joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport SY0-301 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest SY0-301 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  55
Published:  August 24, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : SY0-301 Title : Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version Version : Demo 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA? A. Private key B. Symmetric key C. Recovery key D. Public key Answer: D 2.Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server? A. XTACACS B. TACACS C. RADIUS D. TACACS+ Answer: C 3.Where are revoked certificates stored? A. Recovery agent B. Registration C. Key escrow D. CRL Answer: D 4.DRPs should contain which of the following? A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel B. Hierarchical list of critical systems C. Hierarchical access control lists D. Identification of single points of failure Answer: B 5.A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent: A. password sharing. B. escalation of privileges. C. implicit deny. D. administrative account lockout. Answer: B 6.Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised? A. Full disk encryption B. Common access card C. Strong password complexity D. Biometric authentication Answer: A 7.Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host enumeration by sweep devices? 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. HTTPS B. SSH C. IPv4 D. ICMP Answer: D 8.Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack? A. Memory addressing B. Directory traversal C. Initial vector D. Session cookies Answer: A 9.Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended recipient can decrypt the ciphertext? A. Private B. Escrow C. Public D. Preshared Answer: C 10.Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports? A. VLAN separation B. Access control C. Loop protection D. DMZ Answer: C 11.A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product? A. Threat assessment B. Vulnerability assessment C. Code assessment D. Risk assessment Answer: D 12.Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data distribution? A. Personally identifiable information B. Phishing attacks 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Zero day exploits D. Personal electronic devices Answer: A 13.Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an example of: A. smart card. B. common access card. C. single sign-on. D. access control list. Answer: C 14.WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following? A. RC6 B. RC4 C. 3DES D. AES Answer: B 15.Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved from it? A. Device encryption B. Remote wipe C. Screen lock D. GPS tracking Answer: B 16.In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption and authorization? A. WEP with 802.1x B. WPA Enterprise C. WPA2-PSK D. WPA with TKIP Answer: B 17.Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure by default? A. Kerberos B. TACACS C. RADIUS D. LDAP Answer: A 18.Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks? 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Remote access B. Provider cloud C. VPN concentrator D. Telephony Answer: B 19.With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned? A. Integrity B. Confidentiality C. Availability D. Baselining Answer: C 20.Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails? A. Clustering B. Virtualization C. RAID D. Cold site Answer: A 21.A user downloads a keygen to install pirated software. After running the keygen, system performance is extremely slow and numerous antivirus alerts are displayed. Which of the following BEST describes this type of malware? A. Logic bomb B. Worm C. Trojan D. Adware Answer: C 22.Which of the following is used in conjunction with PEAP to provide mutual authentication between peers? A. LEAP B. MSCHAPv2 C. PPP D. MSCHAPv1 Answer: B 23.A targeted email attack sent to the company's Chief Executive Officer (CEO) is known as which of the following? A. Whaling B. Bluesnarfing C. Vishing D. Dumpster diving Answer: A 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 24.Which of the following uses TCP port 22 by default? A. SSL, SCP, and TFTP B. SSH, SCP, and SFTP C. HTTPS, SFTP, and TFTP D. TLS, TELNET, and SCP Answer: B 25.Actively monitoring data streams in search of malicious code or behavior is an example of: A. load balancing. B. an Internet proxy. C. URL filtering. D. content inspection. Answer: D 26.A user is no longer able to transfer files to the FTP server. The security administrator has verified the ports are open on the network firewall. Which of the following should the security administrator check? A. Anti-virus software B. ACLs C. Anti-spam software D. NIDS Answer: B 27.A Human Resource manager is assigning access to users in their specific department performing the same job function. This is an example of: A. role-based access control. B. rule-based access control. C. centralized access control. D. mandatory access control. Answer: A 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 28.Which of the following BEST describes the process of key escrow? A. Maintains a copy of a user's public key for the sole purpose of recovering messages if it is lost B. Maintains a secured copy of a user's private key to recover the certificate revocation list C. Maintains a secured copy of a user's private key for the sole purpose of recovering the key if it is lost D. Maintains a secured copy of a user's public key in order to improve network performance Answer: C 29.Which of the following network devices would MOST likely be used to detect but not react to suspicious behavior on the network? A. Firewall B. NIDS C. NIPS D. HIDS Answer: B 30.Which of the following is an example of allowing a user to perform a self-service password reset? A. Password length B. Password recovery C. Password complexity D. Password expiration Answer: B 7/7
Slide 9: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location