elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-416 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-416 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  64
Published:  May 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 340
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-416 IBM WebSphere IIS QualityStage v7.5 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. The business analyst tells you that they expect to be able to unduplicate over 50% of their customer records using Social Security numbers. How do you determine if this is feasible? A. Be sure to standardize the Social Security data prior to the match. B. Design the match to accept missing values in the Social Security data field. C. Ask others in the IT department if they have the same expectations as the business analyst. D. Review the results of Character Investigation on the field containing the Social Security data. Answer: D 2. A QualityStage job has patient visit records for input. The job should group all visits for a patient together. How can this grouping be accomplished? A. Use the Undup option. B. Use the GeoMatch option. C. Use the Match Sets option. D. Use the GeoMatch Multiple option. Answer: A 3. Which method should be used to create the directory structure under a master project? A. Create a run profile. B. Deploy the first job in a project before running it. C. Add a directory path record to the repository database. D. Install the QualityStage Server and the project directories will automatically be created. Answer: B 4. Which two statements are true about a job that contains an Investigation stage? (Choose two.) A. It contains no other stages. B. It cannot be run in Real Time. C. It can contain multiple Investigation stages, but no other types of stages. D. It can contain other stages, but it cannot contain more than one Investigation stage. Answer: AB 5. A group of addresses are failing standardization because of an unrecognized street type. Which technique should be used to customize the address rule set? A. Use the input text override screen to correctly handle these occurrences. B. Modify the Pattern Action Language to recognize occurrences of this street type. C. Add the street type item using the classification tab in the Standardization Overrides feature. D. Use the input pattern tab in the Standardization Overrides feature to correctly handle patterns with this occurrence. Answer: C 6. You are running your QualityStage job using the Parallel Extender mode while varying the degrees of http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams parallel that it is using. What is the key factor that influences performance? A. location of the buffer pool B. location of the conductor node C. number of stages used by the job D. whether the job is CPU-bound or IO-bound Answer: D 7. What is helpful when defining the structure of the target data? A. Understanding the degree of data drift over time. B. Understanding the size and complexity of the project. C. Understanding how to organize data for investigation. D. Understanding the data mission that satisfies the business goal. Answer: D 8. You installed, but have not yet started, the QualityStage server on a UNIX machine. You plan to use the QualityStage server with the IBM Parallel Extender engine. Which two actions must be performed? (Choose two). A. You must run the qs_license.sh script. B. You must enable the Projects directory for NFS mount. C. You must add the INTBIN environment variable to your PATH. D. You must install and configure Parallel Extender before starting the QualityStage server. Answer: CD 9. Which two types of data are analyzed with Character Investigation? (Choose two.) A. date B. name C. tax ID D. address Answer: AC 10. A customer wishes to household all their customers. The records are all on one file. Which match option should you choose to accomplish this? A. Match B. Undup C. GeoMatch D. Match Sets Answer: B 11. The provincial government of Ontario, Canada needs to modify its names rule set to identify corporate numbers located in a business name field. These corporate numbers must have a length of 9. Which http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass statement is true? Expert In IT Certification Exams A. The Pattern Action Language in the CANAME rule set should be modified for this requirement. B. This condition can be handled using the input pattern tab in the Standardization Overrides feature. C. Word investigation with the CANAME rule set can be used to handle this without rule set modification. D. The only modification required is adding Ontario corporation numbers to a lookup table in the CANAME rule set. Answer: A 12. In which phase is Data Investigation a step in the QualityStage data re-engineering process? A. Phase Two B. Phase Four C. Evaluating Results phase D. Understanding the Business Requirements phase Answer: A 13. You need to standardize address information using QualityStage Real Time. Which two ways is address information passed to the QSRT Server? (Choose two.) A. from QSRT client B. from QSRT manager C. from QualityStage Designer D. from a file in QualityStage Data directory Answer: AD 14. Which statement is true when creating a Survive stage? A. You cannot define complex rules. B. You can only populate one field per rule. C. The input records need a group identifier. D. The output structure can be different from the input structure. Answer: C 15. Which two statements describe a purpose for standardization? (Choose two.) A. Fix invalid addresses. B. Improve match processing. C. Validate ZIP Codes within states. D. Provide internally consistent data content and format. Answer: BD 16. A customer has data in XML format that they want to process with QualityStage. How can QualityStage use the data? (Choose two.) A. Use the XML importer. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass B. Use the Format Convert stage. Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Require the input in another format. D. Use DataStage to pre-process the XML. Answer: CD 17. What distinguishes probabilistic matching from deterministic matching? A. The use of predefined scoring outcomes. B. The use of a hierarchy of rule precedence. C. The use of statistical properties of the data values. D. The use of decision tables and scoring thresholds. Answer: C 18. Which two are valid Survive stage rule techniques? (Choose two.) A. longest B. average value C. all upper case D. most frequent non-blank Answer: AD 19. You want to run a QualityStage job in parallel within DataStage. What is a valid way to do this? A. Use the QualityStage Parallel stage. B. Use QualityStage plug-in for DataStage. C. Use the Command stage in the DataStage job sequencer. D. You must use Windows batch files or UNIX scripts to complete the integration. Answer: C 20. Which statement is true about QualityStage Standardization? A. Records should be unduplicated and survived prior to standardization to reduce run time. B. It is necessary to standardize all fields in a record before attempting to match records. C. Placement of data within the context of a record is used by Standardization to help determine the meaning of the data. D. Input records containing separate first and last name fields do not require standardization to be performed on those fields. Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location