exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-691 exam braindumps 

642-691 exam,Cisco CCIP 642-691 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-691 exam  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam  free download  torrent 
Views:  121
Published:  July 15, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 192 Comments: 0
132-S-720.1 exam,Avaya Avaya Certification 132-S-720.1 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 187 Comments: 0
ST0-050 exam,Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-050 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 311 Comments: 0
MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 194 Comments: 0
642-513 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-513 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 244 Comments: 0
9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-691 Cisco CCIP BGP + MPLS Exam (BGP + MPLS) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. For which purpose is the command mpls ldp maxhops used? A. In large ATM-MPLS networks, the LFIB can become too large and it may be necessary to limit the maximum diameter of the MPLS LSPs. B. Because downstream-on-demand label allocation uses hop count to control loop detection, it maybe necessary to limit the maximum diameter of the MPLS network. C. Because end-to-end delay can cause problems with some voice applications, it may be necessary to limit the maximum diameter of the MPLS network. D. When interconnecting large frame mode MPLS and cell mode networks it may be necessary to limit the maximum network diameter to prevent forwarding loops. Answer: B 2. Refer to the diagram. What problem can be caused by the second P router summarizing the loopback address of the egress PE router? A. The first P router will be faced with a VPN label which it does not understand. B. The second P router will be faced with a VPN label which it does not understand. C. The egress PE router will not be able to establish a label switch path (LSP) to the ingress PE router. D. A label switch path (LSP) will be established from the ingress PE router to the egress PE router, an event that is not desirable. E. The ingress PE router will not be able to receive the VPN label from the egress PE router via MP-IBGP. Answer: B 3. In a central services topology, which routes do client VRFs contain? A. routes from the client site, but not from the server site B. routes from the server site, but not from the client site C. routes from both the client site and the server site D. only EBGP routes from either the client site or the server site Answer: C 4. On a dedicated subinterface implementation, PE-2 must establish an address-family vrf IPv4 BGP Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass neighbor relationship with which router? Easiest way to pass IT exams A. CE-1 B. CE-2 C. PE-1 D. PE-IG E. CE-1 and CE-2 F. PE-1 and PE-IG Answer: B 5.What are three drawbacks of a peer-to-peer VPN using a shared provider edge (PE) router? (Choose three.) A. A full mesh of virtual circuits is required between the customer sites. B. All the customers have to share a common IP address space. C. Optimal routing between customer sites cannot be guaranteed. D. The shared PE router has to know all routes for all customers. E. Packet filters are required on the PE routers. Answer: BDE 6.Which two of the following statements regarding LDP are true? (Choose two.) A. LDP can also be used between nonadjacent routers using multicast LDP hello messages. B. LDP does not require periodic hello messages once the LDP session has been established between the LDP peers. C. LDP hello messages use TCP packets with a destination port number of 646. D. Multiple sessions can be established between a pair of LSRs if they use multiple label spaces. E. Per-platform label space can be identified by a label space ID of 0 in the LDP identifier field. Answer: DE 7. Refer to the exhibit. Which two of the following statements about the MPLS configurations are true? (Choose two.) Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. The VPI range being configured is the default VPI range. B. The router is missing the mpls label protocol ldp configuration command on its ATM 0/0.1 subinterface to make it an LC-ATM enabled subinterface. C. There is a problem with the configurations because the control VC should be set to 0 32 instead. D. The ATM switch is using VC merge since VC merge is enabled by default. E. For MPLS label allocations, both VPI 6 and 7 can be used. Answer: DE 8. What does the following command accomplish? sanjose#clear ip bgp 10.1.1.1 in prefix-filter A. The sanjose router will perform an outbound soft reconfig to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor. B. The sanjose router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor. C. The 10.1.1.1 router will perform an inbound soft reconfig on the updates from the sanjose neighbor. D. The 10.1.1.1 router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the sanjose neighbor. E. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the 10.1.1.1 router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the sanjose router. F. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the sanjose router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the 10.1.1.1 router. Answer: B 9. Based on the topology diagram shown in the exhibit, when should BGP be used as the routing protocol between the customer and the ISP? A. If physical link failures can not be detected by the link-level procedures. B. If the customer wants to affect how the ISP will route the customer's traffic out to the rest of the Internet. C. If the ISP does not support static routing with the customer. D. If the customer is using provider-assigned (PA) addresses inside the customer's network. E. If the customer is using private addresses inside the customer's network. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 10.Based on the network diagram shown in the exhibit, what is the correct configuration on the customer edge router used to conditionally announce the customer networks to the ISP? A. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown network 192.168.8.0 mask 255.255.252.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 192.168.8.33 B. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 192.168.8.33 C. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown network 192.168.8.0 network 192.168.9.0 network 192.168.10.0 network 192.168.11.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.9.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.11.0 255.255.255.0 null0 D. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only ! router ospf 1 Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass network 192.168.8.0 0.0.3.255 area 0 E. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 null0 Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 11. Which two statements about a transit AS are correct? (Choose two.) A. A transit AS has eBGP connection(s) to only one external AS. B. Routes between ASs are always exchanged via eBGP. C. A transit AS uses an IGP like OSPF or ISIS to propagate the external networks within the transit AS. D. Core routers within a transit AS normally use default routing to reach the external networks. E. iBGP sessions can be established between non directly connected routers. Answer: BE 12. Based on the network diagram shown in the exhibit, both R5 and R6 are clients of the R2 RR. When the 10.0.0.0/8 iBGP update from R3 is received by the R2 RR, which router(s) will R2 reflect the update to? A. R1 only B. R5 and R6 C. R5, R6 and R1 D. R4, R5 and R6 E. R4, R5, R6 and R1 F. to no other router Answer: C 13. Which show command can be used to display the originator ID and cluster-list? A. show ip bgp B. show ip bgp sum Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass C. show ip route bgp D. show ip route {prefix} E. show ip bgp {prefix} F. show ip bgp neighbors {ip address} Answer: E Easiest way to pass IT exams 14. Which command is used to configure the external, confederation-wide AS number? A. router(config)#router bgp {as-number} B. router(config-router)#bgp confederation peers {as-number} C. router(config-router)#bgp confederation identifier {as-number} D. router(config-router)#bgp cluster-id {as-number} E. router(config-router)#neighbor {ip address} remote-as {as-number} Answer: C 15. As the penalty for a flapping route decreases and falls below a certain limit, the route is unsuppressed. What is the name of that limit? A. half-life limit B. suppress limit C. max-suppress-time limit D. reuse limit E. unsuppress limit F. penalty limit Answer: D Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location