elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 117-301 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 117-301 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  81
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : LPI 117-301 LPI 301 Core Exam Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf? A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema Answer: A 2. What does the LDIF acronym stand for? A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format B. LDAP Database Interchange Format C. LDAP Data Internet File D. LDAP Data Interchange Format Answer: D 3. Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP. B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs. C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard. D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP. E. LDAP is optimized for searching information. Answer: ACE 4. Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format: A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the following lines of the file must be added. B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one. C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry. D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding. Answer: D 5. A private OID should be obtained for a company when: A. that company runs out of public OIDs. B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes. C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web. D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory. Answer: D 6. When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values will create a subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com? A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com Answer: A 7. Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers) A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema. B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class. C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class. D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the entry. E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol. Answer: CD 8. What is true of any created custom attribute or object class? A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files. B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas. C. It must have a unique OID. D. It must not contain any numbers. Answer: C 9. Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file? dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR A. dn is the domain name. B. o is the organizational unit. C. cn is the common name. D. dn is the relative distinguished name. Answer: C 10. When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which command can be used to list ALL the users? A. cat /etc/passwd B. show users C. ypusers list D. getent passwd E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd Answer: D 11. An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools. When trying to authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass cause of this? Expert In IT Certification Exams A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute. B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP. C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included. D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow. E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow. Answer: A 12. What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps? A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process. B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process. C. Start ypserver with the -new option. D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory. Answer: D 13. After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate users who are only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem? A. Restart the pamd service. B. Restart the sshd service. C. Restart the nssd service. D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config. Answer: B 14. Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP. B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server. C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication. D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory. Answer: AB 15. Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular user? (Choose TWO correct answers) A. displayName B. sambaSID C. uid D. sambaLMPassword E. sambaNTPassword Answer: BC 16. On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Which storage medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP? A. ldap B. openldap C. x500 D. dbm E. ldaptable Answer: A 17. After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login attempts are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause? A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration. B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter. C. The slapd daemon is not running. D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled. Answer: B 18. A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and nss_ldap modules. What should be done to fix this problem? A. Restart the NSS server. B. Restart the nscd daemon. C. Restart the PAM server. D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled. E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option. Answer: B 19. Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation? A. friendlyPerson B. organizationalRole C. posixAccount D. inetOrgPerson E. whitepageUser Answer: D 20. Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. ldappasswd B. ldapbrowser C. slapcat D. ldapwhoami E. slaptest http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Answer: AD Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location