ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam E20-005 Practice Material Share 

Killtest provides real E20-005 exam questions, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-005  practice  material 
Views:  42
Published:  April 19, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
used building materials 2

used building materials 2

From: usedbuildingmateri
Views: 183 Comments: 0
Visit our site to know more about <a href='http://www.bidcartel.com">wholesale building materials</a> and quickly learn all about <a href='http://www.bidcartel.com">used building materials</a> from one of the best leading website authorities online. (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 642-416, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : E20-005 Title : Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which statement defines retention period? A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery Answer: A 2.Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.? A. Cumulative B. Full C. Incremental D. Synthetic full Answer: A 3.Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations on a production volume? A. Cumulative backup B. Incremental backup C. Full backup D. Synthetic full backup Answer: D 4.What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called? A. Retention period B. Recovery point objective (RPO) C. Recovery time objective (RTO) D. Backup window Answer: A 5.What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups? A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures Answer: A 6.What is recovery point objective? A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes Answer: C 7.A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster. 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. What is this time period called? A. Recovery time objective (RTO) B. Retention period C. Recovery point objective (RPO) D. Backup window Answer: A 8.A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system changes every day. How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning? A. 2 B. 6 C. 1 D. 7 Answer: A 9.A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite. What is this process called? A. Cloning B. Staging C. Aging D. Mirroring Answer: B 10.You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk? A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur B. Location of offsite storage C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes D. Tape capacity Answer: A 11.A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event of a disaster? A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours C. Production must be resumed within nine hours D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours Answer: A 12.What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another? A. Cloning B. Replication 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Staging D. Twinning Answer: C 13.Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server? A. Storage node B. Client C. NetWorker Management Console D. Application server Answer: A 14.What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture? A. Writes data to a backup device B. Gathers data to be backed up C. Manages the backup operation D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog Answer: A 15.What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment? A. Reduced number of backups B. Increased media utilization C. Improved security and access control D. Consolidate backup servers Answer: D 16.What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive? A. Concatenation B. Partitioning C. Formatting D. Grouping Answer: A 17.What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)? A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups Answer: A 18.What is an example of a PCI connection? A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 19.Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate? A. SATA B. SCSI C. IDE D. ATA Answer: A 20.What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array? A. 1 B. n-1 C. 2 D. n-2 Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location