but instead of listing the drive underneath it, there is a listing of Unknown Drive. The drive name is listed under Stand-alone Drives. What must be done to solve this problem? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Restart the Backup Exec Server service and scan for new devices in Windows Device Manager. B. Power down the Backup Exec Server and the attached robotic library, then power up the robotic library before powering up the Backup Exec Server. C. Run the Backup Exec Device Configuration Wizard and drag the correct drive name to the position under the robotic library. D. Because the robotic library is unserialized and not supported by Backup Exec, replace the robotic library with a supported robotic library. Answer: C 5. Which media set property defines the amount of time that data can be added to a piece of media? A. Append Period B. Overwrite Protection Period C. Retention Period D. Media Update Period Answer: A 6. Which compression type produces the least network traffic in a multi-server backup environment? A. compression with de-duplication B. software compression C. hardware compression D. compression with encryption Answer: B 7. Which two statements are accurate regarding full backups and copy backups? (Choose two.) A. Full backups and copy backups of the same resource include the same data. B. Full backups and copy backups are different names for the exact same backup method. C. Full backups and copy backups can be configured to reset the archive bit of backed up files. D. Full backups can reset the archive bit of backed up files; copy backups are unable to reset the archive bit. E. Copy backups can reset the archive bit of backed up files; full backups are unable to reset the archive bit. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Answer: AD Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. Which two Calendar Schedule settings can you use to schedule a job to run on the first and fifteenth of every month? (Choose two.) A. Specific Dates B. Recurring Week Days C. Recurring Days of the Month D. Day Interval E. Time Window Answer: AC 9. Refer to the exhibit. A backup administrator must recover all Microsoft Word documents (.doc) created after January 1, 2005 from the F:\CEO directory, including subfolders. How is this accomplished? A. enter F:\CEO for the Path; enter *.doc for the File; select Include subdirectories; enter 1/1/2005 for From box; enter today's date for To box; select Include for Type B. enter F:\CEO for the Path; enter *.* for the File; enter 1/1/2005 for the From Box; leave the To box blank; select Include for Type http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. enter F:\*.* for the Path; enter \CEO\*.doc for the File; select Include subdirectories; enter 1/1/2005 for the From box; enter today's date for the To box; select Exclude for Type D. enter \* for the Path; enter *.doc for the File; select Include subdirectories; enter 1/1/2005 for the From box; enter today's date for the To box; select Include for Type Answer: A 10. Which three summaries can be found on the Job Monitor's System Summary view? (Choose three.) A. device and media summary B. alerts summary C. licensing summary D. installed patch summary E. job summary Answer: ABE 11. Which two alert category types can be disabled? (Choose two.) A. Warning alerts B. Attention Required alerts C. Error alerts D. E-mail Failure alerts E. Informational alerts Answer: AE 12. Refer to the exhibit. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Annual accounting history must be archived for 120 days and marketing history must be archived for 90 days. Which setting allows reporting for marketing and accounting history? A. change Keep alert history to 90 days B. change Keep job logs to 120 days C. change Keep job history selection for keep job history to match current OPP D. change Keep job history for selected number of days to 120 Answer: C 13. An attempt to install the Remote Agent for Linux and UNIX Servers on a UNIX server fails. Which log can be reviewed to determine the cause of the installation failure? A. /var/tmp/vxif/installralus/installralus.log B. /var/logs/ralus/installralus.log C. /install/symantec/logs/ralus.log D. /usr/openv/symantec/logs/install.log Answer: A 14. Refer to the exhibit. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers option is required to manage all backups from the data center? A. Shared Storage Option B. Active Directory Recovery Option C. Central Admin Server Option D. Executive Desktop Option Answer: A 15. Which two factors define a backup Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.) A. Recovery Point Objective B. Recovery Time Objective C. Recovery Method D. Recovery Retention Period E. Recovery Priority Objective Answer: AB 16. A large enterprise provides a six-hour backup window at night, but requires failed systems to be restored immediately. Which SLA meets the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) and Recovery Time Objective (RTO) requirements? A. RPO 0, RTO 0 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass B. RPO 6 hours, RTO 6 hours C. RPO 6 hours, RTO 0 D. RPO 0, RTO 6 hours Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. A web-based retailer's mission-critical servers must be online constantly, providing zero downtime in which to run a backup. Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers component is required in order to meet the SLA? A. Advanced Disk-based Backup Option B. Continuous Protection Server Option C. Volume Shadow Copy Services Option D. Central Admin Server Option Answer: B 18. A global company must use a "follow-the-sun" backup strategy, which means that the backup servers are constantly performing backups. The SLA requires that both DHCP and Active Directory remain available. Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers component is required in order to meet the SLA? A. Data Protection Option B. Advanced Open File Option C. Central Admin Server Option D. Agent for Enterprise Vault Option Answer: B 19. A financial institution has a two-hour backup window and is required to restore individual e-mails within 20 minutes if their Microsoft Exchange Server fails. Which Service Level Agreement (SLA) meets the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) and Recovery Time Objective (RTO) requirements? A. RTO 2 hours, RPO 20 minutes, Granular Recovery Technology enabled B. RTO 20 minutes, RPO 2 hours, Granular Recovery Technology enabled http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. RTO 20 minutes, RPO 2 hours, Individual E-mail Recovery enabled D. RTO 2 hours, RPO 20 minutes, Individual E-mail Recovery enabled Answer: B 20. A medium-sized paper company with several remote offices deploys Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers Central Admin Server Option (CASO) in their data center. The company's SLA requires that the backup environment be restored to an alternate location in the event of a data center outage. Which CASO catalog location option meets this company's SLA? A. Centralized Catalog B. Distributed Catalog C. Replicated Catalog D. Exported Catalog Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location