carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

PB0-200 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of PB0-200 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the PB0-200 exam helps you to be prepared for the PB0-200 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the PB0-200 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic PB0-200 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  PB0-200 Exams  PB0-200 Certification  PB0-200 Training  PB0-200 Practice Exams  PB0-200 Tests  PB0-200 Exam Materials  PB0-200 download 
Views:  318
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: PB0-200 APC NCPI Design Exam: PB0-200 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: PB0-200 QUESTION: 1 How do you achieve full system redundancy in a precision air conditioning system? A. B. C. D. install multiple air conditioning systems in an N+1 configuration install a properly-sized DX air cooled unit with chilled water back-up install a properly-sized air conditioning unit with redundant compressors install Building System cooling (comfort cooling) with an air conditioning unit in standby Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What are two reasons why a fully rated UPS (output kW = output kVA) is more compatible with today's IT loads than an 80%-rated UPS (output kW = output kVA at a 0.8 power factor)? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. 80%-rated UPSs are more efficient. Today's IT loads are power-factor corrected. Fully-rated UPSs have superior output voltage control. Fully-rated UPSs make it less likely to undersize the UPS. Today's IT loads lock up when powered by an 80%-rated UPS. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 3 A site requires redundant power feeds to single-corded servers. What is a possible redundant configuration? A. two single-module UPSs feeding one rack-mount Automatic Transfer Switch and one outlet strip per rack B. two single-module UPSs each feeding dual-panel distribution boards, which in turn feed two outlet strips per rack C. two single-module UPSs each feeding two outlet strips per rack; plugging half the servers in one strip and the other half in another strip D. two single-module UPSs each fed from separately derived utility sources; sources that come from one of two independent utility substations Answer: A QUESTION: 4 If a company requests that its UPS output power be distributed to the racks through an isolation transformer, what are they trying to do? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: PB0-200 A. B. C. D. decrease the cable size to the load increase the efficiency of the system increase availability throughout the data center prevent electrical noise from locking up the servers Answer: D QUESTION: 5 What is a common application for 2-post racks? A. B. C. D. telecom server room remote office IT data center Answer: A QUESTION: 6 What is the most accurate way to determine the capacity of an existing standby generator? A. B. C. D. ask the facility manager calculate 30% over the UPS capacity look at the generator name plate in the genset room calculate capacity based on the load the generator is powering Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Click the Calculator button. ****MISSING EXHIBIT*** A medium-size data center has been retrofitted and the new IT equipment requires 39kW at a power factor 0.90. The existing UPS system is 40kVA. Which two actions should you take? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. keep the actual UPS system: 40kVA means 40kW replace the diesel generator to cover the extra load replace the actual UPS system with a minimum 45kVA check the entire UPS installation to make sure it is able to support the new load Answer: C, D 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: PB0-200 QUESTION: 8 An IT manager wants one hour of UPS runtime on a Voice over IP (VoIP) solution that will be located in a small wiring closet. To get the full hour of runtime and continuous operation, what else must be in place? A. B. C. D. The closet must have sufficient cooling for that period. Shutdown software should be loaded on the VoIP server. The UPS must be oversized in wattage to provide this runtime. The equipment must be installed in a full enclosure for proper security. Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Which two products are appropriate for an IT network wiring closet? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. single-phase UPS 800 amp DC rectifier 4-post open frame rack 10kVA three-phase UPS 15-ton computer room air conditioner Answer: A, C QUESTION: 10 You have specified that a 1000 VA rack-mount UPS solution be added to your client's existing data center. Considering the size of the UPS, which service product is appropriate? A. B. C. D. Load Bank Thermography Extended Warranty Preventive Maintenance Answer: C QUESTION: 11 A company has a 30kW N+1 InfraStruXure solution in their small data center. In the event of a power module failure, it wants e-mail notification that there is a loss of redundancy. The only connection is a LAN connection for monitoring. What should you do? A. using the InfraStruXure Manager, connect into the RJ45 port and configure the e-mail notification feature B. using an Out of Band Management Card, connect into an external modem and configure the 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: PB0-200 e-mail notification feature C. using the serial port on the UPS, connect the UPS solution to a desktop computer and configure the e-mail notification feature D. using the Building Management Card, connect the UPS solution to the facility Building Management software and configure the e-mail notification feature Answer: A QUESTION: 12 A remote office for a small business has 20 employees. Its IT equipment supports four file servers, e-mail, storage, and Internet access. Which three products are appropriate for this office's IT room that has no IT staff? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. 30kW N+1 UPS 12kVA N+1 UPS 4-post rack 15-ton computer room air conditioner remote security and environmental monitoring Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 13 A company has an existing data center where the temperature does not go below 27?Celsius (80?Fahrenheit). There are hot spots in the data center where the temperature is even higher. There is one 40kW chilled-water unit and 60kW of IT heat load in the space. The customer wants to reduce the temperature to 22?Celsius (72?Fahrenheit) and provide N+1 redundancy. What is the most reliable and cost-effective solution? A. B. C. D. E. add one 40kW chilled-water unit add two 60kW chilled-water units add two 40kW chilled-water units add one 40kW refrigerant-based unit add one 60kW refrigerant-based unit Answer: C QUESTION: 14 A data center with raised-floor air distribution has hot spot problems in the equipment racks closest to the air conditioners. What are two possible solutions to this problem? (Choose two.) A. moving the racks closer to the air conditioners B. increasing airflow rate from the air conditioners 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: PB0-200 C. moving the racks away from the air conditioners D. decreasing airflow rate from the air conditioners Answer: C, D QUESTION: 15 How do you identify the minimum runtime required for an IT environment that has different servers and operating systems running? A. B. C. D. by the number of operating systems running by the life of the specified batteries: 5 years or 10 years by the total power load (A longer runtime is needed as the load increases.) by identifying the longest shutdown time required by any of the operating systems Answer: D QUESTION: 16 A computer room is drawing 100 A as measured at the input electrical panel. The electrician does not know the room's power factor. The room requires UPS backup. Which UPS output rating ensures that the UPS is properly sized? A. B. C. D. kVA at a 0.7 output power factor kVA at a 0.8 output power factor kVA at a 0.9 output power factor kVA rated at a unity output power factor Answer: D QUESTION: 17 After your configuration is approved, your client requests changes that require you to modify the solution. Which BuildOut Tool option allows you to make changes to the approved solution and assigns a new solution ID? A. B. C. D. Save Save As Email Solution Submit Solution Review Answer: B QUESTION: 18 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: PB0-200 Within the Sizing Area section of the InfraStruXure BuildOut Tool, what is a "block"? A. B. C. D. a space allocated for cooling a rack position within the floor layout a rack position that allows power to cross a rack position that does not allow power to cross Answer: D QUESTION: 19 You have successfully completed an InfraStruXure solution using the BuildOut Tool. The client wants a complete system description including features and benefits. Which BuildOut Tool option provides this information? A. B. C. D. CTO Report Proposal Request Solution Information Detailed Quote Report Answer: B QUESTION: 20 You are using the InfraStruXure BuildOut Tool. What information is needed to size an InfraStruXure UPS? A. B. C. D. Volts and Amps system redundancy total number of power modules Watts per rack and number of racks Answer: D 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location