joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Passcert 000-546 exam real Q&As 

Passcert offer the latest 000-546 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  173
Published:  July 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
free demo for PK0-003

free demo for PK0-003

From: joman
Views: 353 Comments: 0
PK0-003 questions and answers for vendor certification exams from Passcert are the ultimate source of success. You will find them cover most of the real test Q&As, guaranteeing 100% success. These PK0-003 exam questions and answers cover all the exa (more)

 
Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 383 Comments: 0
Passcert real 000-M36 exam contains the real IBM 000-M36 test question, 000-M36 practice exam, 000-M36 braindumps. All the real Q&As will ensure your IBM 000-M36 exam 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Doing 000-X01 exam with Passcert real Q&As

Doing 000-X01 exam with Passcert real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 257 Comments: 0
As a professional 000-X01 Q&As provider, Passcert has updated the latest 000-X01 braindumps according to the real 000-X01 exam. Passcert ensures your 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Test IBM 000-M32 Q&As

Test IBM 000-M32 Q&As

From: dellasyr
Views: 274 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the newest IBM 000-M32 exam questions and answers. All the Q&As are related to the real exam. And they will 100% pass the exam.
 
Passcert 642-279 exam real Q&As

Passcert 642-279 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 288 Comments: 0
Passcert offer the latest 642-279 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more produc (more)

 
Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 99 Comments: 0
Passcert offer the latest 000-M91 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more produc (more)

 
Passcert 000-139 latest braindumps

Passcert 000-139 latest braindumps

From: Deliasyr
Views: 186 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the latest IBM 000-139 braindumps. All the Q&As are related to the real exam. Passcert ensures your passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Passcert professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will arrange FULL REFUND for you, you also can enjoy one year exam updated, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-546 Title : DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Click on the Exhibit button Given the following DDL statements: If COL2 contains XML documents similar to the one shown in the scenario, what is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement? A. An error will be returned because it is not possible to create an index for an XML column like COL2. B. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index for XML_INDEX since the local indexes will physically reside in the same table space as the related data. C. An error will be returned because it is not possible to include more than one column as part of the CREATE INDEX statement when one of the columns is of type XML. D. A non-partitioned index will be created in table space TBSP21 since the INDEX IN clause of the table definition is ignored and XML_INDEX will automatically be created within the first index partition listed in the create table statement. Answer: C 2.When storing XML data in a DB2 database, which statement is valid.? A. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database. B. A table with an XML column can only be defined in a Unicode database. C. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the table containing the XML column will be stored in Unicode. D. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the database must be converted to Unicode before the XML columns can be used. Answer: A 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 3.If table TAB_A is created as follows: Assuming the cardinality of the columns is the same, which statement will create an index that will benefit the most from compression? A. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2) B. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c4) C. ALTER TABLE tab_a ADD PRIMARY KEY (c1) D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2) Answer: A 4.Which of following is true when decomposing multiple XML documents? A. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column. B. It is not possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column. C. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column but not in an XML column. D. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a XML column but not in an binary column. Answer: A 5.If table TAB_A has just been created as follows: Which command will create a compression dictionary for table TAB_A? A. DELETE FROM tab_a B. REORG TABLE tab_a C. UPDATE tab_a SET c1 = c1*1.1 D. LOAD FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a Answer: D 6.Which is true regarding collecting distribution statistics for XML data? A. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR. B. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR HASHED. C. XML distribution statistics are collected when collecting index statistics during index creation. D. XML distribution statistics are collected for partitioned indexes over XML data defined on a data partitioned table. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 7.Table TAB_A and index TABA_IDX were created by executing these SQL statements: If this SQL statement is executed after 100,000 records have been inserted into table TAB_A: ALTER INDEX taba_idx COMPRESS NO; Which statement correctly describes what will happen to index TABA_IDX? A. The index will be uncompressed immediately. B. The index will remain compressed until it is REORGed. C. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO. D. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO and both the table and the index have been REORGed. Answer: B 8.Index INDEX1 has been created as follows: CREATE INDEX index1 ON table_x (cola) Which of the following actions can be done through an ALTER INDEX statement? A. Add a column to the index key. B. Change the PCTFREE specification. C. Make the COMPRESS attribute YES or NO. D. Make this index the clustering index. Answer: C 9.Given the following DDL statements: What is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement? A. TBSP21 and TBSP22 will each contain one local index. B. INDEX_TS will contain one non-partitioned index since the create index command is missing the PARTITION keyword. C. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index since the local indexes will physically reside in the same table space as the related data. D. TBSP21 will contain one index because NEW_IDX is not partitioned and will automatically go into the first index partition listed in the create table statement. 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 10.Which of the following SQL statements will return monitoring information of tables in the DB2USER schema that begin with the letter 'A'? A. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2) B. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2)) C. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER',",-2) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%' D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','',-2)) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%' Answer: D 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook. Thanks you for reading exam demo. Should you have any questions or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@passcert.com Support: support@passcert.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location