ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 000-017 

 

 
 
Views:  194
Downloads:  1
Published:  October 21, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-017

000-017

From: just4dumps
Views: 241 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 686
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside IBM 000-017 IBM certifications I Certification 000-017 IBM certifications I IBM Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 Practice Exam: 000-017 Exams Exam Number/Code: 000-017 Exam Name: Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 Questions and Answers: 94 Q&As ( IBM certifications I ) "Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1", also known as 000017 exam, is a IBM certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 94 Q&As to your 000-017 Exam preparation. In the 000-017 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification. Quality and Value for the 000-017 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for IBM IBM certifications I Certification 000-017 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 000-017 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 000-017 Exam. 000-017 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the IBM certifications I product experts, included the current newest 000-017 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications I exam and get your IBM certifications I Certification. If you do not pass the IBM Certification 000-017 exam (Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 000-017 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide IBM certifications I 000-017 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-017 test original topic. With our complete IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be ready to pass your 000-017 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! IBM 000-017 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications I certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications I certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-017 exam 000-017 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 000-017 exam questions updated on regular basis
Slide 2: Same type as the certification exams, 000-017 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 000-017 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : IBM 000-017 Title : Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 1. A client has a workflow requirement on new asset records. Part of this requirement is that the Contracts representatives from the Lease and Warranty groups review and validate contracts the asset may or may not be under. The asset record cannot move to the next part of the workflow process until all assignments are completed. Which data elements and actions can be used to configure this part of the workflow process? A.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. B.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. C.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. D.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. Answer: B 2. When the agent saves the service request ticket, the system launches into a Service Request Workflow process and evaluates the data on the record. If the agent has not entered asset, location, or configuration item data, the system displays a dialog box with the following options: Close ticket - informational call Close ticket - unauthorized caller Close ticket - misdirected call Take no action If an asset, location, or configuration item is specified on the record, the system displays a dialog box with the following options: Take Ownership of ticket Assign Ownership of ticket Create Work Order Take no action on this ticket Which three Nodes are used in this part of the workflow process? (Choose three.) A.Wait B.Input C.Task
Slide 3: D.Condition E.Interaction F.Manual Input Answer: DEF 3. When creating a new escalation, what is the most likely reason that the conditional SQL Expression Builder does not list attributes to use? A.An object has not been linked in the Applies To field. B.The escalation has not been linked to an existing attribute. C.The Create Condition Entry Disabled check box is selected. D.The escalation has not been linked to an existing application. Answer: A 4. When defining Security Groups which parameters can be specified? A. Users, Sites, Applications and Storerooms B. Storerooms, Group, Person and Applications C. Users, Security, Data Restrictions and Access Rights D. Permissions, Applications, Locations and Departments Answer: A 5. A pharmaceutical company has made a tremendous number of configurations in their development environment in order to meet their business requirements and the government regulations. The company is ready to move 25% of these configurations into the test environment. How should this be accomplished? A.Export the XML and then import it again as appropriate into the test environment. B.All of the configurations must be brought over. It is impossible to define only 25% of the configurations. C.A package of the appropriate configurations should be defined and created. It should be distributed and then deployed into the test environment. D.Create a package of the appropriate configurations. Then use the Integration Framework to export those configurations. Finally, use the Integration Framework to import the configurations into the Test environment again. Answer: C 6. Which property must be specified in maximo.properties? A.mxe.db.user B.mxe.rmi.port C.mxe.http.port D.mxe.UserLicenseKey Answer: A 7. A customer wants to ensure that any data sent to the Tivoli process automation engine's Integration Framework for retrieval of financial data into the Tivoli process automation engine can survive restarts and failures. Which statement is true? A.A JMS messaging engine must be configured with a persistent data store. B.The customer must have the persist data option set for the Integration Framework adapter. C.It can be configured by setting a property inside the Tivoli process automation engine after installation. D.The messages are stored local to the adapter and will survive failures without any additional configuration. Answer: A 8. Which method is used to validate the escalation being created? A.Choose the Select action for Validate. B.There is no validation of the escalation. C.Save the escalation. Validation is automatic. D.Click the Action button, which resembles a green check mark.
Slide 4: Answer: A 9. Which factor would normally be considered when developing a primary location hierarchy? A.the financial relationship between locations B.the functional relationship between locations C.the geophysical relationship between locations D.the organizational relationship between locations Answer: C 10. Which function is performed when enabling Application Server security during the installation? A.configuring Database Server to use Application Server security B.configuring the Tivoli process automation engine application so that it handles authorizations to use the application C.modifying the J2EE application so that authentication will be handled by an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory D.modifying the Tivoli process automation engine application so that authentication is handled through the application rather than an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory Answer: C 11. Which configuration option should be set when creating an escalation? A.any related notifications to the escalation B.the severity of the event that will be created C.pager numbers in a comma-separated list in the escalation D.the Peregrine or Remedy queue in which the escalation is placed Answer: A 12. Which two data elements are required to configure a Conditional user interface Control? (Choose two.) A.Domain B.Person Group C.Object Structure D.Signature Option E.Conditional Expression Answer: DE 13. Which type of domain has an internal value? A.Table B.Numeric C.Synonym D.Crossover Answer: C 14. Which type of domain cannot have a Lookup created for it? A.Table B.Numeric C.Synonym D.Numeric Range Answer: D 15. The property mxe.rmi.port can be found in maximo.properties and by the System Properties application. If mxe.rmi.port is set to 0 in the properties file, and is set to 1090 from the System Properties application, which statement is true about this property? A.This property value cannot be set to 0 in the properties file. Therefore, the value must be 1090. B.The Tivoli process automation engine terminates with an error on startup because the two settings are not consistent.
Slide 5: C.The value in the Tivoli process automation engine properties overrides the value found in the properties file. So the property value would be 1090. D.The value in the properties file overrides the value found when viewing Tivoli process automation engine properties, so the property value would be 0. Answer: D 16. Which statement is true about the Conditional Expression Manager? A.It creates and stores libraries of SQL statements. B.It dynamically assigns a user to a Security Group based on a condition. C.It controls workflow paths automatically when certain users are involved. D.It creates conditions for group membership to automatically associate users into groups. Answer: A 17. Which three workflow application actions (APPACTION) can only be used in conjunction with an Escalation and the WFASSIGNMENT object? (Choose three.) A.WFAUTO B.WFCOND C.WFREJECT D.WFINITIATE E.WFACCEPT F.WFESCALATE Answer: CEF 18. A business requires the blocking of status changes when a work order record is in workflow, unlocking at a certain point to perform a status change to APPR, and then relocking when the status change occurs. Leveraging the workflow tool, what are the necessary data elements and steps to meet this requirement? A.On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS action. B.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS and WOAPPR actions. C.In the Actions application, create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members in the following order: OKSTATUS, Work Order Approval action, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group. D.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. Create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members in the following order: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group. Answer: C 19. Which two types of condition can be created using the Conditional Expression Manager? (Choose two.) A.class B.unique C.universal D.expression E.conditional Answer: AD 20. What does the Schedule field refer to when creating an escalation? A.the schedule by which the escalation will poll for conditions
Slide 6: B.the scheduled working hours of the escalation response team C.the scheduled days of the week for which the escalation path is valid D.a scheduled timer that is set when the condition checked by the escalation change, after which the escalation fires Answer: A More 000-017 Information Related 000-017 Exams 000-974 000-223 000-377 000-015 000-990 000-417 000-669 000-316 000-667 000-913 000-936 000-431 000-084 000-994 000-111 000-908 000-017 000-113 000-207 000-011 Power Systems Technical Support for i IBM System p Administrator Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Test 990, IBM Web Sphere Bus Modeler Adv V6.0, Bus Anl+Design IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0 SOA Fundamentals (2008) IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1 IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions informix 4gl development IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-b usiness V6.1 Implementation IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration Modular Systems High Performance Servers Test994,IBM Web Sphere MQ V6.0,System Administration IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7 Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 IBM Storage Solution Design Entry/Midrange DS Series V1 High End Taps Solutions Version 5 IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation Other IBM Exams 000-869 000-990 000-631 000-135 000-P03 000-717 000-939 000-285 000-373 000-901 000-101 000-348 000-379 000-001 000-005 LOT-825 000-257 000-713 000-634 000-375

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location