pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-361 Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation 

E20-361 Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Actual Test

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

E20-361 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-361

E20-361 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/E20-361.zip

E20-361 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/E20-361.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation  EMC E20-361 
Views:  62
Published:  March 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
E20-361

E20-361

From: just4dumps
Views: 194 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
PrimeArray Data Storage Products

PrimeArray Data Storage Products

From: PrimeArray
Views: 11 Comments: 0
PrimeArray is a leader in providing affordable data storage solutions with its line of CD,DVD servers and loaders, duplicators, network attached storage, and iSCSI storage.

 
Unified Storage – Utilities of Unified Storage Solutions

Unified Storage – Utilities of Unified Storage Solutions

From: mceinc
Views: 128 Comments: 0
It is a kind of storage system enabling a user to operate and manage applications and other files from an equipment. At the same time the system consolidates file-based and block-based availability in one storage platform and helps in IP-base SAN, f (more)

 
HP0-171 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-171 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 470 Comments: 1
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-171 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-171 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-171 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
Unified Storage – Benefits of Unified Storage Solutions

Unified Storage – Benefits of Unified Storage Solutions

From: mceinc
Views: 211 Comments: 0
Unified storage is sometimes referred, as Network Unified Storage (NUS) and is a type of storage system that helps in managing and operating applications and files from one device.

 
New Age Unified Storage and Storage Server Solutions

New Age Unified Storage and Storage Server Solutions

From: mceinc
Views: 161 Comments: 0
A Unified Storage is also referred as a Network Unified Storage (NUS), which is a storage system that helps the user to manage and operate applications and other files from a device.
 
Details About Home Networks

Details About Home Networks

From: blogs4u
Views: 37 Comments: 0
This is a very informative article about home networks.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1267
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com E20-360 EMC Network Storage - NAS Implementation Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-360 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E20-360 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial E20-360 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual E20-360 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your E20-360 exam. Every point from pass4sure E20-360 PDF, E20-360 review will help you take EMC E20-360 exam much easier and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E20-360 course: * Up-to-Date EMC E20-360 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E20-360 answers you simply can't find in other E20-360 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-360 PDF. * EMC E20-360 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-360 test questions. EMC E20-360 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E20-360 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass EMC E20-360 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 Which layer in the OSI model does a router operate in? A. Data link B. Network C. Transport D. Application Answer: B Question: 2 Given this scenario, which statement is correct? Server_mount server_2 -0 ro celdata /seldata Server_export server_2 -p cifs -n celdatashare /seldata \celdatashare (Everyone-Full Control) \Engineering (Eng Group-R/W, Joe-Read) \Sales (Sales Group-Read, Tim-R/W) CELERRA.DOC (time-Read) Sales Group - Time, Joe, Lisa A. Joe is granted R/W to the \Sales directory B. Ever one is granted Full Control to \Celdatashare C. Tim is granted R/W permission to the \Sales directory D. Everyone is granted Read only permission to \Celdatashare Answer: D Question: 3 You used Celerra's etherchannel trunking option to combine two 100 mb/sec. Ethernet ports into a single IP address and Mac address. What is the aggregate bandwidth that you can expect on the trunk? A. 100 mb/sec B. 125 mb/sec C. 150 mb/sec D. 200 mb/sec Answer: A Question: 4 Which NS600G/GS component is used to attach to an existing CX600? A. Internal Ethernet switch B. Serial Connection Assembly C. Direct attach to SPS-A and SPS-B D. Direct or SAN attached to SP-A and SP-B Answer: D Question: 5 Why does the Standby Power Supply (SPS) maintain power to the Storage Processors (SP) and the first [ist] Disk Enclosure (DAE2) during a power failure? A. To supply power to the Standby Data Mover Page 1 of 31
Slide 3: B. To flush the write cache to disks 0-4 which houses the "Vault Area" C. To keep the first DAE2 and SPS running until power is restored D. To read the cache "Vault Area" regarding how to power down the NS600 Answer: B Question: 6 The Celerra NS600 has a Disk Array Enclosures (DAE2) with fifteen disk devices. Which configuration is correct for DAE0, Bus 0, Enclosure 0? A. 4+1 RAID 5/Hot Spare/8+1 RAID 5. B. 4+1 RAID 5/RAID 1/Hot Spare/RAID 1/Hot Spare/RAID1 C. 4+1 RAID 5/Hot Spare/4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID5/4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5 D. 4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5/4+1 RAID 5/Hot Spare/RAID 0/Hot Spare/Hot Spare Answer: A Question: 7 On an NS600G/GS, the Celerra Control LUNs must be configured from a RAID 5 Group. Which RAID 5 group type and Disk drive type must they be? A. Any RAI Group on any DAE2, disks 0-4 ATA Disk B. A dedicated 4+1 RAID Group, on any DAE2, Fiber Disk C. Any RAID Group, on the 1st DAE2, and can be any drives in the enclosure Fiber disk D. Dedicated 4+1 RAID Group not necessary to be disks 0-4 on the first DAE2, ATA Disk Answer: B Question: 8 Each Disk Array Enclosure has a Loop ID and an Enclosure ID which are both set by the Enclosure Address Switch. WHAT IS THE enclosure ID an the Loop ID for the third Disk Array Enclosure? A. Loop ID = 0, Enclosure ID = 0 B. Loop ID = 1, Enclosure ID = 0 C. Loop ID = 0, Enclosure ID = 1 D. Loop ID = 1, Enclosure ID = 1 Answer: C Question: 9 To set up a Hyper Terminal connection to the Control Station, which settings are needed to configure Com 1 properties? A. 19200 bits per second, 7 data bits, parity, 1 stop bit, Hardware Flow B. 19600 bites per second, 8 data bits, no parity, 1 stop bit, Hardware Flow C. 19200 bits per second, no data bits, no parity, 1 stop bit, Hardware Flow D. 19200 bits per second, 8 data bits, no parity, 1 stop bit, Hardware Flow control Answer: D Question: 10 What does the Init Wizard configure on the Control Station? A. IP Address, Subnet Mask, Default Gateway Page 2 of 31
Slide 4: B. IP Address, Subnet Mask, Broadcast Address C. IP Address, Subnet Mask, Default Gateway, Primary DNS server D. Domain Name, IP Address, Subnet Mask, Broadcast Address, Primary and Secondary DNS servers Answer: A Question: 11 What is required for an NS600G/GS to be connected to an existing CX600 via a Fiber Switch? A. One [1] or two [2] free ports per SP, five [5] unbound disk drives, Access Logix B. One [1] or two [2] free ports, 7+1 RAID five [5] Group with 6 LUNs, Access Logix C. One [1] or two [2] free ports per Fiber, five [5] unbound disk drives, PowerPath 3.01 D. One [1] or two [2] free ports per Fiber Switch, five [5] unbound disk drives Access Logix Answer: D Question: 12 For Call Home to work at Company.com site, you must dial eight [8] to access an outside line. After changing to the /nas/sbin directory as root, which command should be issued to edit the dialing prefix number? A. ./ch_dd B. ./ch_cfg C. ./ch_stop D. ./ch_dialin_disable Answer: A Question: 13 Which additional hardware is required when converting an NS600G direct connect to Fabric connect? A. DAE2 B. Switch C. Extra Data Mover D. Copper fiber cable Answer: B Question: 14 What is the environment of an NS600/NS600G with dual Data Movers configured as primary and standby? A. Low availability B. High Availability C. None critical data D. Mode two Operation Answer: B Question: 15 What are three components of an NS600 control station? A. Dual [2] GigE ports Page 3 of 31
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location