elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 090-160 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 090-160 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  103
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SCO Caldera 090-160 SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security profile set to traditional? A. activate(ADM) B. restore(ADM) C. unretire(ADM) D. A retired account cannot be reactivated Answer: C 2. For Bourne and Korn shell users,one of the PERSONAL starup files is: A. $HOME/.login B. $HOME/.profile C. /ect/login D. /ect/profile Answer: B 3. Which signal is sent to process 532 when root issues the command: kill 532 A. 1 B. 3 C. 9 D. 15 Answer: D 4. Which crontab entry will mail/usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday(excluding Saturday and Sunday)at 9 pm? A. 0 9 * * 1-5 mail root<usr/adm/messages B. 0 9 * * mail root<usr/adm/messages C. 0 21 * * 1-5 mail root<usr/adm/messages D. 0 21 * * mail root<usr/adm/messages Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. In SCO OpenServer Release 5,which filesystem type automatically uses data compression? A. AFS(Acer Fast Filesystem) B. DTFS(Desktop Filesystem) C. EAFS(Extended Acer Fast Filesystem) D. HTFS(Hight Throughput Filesystem) Answer: B 6. Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself? A. >/usr/adm/messages B. </usr/adm/messages C. clear/usr/adm/messages D. rm/usr/adm/message Answer: A 7. Which command(s) can back up an empty directory file? A. cpio(C),but not tar(C) B. tar(C),but not cpio(C) C. both cpio(C) and tar(C) D. Neither cpio(C) nor tar(C) Answer: A 8. What does the following command line do:tar tv A. It shows the type of archive device. B. It shows the time when an archive was created. C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device. D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device. Answer: D 9. Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass A. Level 0 B. Level 1 C. Level 2 D. Level 3 Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. If a printer will be down for an extended period,which command should you use to prevent jobs from accumulating in that printers queue? A. disable(C) B. cancel(C) C. Ipshut(ADM) D. reject(ADM) Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location