exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-542 exam braindumps 



70-542 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Licensing 70-542 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-542 exam  70-542 dumps  70-542 study guides  70-542 trainning materials  70-542 questions and answers  70-542 PDF testing engine  70-542 braindumps  70-542 Real exam  70-542 free download  70-542 torrent 
Views:  230
Downloads:  3
Published:  August 19, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

From: ipass4sure
Views: 153 Comments: 0
IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality download from http://www.ipass4sure.com . IBM 000-370 free study guide 000-370 training 000-370 rapidshare 000-370 brain dump 000-370 braindump 000-370 torrent 000-370 cheats 000-370 pass4sure 000-370 study (more)

 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-542 MS Office SharePoint Server 2007.Application Development Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. You create a Microsoft WinForms application to enter information about a user. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 Shared Sub AddUser(ByVal user_name As String()) 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 ' Using Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http://sitename") Try Dim context As ServerContext = _ ServerContext.GetContext(site) Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _ UserProfileManager(context) ... Finally CType(site, IDisposable).Dispose() End Try 13 End Sub You need to add a user profile to the profile store. Which code segment should you insert at line 09? A. Private u As UserProfile = _ profileManager.GetUserProfile(user_name) ... B. Private profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _ UserProfileManager(context) Private u As UserProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile(user_name) ... u.Commit C. Private user_name As String = "<UserProfile>" ... user_name += userProfile + user_name ... user_name += "</UserProfile>" profileManager.CreateUserProfile(user_name) D. Private u As UserProfile = _ profileManager.CreateUserProfile(user_name) ... u.Commit Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Answer: D UserA. You need to retrieve a list of colleagues for UserA. Which code segment should you use? Easiest way to pass IT exams 2. You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 application. The application has a user named A. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext) ... Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername/sites/site1") Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _ UserProfileManager(Cntxtobj) Dim profile As UserProfile = _ profileManager.GetUserProfile("abc\UserA") Dim colleagues As Colleague() = profile.Colleagues.GetItems Site.Dispose ... End Sub B. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext) ... Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername/sites/site1") Dim context As ServerContext = ServerContext.GetContext(site) Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _ UserProfileManager(context) Dim profile As UserProfile = _ profileManager.GetUserProfile("abc\UserA") Dim colleagues As UserProfile() = _ profile.Colleagues.GetCommonColleagues Site.Dispose ... End Sub C. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext) ... Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername/sites/site1") Dim context As ServerContext = ServerContext.GetContext(site) Dim profileManager As UserProfileManager = New _ UserProfileManager(context) Dim profile As UserProfile = _ profileManager.GetUserProfile("abc\UserA") Dim manager As ColleagueManager = _ Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass New ColleagueManager(profile) Dim profiles As UserProfile() = _ manager.GetColleaguesOfColleagues Site.Dispose ... End Sub Easiest way to pass IT exams D. Private Sub RetrieveColleagues(ByVal Cntxtobj As ServerContext) ... Dim site As SPSite = New SPSite("http: //servername//sites/site1") Dim context As ServerContext = ServerContext.GetContext(site) Dim audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager(context) Dim web As SPWeb = site.AllWebs("mainpage") Dim audienceIDNames As ArrayList = _ audMgr.GetUserAudienceIDs("domain\userA", True, web) Site.Dispose ... End Sub Answer: A 3. You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. The site is configured to use a Shared Services Provider (SSP) that manages user profiles. The user profiles contain user contact information. You need to retrieve the telephone number of a user. What should you do? A. Perform a keyword search by using the WorkPhone: prefix. B. Obtain the value of the WorkPhone node from the SPUser.Xml property of the user. C. Obtain the value of the UserProfile[PropertyConstants.WorkPhone] property of the user. D. Obtain the value of the PropertyInformation.Description property where the value of the PropertyInformation.Name property is WorkPhone. Answer: C 4. Your organization has a department named product testing. You are creating a new membership named Product Testing. You are adding a distribution list to the new membership. What should you do? You need to ensure that the membership is displayed only to managers. A. Call the MemberGroupData method of the UserProfiles object. B. Call the GetPrivacyPolicy method of the UserProfileManager object. C. Pass Privacy.Manager as the privacy setting to the Membership.Create method. D. Pass PrivacyPolicyIdConstants.MembershipsFromDistributionLists to the CreateMemberGroup method of the user profile. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. A document library named You need to ensure that CompanyWorkbooks on the site contains Microsoft Office Excel workbooks. users can access the workbooks in the CompanyWorkbooks document library by using Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. What should you do? A. Define the site as a managed path within SharePoint. B. Add the CompanyWorkbooks URL to the trusted location list. C. Edit the permissions of the CompanyWorkbooks document library to grant full control to the SharePoint application pool identity account. D. Create a custom security policy file for the CompanyWorkbooks document library. Add the file to the securityPolicy section of the Web.config file for the site. Answer: B 6. You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 application. The application reads data from the Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook named SalesGoals.xls. SalesGoals.xls is located in a document library. The first sheet of the SalesGoals.xls workbook contains the following information. You need to retrieve the values for 2008 from within your application. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer provides part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Instantiate a new RangeCoordinates object. B. Instantiate the Microsoft Office Excel Web Services service. C. Call the GetRangeA1 method by passing B3:D3 as a parameter. D. Call the GetRange method along with a RangeCoordinates object by using the following parameters. column=2, row=3, height=1, width=3 Answer: BC 7. You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server. You create a call center dashboard. You create a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) list that contains KPIs. You add a KPI Web Part to the dashboard to view KPIs. What should you do? A. Add a link to each KPI in the list to take the user to a details page. B. Add data to a custom SharePoint list and use built-in filter and view capabilities. C. Add a Filter Web Part to the dashboard page and connect the page to the KPI list Web Part. D. Filter the items in the KPI list Web Part by the indicator that the user wants to view. You need to permit users to view details that make up each KPI. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Answer: A Server 2007. You write the following code segment. Public Class Class1 Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. You are creating two user-defined functions (UDFs) of Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint Public Function MyDouble(ByVal d As Double) As Double Return d * 9 End Function Public Function ReturnDateTimeToday() As DateTime Return (DateTime.Today) End Function End Class You need to ensure that the MyDouble method and the ReturnDateTimeToday method are recognized as UDFs of Excel Services. What should you do? A. Add a reference to the Excel Services DLL. B. Change the methods from public to private. C. Add an out parameter to each of the method statements. D. Mark the class by using the UdfClass attribute and mark the methods by using the UdfMethod attribute. Answer: D 9. Your company stores employee details in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You are creating a Report Center site on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server. employee details can be generated in the Report Center site. A. Add the Data Connections library to the trusted file locations. B. Import the application definition to the Business Data Connector. C. Import the Office Data Connection file to the trusted data providers. D. Create an Office Data Connection file in a trusted Data Connections library. Answer: D 10. You are developing a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 solution that integrates with Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Reporting Services. reports in SharePoint document libraries. You need to configure the SharePoint solution to allow storage of What should you do? You need to ensure that a report on What should you do? A. Specify the Report Server URL in the Report Explorer Web Part. B. Configure the proxy server endpoint in the Reporting Services Configuration tool. C. Specify a Report Explorer Web Part as the target for the Report Viewer Web Part. D. Specify a Report Viewer Web Part as the target for the Report Explorer Web Part. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 11. You are designing a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 solution. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services cube stores key performance indicators (KPIs). a Web Part. Choose two.) A. Create a KPI List. B. Add a List Item Web Part. C. Create a .odc file for the data connection. D. Create a .udl file for the data connection. E. Create a Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition. Answer: AC 12. You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. You create a Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook that contains the telephone numbers of all your company locations. You need to ensure that You need to display details of a KPI in Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. users can filter the Office Excel 2007 workbook on the basis of company locations by using Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. A. Create an ActiveX control in the workbook. B. Create an Excel 2007 Microsoft Visual Basic for Applications (VBA) application in the workbook. C. Filter the workbook by using the Data-Filter option of the Excel 2007 workbook. D. Filter the list in place by using Excel 2007, and protect the Excel 2007 workbook that contains the telephone numbers. Answer: C 13. You implement a custom function as a user-defined function (UDF) in Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. A Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook uses the custom function to generate a random number between 100 and 500. You need to generate a new random number each time you load the workbook. Which code segment should you use? A. Public Class MyUdfs Private rand As Random = New Random <UdfMethod()> _ Public Function GetRandomNumber() As Integer Return (rand.Next(100, 500)) End Function End Class B. <UdfClass()> _ What should you do? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Public Class MyUdfs Private rand As Random = New Random <UdfMethod(IsVolatile=True)> _ Public Function GetRandomNumber() As Integer Return (rand.Next(100, 500)) End Function End Class C. <UdfClass()> _ Public Class MyUdfs Private rand As Random = New Random Easiest way to pass IT exams Public Function GetRandomNumber() As Integer Return (rand.Next(100, 500)) End Function End Class D. Public Class MyUdfs Private rand As Random = New Random Public Function GetRandomNumber() As Integer Return (rand.Next(100, 500)) End Function End Class Answer: B 14. You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Report Center Web site. Your company stores product data in a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database named Product Management. ensure that the product data is available for use in Microsoft Office Excel 2007 reports. do? A. Upload a custom Office Data Connection file to the Data Connections library. B. Upload a custom set of Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services Report Model files to the Data Connections library. C. Create a single sign-on (SSO) provider that manages access to the Product Management database. D. Create a Business Data Connection for the Product Management database, and define entities in the Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition. Answer: A 15. You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server. code that retrieves all users for an audience named Audience1. You need to write You need to What should you Which code segment should you use? A. Private audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() Private audiences As AudienceCollection = audMgr.Audiences Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass Private membershipList As ArrayList = _ audMgr.Audiences("Audience1").GetMembership() Easiest way to pass IT exams Private audience1 As Audience = audiences("Audience1") B. Private audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() C. Private audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() Private audience1 As AudienceCollection = _ audMgr.Audiences D. Private site As SPSite = New _ SPSite("http: //servername//sites/site1") Private context As ServerContext = _ ServerContext.GetContext(site) Private audMgr As AudienceManager = _ New AudienceManager(context) Private web As SPWeb = site.AllWebs(0) Private audienceIDNames As ArrayList = _ audMgr.GetUserAudienceIDs("Audience1", True, web) Answer: B 16. You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. might belong to more than one of the five audiences. current user. Which code segment should you use? The site has five audiences. A user You need to obtain a list of audience names for the A. Private Sub ListAudienceNames() ... Dim al As AudienceLoader = AudienceLoader.GetAudienceLoader Dim am As AudienceManager = am.CurrentServerContext Dim audiences As ArrayList = al.GetUserAudienceIDs(True) For Each audience As Object In audiences Dim a As Audience = am.Audiences(CType(audience, Guid)) System.Web.HttpContext.Current._ Response.Write("Audience: " + audience.ToString) Next ... End Sub B. Private Sub ListAudienceNames() ... ' Using Dim web As SPWeb = SPWeb.OriginalBaseUrl Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 10: Exam1pass Try Dim user As SPUser = web.CurrentUser Easiest way to pass IT exams Dim am As AudienceManager = am.CurrentServerContext Dim audiences As AudienceCollection = am.Audiences For Each a As Audience In audiences If a.IsMember(user.LoginName) Then System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response._ Write("Audience: " + AudienceName) End If Next Finally CType(web, IDisposable).Dispose() End Try ... End Sub C. Private Sub ListAudienceNames() ... Dim user As String = WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent.Name Dim web As SPWeb = SPWeb.OriginalBaseUrl Dim am As AudienceManager = am.CurrentServerContext Dim audList As ArrayList = am.GetUserAudienceIDs(user, False, web) For Each obj As Object In audList Dim a As Audience = CType(obj, Audience) System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response._ Write("Audience: " + a.AudienceName) Next ... End Sub D. Private Sub ListAudienceNames() ... ' Using Dim web As SPWeb = SPWeb.OriginalBaseUrl Try Dim user As String = web.CurrentUser.Name Dim am As AudienceManager = am.CurrentServerContext Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 11: Exam1pass For Each a As Audience In am.Audiences Easiest way to pass IT exams If am.IsMemberOfAudience(user, a.AudienceName) Then System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response._ Write("Audience: " + a.AudienceName) End If Next Finally CType(web, IDisposable).Dispose() End Try ... End Sub Answer: B 17. You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. relevant to members of the DOMAIN\Developers security group. targeted to members of the Developers group. The site contains content that is You need to ensure that the content is What should you do? A. Create an audience that is based on the DOMAIN\Developers group. B. Create a site group that has the DOMAIN\Developers group as a member. C. Apply a filter to the lists to display only members of the DOMAIN\Developers group. D. Create a custom Web Part that verifies the membership of the DOMAIN\Developers group and displays the content of the Tasks list only to members of that group. Answer: A 18. You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. An audience named Purchasing contains all the users in a Microsoft Active Directory group. member of the audience. You need to display the name of each Which code segment should you use? A. Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() Dim aud As Audience = audManager.Audiences("Purchasing") Dim members As ArrayList = aud.GetMembership() For Each obj As Object In members Dim user As UserInfo = CType(obj, UserInfo) System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response.Write( _ "User: {0}" + user.PreferredName) Next B. Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() Dim members As AudienceCollection = audManager.Audiences For Each obj As Audience In members Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 12: Exam1pass Dim user As String = _ If obj.IsMember(user) Then Easiest way to pass IT exams System.Security.Principal.WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent.Name System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response.Write("User: {0}" + user) End If Next C. Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() Dim audCol As AudienceCollection = audManager.Audiences Dim aud As Audience = audManager.Audiences("Purchasing") Dim members As ArrayList = aud.GetMembership() For Each obj As Object In audCol Dim user As UserInfo = CType(members(audCol.Count), UserInfo) System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response.Write( _ "User: {0}" + user.PreferredName) Next D. Dim members As Audience_List = New Audience_List() Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager() Dim aud As Audience = audManager.Audiences("Purchasing") members.GetData() members.DataBind() Answer: A 19. You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. You create a list named Projects that includes a column named TargetAudience. Projects list. You create a Web Part that displays information from the You need to target items in the Projects list to the audience specified by the value in the What should you do? TargetAudience column. A. Use an AudiencePicker object to select the specified audience. B. Use an AudienceManager object to ascertain the audience membership. C. Use a SPRoleAssignment object to associate users with the Projects list. D. Use an AudienceRuleComponent object to specify the conditions for audience membership. Answer: B 20. Your company uses an ASP.NET Web site. You create a Microsoft Office InfoPath form named MyForm. You are creating a custom control that is derived from the XMLFormView class. The custom control will display MyForm within an ASP.NET page on the Web site. displayed within an ASP.NET page on the Web site. You need to ensure that MyForm can be What should you do? A. Set the xsnLocation property of the custom control to MyForm.xsn. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 13: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams B. Set the xmlLocation property of the custom control to MyForm.xml. C. Create an OnInitialize event for the custom control and set XPathNavigator to MyForm.xsn. D. Create an OnPreRender event for the custom control and set XPathNavigator to MyForm.xsn. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location