FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB2-228 Questions 


Searching for MB2-228 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB2-228 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB2-228 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB2-228 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB2-228 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB2-228  MB2-228 download  free MB2-228  Microsoft MB2-228  MB2-228 rapidshare  MB2-228 training  MB2-228 questions  latest MB2-228  MB2-228 dumps  MB2-228 pdf  MB2-228 exams  MB2-228 test  MB2-228 practice  MB2-228 exam questions  MB2-228 study  MB2 
Views:  119
Published:  July 12, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
MB2-633 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB2-633 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 213 Comments: 0
Searching for MB2-633 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB2-633 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB2-633 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB2-185 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB2-185 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 175 Comments: 1
Searching for MB2-185 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB2-185 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB2-185 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB2-186 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB2-186 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 116 Comments: 0
Searching for MB2-186 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB2-186 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB2-186 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB2-228 – Microsoft CRM Extending MS CREM 1.2 with .NET FREE MB2-228 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB2-228 Questions For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 You want to use Workflow to initiate a bidirectional integration of Account data between Microsoft CRM and another application. You are using Workflow rather than a post-callout because the Customer wants to be able to modify the criteria for the integration using workflow. Users do not have permissions to delete accounts. Which of the following approaches can be expected to best achieve this result? A. 1. Create a workflow on the Create event. 2. Create a workflow on the Status Change event when the Account is de-activated. 3. Use the Post-Url action in both workflows to send data to the other application. 4. Configure the other application to return updated information to Microsoft CRM using the CRMAccount.Update()method. 5. Configre the other application to call the CRMAccount.Deactivate()method if the account is deleted. B. 1. Create a workflow on the Create, Update and Delete events. 2. Use the Post-Url action from these events to send data to the other application. 3. Configure the other application to return updated information to Microsoft CRM using the CRMAccount. Update() method 4. Configure the other application to call the CRMAccount.Delete() method if the account is deleted. C. 1. Create a workflow on the Create and State Changed event 2. Create a manual workflow 3. Use the Post-Url action for these workflows to send data to the other application 4. Configure a post-callout to call the manual event when the Account is updated. 5 Configure the other application to return updated information to Microsoft CRM using the CRMAccount.Update() or CRMAccount.Deactivate() method. D. 1. Create a workflow on the create, update, and deactivate event 2. Use the Post-Url action to send and receive data to the other application 3. Configure the other application return updated information to Microsoft CRM using the CRMAccount.Update()method. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You are developing a custom application that integrates Microsoft Business Solutions CRM Accounts with another system. The functional requirements state that the post-callout must update the account with an account number from the other system. Your application will use a dedicated user account to perform the update. While testing your post-callout you notice that it has entered an infinite loop. Which answer best describes the steps to take to resolve this problem? A. Store the account GUID in a class variable. Test for the same GUID on subsequent PostUpdate events. If they match, do not update the account. B. Use Thread-Local-Storage to store the account GUID. Test for the same GUID on subsequent PostUpdate events. If they match, do not update the account. For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228
Slide 3: C. Test to see if the modified by field in the XML string passed to the PostUpdate event equals the dedicated user account used by your application.. If they are the same, do not update the account. D. Set the TransactionComplete parameter of the PostUpdate event to true when updating the account number in your post-callout. Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Bob wants to create a custom solution to extend Microsoft CRM. In order to utilize some of the best practices in developing solutions with the Microsoft CRM class libraries, which of the following classes might he include in his solution? (Select all that apply) A. A Configuration Class to extract static information stored in configuration files. B. A Wrapper Class to encapsulate logic for interacting with the Microsoft CRM class library. C. A Data Access Class to encapsulate stored procedures to access Microsoft CRM data store. D. An Abstract Base Class to encapsulate general code pertaining to objects and variables for reuse. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 4 You are developing an application that extends the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM application. Your design document states that you need to retrieve the owner of the account's full name in addition to several attributes of the account. How would you achieve this using Fetch XML? A. Use the Fetch XML join operator to join the owninguser field of the account with the systemuserid of the owner. Include the systemuser's full name in the list of fields to retrieve. owner. B. Add a Fetch XML link-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the on attribute. C. Add a Fetch XML join-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the from attribute. D. Add a Fetch XML link-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the from attribute. Answer: B QUESTION: 5 One of the privileges allowed on Microsoft CRM objects is the SHARE privilege. Which of the following rules are true as it relates to sharing an object in Microsoft CRM? (Select all that apply) For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228
Slide 4: A. Anyone with share privileges on an object can share it with additional users or teams. B. The person sharing an object can define which privileges they will include as a part of that sharing. C. Access privileges on a shared object are the same for each user it is shared with. D. Sharing can enable a user without certain privileges to a type of object to perform those actions after an instance of the object is shared with them. For example: A user role doesn allow them to read Leads. But if you share a lead with the user and grant the read privilege, they will be able to view it. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 6 You are designing an application which will perform many diverse actions against the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM platform. While reviewing your custom application requirements you notice that custom business logic must be repeatedly applied when updating Accounts and Contacts. Your application will be written using C or VB.NET. Which choice represents a best practice in designing this code? A. Use a global procedure to act on the account or contact for code modularity. Using runtime type information the object type can be detected and acted upon accordingly. B. Define a base class that implements the functionality. Create a class that inherits from this class, CRMAccount, and CRMContact. Use the inherited functionality to act on the inherited account or contact using polymorphism. C. Use an abstract base class to define methods to encapsulate the needed business logic. Then implement the inherited classes using the base class the methods to act on the data. D. Use a template based solution to implement the functionality. Declare the required methods to act on the account or contact and templated constructors for CRMAccount and CRMContact. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Bob wants to create a custom solution to extend Microsoft CRM. In order to utilize some of the best practices in developing solutions with the Microsoft CRM class libraries, which of the following classes might he include in his solution? A. A Configuration Class to extract static information stored in configuration files. B. A Wrapper Class to encapsulate logic for interacting with the Microsoft CRM class library. C. A Data Access Class to encapsulate stored procedures to access Microsoft CRM data store. D. An Abstract Base Class to encapsulate general code pertaining to objects and variables for reuse. Answer: A, B, D For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228
Slide 5: QUESTION: 8 You are developing an application that extends the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM application. Your design document states that you need to retrieve the owner of the account's full name in addition to several attributes of the account. How would you achieve this using Fetch XML? A. Use the Fetch XML join operator to join the owninguser field of the account with the systemuserid of the owner. Include the systemuser's full name in the list of fields to retrieve. B. Add a Fetch XML link-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the on attribute. C. Add a Fetch XML join-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the from attribute. D. Add a Fetch XML link-entity element to the Fetch XML and specify the value of the account owner systemuserid in the value attribute. Specify awninguser for the from attribute. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 You are developing an application which extends Microsoft Business Solutions CRM. The requirements state that the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM web client and Microsoft Business Solutions CRM Sales for Outlook will be used. To accommodate some of the functional requirements, a custom database and tables have been deployed. Which approach (if any) is best for offline synchronization of these tables for the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM Sales for Outlook client? A. Extend the synchronization plan using the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM Deployment manager. Add your custom tables to the synchronization plan. The custom data will be synchronized by the platform automatically. B. Subscribe to the OnSyncComplete event of the Microsoft Business Solutions CRM Sales for Outlook platform. Using SQLDMO, ADO and VBScript, create and synchronize the custom data with scripts. C. Create a custom .Net assembly. Inherit from the ISyncData interface and implement your custom data logic using SQLDMO and ADO.net to manage databases, tables and data. D. Extending the synchronization framework is not supported. Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which of the following statements about deleting objects in Microsoft CRM are true? (Select all that apply) A. When deleting an object, all the child objects are deleted or the delete fails and none are deleted. For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228
Slide 6: B. When deleting an account, the account won be deleted if there is an open contract for the account. C. When deleting an account, if the caller doesnt have privileges that allow deletion of all child objects, the account will be flagged for deletion and an activity requesting deletion of any child objects will be created for the owner of those objects. When the owner deletes the child objects, the account deletion operation will proceed. D. When deleting an account, all child objects will no longer be associated with the account. Answer: A, B For The Complete Exam MB2-228 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB2-228.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228
Slide 7: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB2-228 Exam. For The Latest MB2-228 Questions: Visit: MB2-228

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location