joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-568 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-568 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  47
Published:  October 17, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-568 Title : IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Implementation Version : DEMO 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.When viewing a stack trace in the Managing Server Visualization Engine, where is the method found which is causing the slow down in performance? A.at the top of the trace B.on page 2 of the trace C.at the bottom of the trace D.on the last page of the trace Answer:A 2.Using the memory option Memory Leak Diagnosis, what is the most efficient way to determine if an application has a memory leak in a test environment? A.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the % Growth field to determine which object is the leak. B.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC to determine which object is the leak. C.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After several GC cycles, review the % Growth field to determine which object is the leak. D.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After several GC cycles, review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC field to determine which object is the leak. Answer:D 3.Which level of monitoring is required to use the Memory Leak Diagnosis Page? A.Level 1 B.Level 2 C.Level 2+ D.Level 3 Answer:D 4.Which two TERM options are supported during the installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager? (Choose two.) A.tty B.ansi C.vt200 D.xterm E.signal Answer:BD 5.A customer is currently using MS SQL server as their database server. The customer is planning to implement IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD). What is the database requirement? A.A special ITCAM for AD V7.1 patch must be applied to support MS SQL server. B.A particular MS SQL server patch must be applied to be used as an ITCAM for AD database. C.DB2 comes with the ITCAM for AD V7.1 software and can be installed locally on the Managing Server system. D.Larger storage space is needed on the ITCAM for AD V7.1 Managing Server so it can be activated and 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. use the ITCAM for AD internal database with a slight sacrifice of performance. Answer:C 6.How is IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Managing Server started and stopped on UNIX? A.ms-start.sh, ms-stop.sh B.am-start.sh, am-stop.sh C.am-ctl.sh start, am-ctl.sh stop D.ms-ctl.sh start, ms-ctl.sh stop Answer:B 7.What must be installed in order for a customer to use IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD) to perform deep-dive monitoring for their WebSphere Applications? A.ITCAM for AD Agent for WebSphere Applications B.ITCAM for AD Data Collector for WebSphere Applications C.ITCAM for AD Extended Agent for WebSphere Application D.ITCAM for AD Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for WebSphere Applications Answer:A 8.When configuring IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for WebSphere Applications Data Collector, which two types of components can be selected to monitor? (Choose two.) A.WebSphere CIS Server B.WebSphere Data Server C.WebSphere HTTP Server D.WebSphere Process Server E.WebSphere Application Server Answer:DE 9.Which two commands initiate the configuration process of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for WebSphere Applications on UNIX/Linux? (Choose two.) A.tacmd manage B.itmcmd manage C.tmcmd agent -C was D.itmcmd config -A yn E.tacmd agentConfig yj Answer:BD 10.A customer has a large WebSphere environment which requires high availability fail-over for the managing server. Which architecture should be used? A.a single managing server B.split managing server components into multi servers C.a Hub Monitoring Server with two remote managing servers 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.two IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics management regions with two-way event forwarding between these two regions Answer:B 11.Which components in the Managing Server should be increased when over 5 million transactions are being stored daily for historical analysis? A.Archive Agents B.Message Dispatchers C.Data Warehouse Agents D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Databases Answer:A 12.What is the attribute group name for the Apache Web Servers called? A.KYJDATAS attribute group B.KHTDATAS attribute group C.KYNAPSRV attribute group D.KHTAWEBSR attribute group Answer:D 13.What is the attribute group name for the WebSphere Agent Events? A.KYNAPP B.KYNPREV C.KYNCONTNR D.KYNLOGANAL Answer:B 14.Which parameter should be modified if the memory consumption of the Data Collector is problematic? A.memory.limit B.internal.memory.limit C.dc_collector_mem_limit D.datacollector.memory.limit Answer:B 15.Which statement is true regarding configuration of monitoring of a WebSphere Application Server running on an IBM i 6.1 POWER System using IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1? A.Data Collector (DC) must be installed on IBM i machine and Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) on the remote host B.TEMA must be installed on IBM i and DC on the remote host C.both TEMA and DC must be installed on the IBM i system D.TEMA and DC must be installed on the remote host Answer:A 16.Which three parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Collector for Oracle? (Choose three.) 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.Oracle Home B.Application Server Hostname C.Application Server IP Address D.Application Server Control Password E.Application Server Control Host Name F.Application Server Control User Name Answer:DEF 17.Which two parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Data Collector for JSAS on iPlanet Application Server (IAS)? (Choose two.) A.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Home B.Sun Java System Application Server Home C.Sun Java System Application Server Version D.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Address E.Sun Java System Application Server Operating System Answer:BC 18.Which three Java Runtime Environments can be used for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collectors? (Choose three.) A.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V7 B.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.4.2 C.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V6.0/1.6 D.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.3 and above E.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.4.2 SR1 F.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.3 and above Answer:BCE 19.The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collector log files indicate that a problem exists with active resources consumption of a JVM. What should the administrator do next? A.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary B.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary C.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary D.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary Answer:A 20.The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collector has been enhanced with additional diagnostic and tracing capabilities for analyzing the integrity of request data. This allows tracing and error detection to be turned on and off dynamically without having to restart the monitored WebSphere Application Server. How is this capability enabled? A.add an entry in the cyn-cclog.properties B.add an entry in the cynlogging.properties file C.run a command via the WebSphere wsadmin facility D.run the cyn_tran_collect script on the Data Collector host 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer:C 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location