carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-M16 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-M16 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-M16 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-M16 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-M16 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-M16 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-M16 Exams  HP0-M16 Certification  HP0-M16 Training  HP0-M16 Practice Exams  HP0-M16 Tests  HP0-M16 Exam Materials  HP0-M16 download 
Views:  370
Downloads:  3
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-M16 HP QuickTest Professional 9.2 Software Exam: HP0-M16 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-M16 QUESTION: 1 When a procedure is created in the Function Library editor, what is the extension on the file? A. INI B. TXT C. QFL D. VBS Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What are the categories in the Step Generator? A. Object, Operation, Value B. Library, Built-in, Local Script C. Operation, Arguments, Return Value D. Test Objects, Utility Objects, Functions Answer: D QUESTION: 3 In Test Settings ->Run the Data Table iteration options are for which data sheet? A. Local B. Global C. Run-time Data Table D. Design-time Data Table Answer: B QUESTION: 4 What can you use to handle unpredictable testing exceptions? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-M16 A. A Do Loop B. Recovery Scenario C. IFHEN statement D. Selectase statement Answer: B QUESTION: 5 In which command can you associate a function library to a test? A. Run Options B. Test Settings C. View Options D. Function Definition Generator Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Where do you set the action iterations for a specified action? A. Action Settings B. Action Properties C. Action Run Settings D. Action Call Properties Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Where do you mark an action as reusable? A. Action Settings B. Action Properties 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-M16 C. Action Run Settings D. Action Call Properties Answer: B QUESTION: 8 After running a test that contains both input and output parameters, where can the results of an output parameter be found? A. Local DataSheet B. Global DataSheet C. Run-time Data Table D. Design-time Data Table Answer: C QUESTION: 9 If you have a Virtual Object Collection stored on your machine, and you don't want to use it, what must you do? A. Disable Virtual Objects in Test Settings B. Remove the Collection from your machine C. Disable Virtual Objects in General Options D. Remove the Collections from the Resources list Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which method for the DataTable utility object will allow you to retrieve information from the Data Table during a test run? A. Value B. Import C. GetCell 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-M16 D. GetValue Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What does the source property of a database checkpoint object represent? A. The SQL query B. The identification number of the database C. The number of rows returned from the query D. The connectionstring used to connect to the database Answer: A QUESTION: 12 What is created, by default, with each new action? A. Local Data Sheet, Global Data Sheet, Folder B. Local Object Repository, Local Data Sheet, Folder C. Global Data Sheet, Local Object Repository, Folder D. Local Data Sheet, Global Data Sheet, Local Object Repository Answer: B QUESTION: 13 What are the available environment variable type(s)? A. Built-in B. User-defined C. User-function D. Built-in, User-defined E. Built-in, User-function 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-M16 Answer: D QUESTION: 14 If the Global Data sheet contains no data and the Local Datasheet contains two rows of data, how many times will the test iterate? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5 Answer: A QUESTION: 15 What is the first thing that must be defined in a Recovery Scenario? A. Trigger B. Recovery Operation C. Recovery Scenario Name D. The Function used in the scenario Answer: A QUESTION: 16 What are bitmap checkpoints sensitive to? A. Image size and object type B. Object type and image type C. Screen resolution and object type D. Screen resolution and image size Answer: D QUESTION: 17 If the Local Data sheet contains two rows of data, how many times will the action iterate, by default? 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-M16 A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5 Answer: A QUESTION: 18 How do you close the database session after examining the results of an SQL query? A. Call the ADO.Close function B. Use the close method for the RecordSet object C. Set the RecordSet and Connection objects equal to Nothing D. Use the close method for the RecordSet and Connection objects Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What are the available trigger event types? A. Pop-up window, object state, VBScript event B. Object State, VBScript event, Application crash C. Pop-up window, object state, test run error, QTP crash D. Pop-up window, object state, test run error, application crash Answer: D QUESTION: 20 What is the keyword used to define how the counter variable in a or lext loop increments? A. ++ 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-M16 B. Next C. Skip D. Step Answer: D 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location