Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 1Z0-533 Training Material 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-533 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-533  training  material 
Views:  24
Published:  February 11, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Questioning Skills Training Materials

Questioning Skills Training Materials

From: DreamTrainer
Views: 1060 Comments: 2
How to ask the right questions to get the best results? What is the correct way to phrase your questions? More content available from www.skillsconverged.com
 
Soft skills training material-Neutrain

Soft skills training material-Neutrain

From: mattcrabtre
Views: 11 Comments: 0
Neutrain is a credible platform for free access of soft skill training material,Free training courses,Training course materials,Training resources for trainers.Best place for training experts to share their material with learning and development pro (more)

 
Microsoft 'Office' Training Courseware

Microsoft 'Office' Training Courseware

From: Ferellear68802
Views: 43 Comments: 0

 
MLM Training Material

MLM Training Material

From: corpstrat
Views: 21 Comments: 0

 
test4pass  642-352exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 642-352exam study guides trainning materials

From: joininlife
Views: 607 Comments: 0
test4pass 642-352exam study guides trainning materials
 
test4pass  642-291exam study guides trainning materials

test4pass 642-291exam study guides trainning materials

From: joininlife
Views: 565 Comments: 0
test4pass 642-291exam study guides trainning materials
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  Exam : 1Z0-533 Title : Oracle Hyperion Planning 11 Essentials Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  1.What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the calendar in a planning application? A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom E. Only Custom periods are possible. Answer: B 2.Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility. A. Imports Planning application access for users and grout B. Imports users and groups into Planning C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place Answer: A,E 3.Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning. A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes. B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members. C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members. D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit. E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit. Answer: B,E 4.In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for Refresh Database? A. Dimension and member changes are pushed toEssbase. B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed toEssbase. C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed toEssbase. D. Security filters for shared members are pushed toEssbase. E. Data changes are pushed toEssbase. Answer: A,B,E 5.You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file Is received with the current month data. Data forms. Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules, and reports should always focus on the current projection month. What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month? A. Manually update the forms each month and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports. B. Manually update the forms each month; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports. C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports. 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  D. Use a "CurMth" substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports. E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports. Answer: E 6.Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution. A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both or) the Web and in Excel B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data D. Detailed security down to the cell level E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process Answer: A,C,E 7.The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow* users to spread budget data based on last year's actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should be provisioned for this user? A. Grid Spread B. Planner C. Interactive User D. Mass Allocate E. Offline User Answer: A,D 8.You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property? A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members. B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules. C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children. D. Tagging upper-level members ofspaise dimensions can reduce block size. E. If you use a large number of dynamiccalcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator Cache. F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc. Answer: C,E 9.Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios. A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator. B. There is only one Version to one Scenario. C. Versions allow several "what-if" Scenarios. D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario dimension. E. Versions can be top down or bottom up. Answer: C,D 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  10.Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed. A. Member access has been assigned to a group. B. Member access has been assigned to a user. C. New group is created. D. Member "East" has OHDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned; A new E. New business rule is created. Answer: B,E 11.Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files. A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria. B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment. C. Split or join columns in a source. D. Find and replace manipulations on source records. E. Map data based on an external table. Answer: B,E 12.What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules? A. Aggregate B. Copy Data C. Clear Block D. Clear Data E. Create Block F. Allocate Answer: A,B,D,E 13.Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan types. A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types. B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan types. C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types. D. All members in the accounts dimension must existIn all plan types. E. All periods must exist in all plan types. Answer: A,B 14.Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan types. A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types. B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan types. C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types. D. AM members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types. E. All periods must exist in all plan types. Answer: A,B 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.  15.Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension. A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension. B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry C. It allows bottoms up or target planning D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension. E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type may be valid for Plan Type 8. Answer: A,B,D 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location