just4dumps's picture
From just4dumps rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

117-302 

Lpi Certifications Training and Practice Exams
TestInside is the leader in supplying certification candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for Lpi Certification and Exam preparation. TestInside Lpi resources are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy. We 100% guarantee the materials with quality and reliability which will help you pass any Lpi certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  Lpi  Certifications 
Views:  428
Published:  February 17, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
London Property Inspections Limited

London Property Inspections Limited

From: londonproperty
Views: 142 Comments: 0
London Property Inspections provides Gas Safety Certificates, Electrical Safety and Energy Perfomance Certificates, Plumbing and Heating Services accross London.

 
117-010 Lpi test, Lpi 117-010 practice exam

117-010 Lpi test, Lpi 117-010 practice exam

From: trinidad008
Views: 3 Comments: 0
Killtest 117-010 Lpi test, Lpi 117-010 practice exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. It remains the choice of many IT professionals all ar (more)

 
Ubuntu Level 1 Exam

Ubuntu Level 1 Exam

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 81 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 117-199 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=117-199 117-199 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/117-199.zip 117-199 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
Ubuntu Level 1 Exam

Ubuntu Level 1 Exam

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 265 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 117-199 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=117-199 117-199 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/117-199.zip 117-199 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
LPI 301 Core Exam Real Questions

LPI 301 Core Exam Real Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 52 Comments: 0
LPI 301 Core Exam Real Questions

Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com

117-301 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=117- (more)

 
LPI 302 Mixed Environment Free Training

LPI 302 Mixed Environment Free Training

From: ipass4sure
Views: 29 Comments: 0
LPI 302 Mixed Environment Free Training

Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com

117-302 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examco (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

$49.95 just4dumps 000-M12

From: just4dumps
Views: 708
Comments: 0

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

$49.95 just4dumps 642-902

From: just4dumps
Views: 620
Comments: 0

310-055

310-055

From: just4dumps
Views: 762
Comments: 0

642-566

642-566

From: just4dumps
Views: 817
Comments: 0

FC0-GR1

FC0-GR1

From: just4dumps
Views: 671
Comments: 0

000-667

000-667

From: just4dumps
Views: 626
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Lpi 117-302 LPIC Level 3 Certification 117-302 LPIC Level 3 Lpi LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam Practice Exam: 117-302 Exams Exam Number/Code: 117-302 Exam Name: LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam Questions and Answers: 146 Q&As ( LPIC Level 3 ) "LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam", also known as 117-302 exam, is a Lpi certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 146 Q&As to your 117-302 Exam preparation. In the 117-302 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Lpi Certification helping to ready you for your successful Lpi Certification. Quality and Value for the 117-302 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Lpi LPIC Level 3 Certification 117-302 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 117-302 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 117-302 Exam. 117-302 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the LPIC Level 3 product experts, included the current newest 117-302 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your LPIC Level 3 exam and get your LPIC Level 3 Certification. If you do not pass the Lpi Certification 117-302 exam (LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 117-302 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide LPIC Level 3 117-302 the newest Q&A, completely covers 117-302 test original topic. With our complete LPIC Level 3 resources, you will minimize your LPIC Level 3 cost and be ready to pass your 117302 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Lpi 117-302 Test belongs to one of the LPIC Level 3 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC Level 3 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LPIC Level 3 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC Level 3 certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 117-302 exam 117-302 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 117-302 exam questions updated on regular basis
Slide 2: Same type as the certification exams, 117-302 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 117-302 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : LPI 117-302 Title : LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam 1. What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has the IP address 19168.1.2? A.option netbioswinsservers 192.168.1.2; B.option winsnetbiosservers 192.168.1.2; C.option winsnameservers 192.168.1.2; D.option netbiosnameservers 192.168.1.2; Answer: D 2. A Samba server needs to determine the SID of an existing domain called FOO. Complete the command below which on the Samba server that will achieve this result: net rpc _______ FOO Answer: getsid 3. When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share migrate files S A destination=B acls attrs U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID? A.use acl = yes B.map group acls = yes C.force unknown acl user = yes D.inherit acls = no Answer: C 4. The command smbldapuseradd __________ will add the domain FOO as a trusted domain. (Specify the options and arguments ONLY.) Answer: -i FOO 5. For Samba to be able to work as a PDC, some modifications are needed in its main configuration file. Select the THREE options below that show the required actions for this task. A.The Samba server has to be a logon server. This can be configured by the domain logons directive. B.The Samba server needs to have the logon and the account creation scripts, to properly setup the PDC environment. C.The Samba server must be a Domain Master Browser. To configure this, the domain master directive must be set to yes. D.The time server = yes directive needs to be configured, so Samba will behave as a WINS server and also a Time server. E.The security = user directive must be set. Answer: ACE 6. The command _______ is used on a Samba 3 server to modify the SSID in an existing NT profile file called NTUser.DAT. Answer: profiles
Slide 3: 7. Which command typed on a Samba 3 server will print out the local SID? A.net get sid localhost B.net getlocalsid C.net getsid D.net rpc get localsid Answer: B 8. Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order? A.use ads B.name resolve order C.use nsswitch.conf D.use resolv.conf Answer: B 9. The SAMBADOM domain has been added as a trusted account to an existing domain called WIN3K. Which command should be run on the Samba server in order to establish the trusted relationship to the WIN3K domain? A.net rpc trustdom add WIN3K B.net rpc addtrust WIN3K C.net rpc trustdom establish WIN3K D.net rpc trustdom establish SAMBA Answer: C 10. A default user profile can be stored in a subdirectory of profiles/ called ________. Answer: Default User 11. In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared? A.[homes] B.[netlogon] C.[global] D.[profiles] Answer: C 12. Which file contains the information that is retrieved by the following command: # net getlocalsid SID for domain SERVER is: S152120043211811294720513754763961 A./etc/samba/secret.tdb B./var/lib/samba/winbind_idmap.tdb C./var/cache/localsid.tdb D./var/cache/sid.tdb Answer: A 13. What does the following command below do? smbclient //server/Reports U func A.The Samba server administrator is providing access permissions to the Reports share to user func. B.User func is downloading the content located in the Reports share of Samba server. C.Computer func is trying to make a connection with a Samba server share, and the command will prompt for the username and password. D.User func is trying to connect to the Reports share in the Samba server. Answer: D 14. After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of this? A.The user entered the wrong username and/or password. B.The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
Slide 4: C.The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet. D.The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser. Answer: B 15. Which of the following are true of CIFS? (Choose TWO correct Answers) A.Filenames can be in any character set. B.Filenames can have a maximum length of 127 characters. C.Unlike SMB, CIFS is not optimized for slow network connections. D.Opportunistic Locks are supported. Answer: AD 16. The command ______ x foo will delete the user foo from the Samba database. (Specify the command only, no path information.) Answer: pdbedit smbpasswd 17. Which command will import an smbpasswd file located in /etc/samba to a TDB data file? ______ i smbpassd:/etc/samba/smbpasswd Answer: pdbedit 18. Which smbclient option is used when connecting to a server as an authenticated user? (Select TWO correct Answers.) A.user B.u C.guest D.password E.U Answer: AE 19. In which section of smb.conf should the path to the domain policy file be declared? A.[netlogon] B.[homes] C.[profiles] D.[policy] Answer: A 20. Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select TWO correct Answers.) A.Kerberos B.CUPS C.LDAP D.Win32 E.IMAP Answer: AC More 117-302 Information Related 117-302 Exams 117-303 117-301 117-302 LPI Level 3 Exam 303 LPI 301 Core Exam LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam Other Lpi Exams
Slide 5: 117-302 117-301 117-303 117-101 117-151 117-199 117-102 117-201 117-202

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location