elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-272 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-272 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  53
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-272 Hyperion Planning 9.3 Administrator I&II Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Planning uses which account types? (Choose six.) A. Expense B. Revenue C. Saved Assumption D. Liability E. Asset F. Equity G. Attribute H. Budget Answer: ABCDEF 2. You can use composite data forms to perform the following tasks: (Choose three.) A. Combine two or more forms on a single page. B. Perform real-time impact analysis by entering data in one data form and viewing the calculated results in another data form. C. Specify the order that data forms are displayed on a page and whether to combine the POV and page dimensions. D. Clone data forms. Answer: ABC 3. Select the four types of access that you can assign to a task list: (Choose four.) A. None B. Manage and Assign C. Manage D. Assign E. Read only Answer: ABCD 4. To automatically format cells based on specified attributes or values, use: A. Conditional formatting B. Format Painter C. Format option Answer: A 5. What are the product components of Hyperion System 9 Planning? (Choose all that apply.) A. Hyperion System 9 Planning B. Hyperion System 9 Shared Services C. Hyperion System 9 BI+ Financial Reporting D. Hyperion System 9 Smart View http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams E. Hyperion System 9 Business Rules F. Hyperion System 9 Workspace G. Hyperion System 9 BI+ Analytic Administration Services H. Hyperion System 9 BI+ Analytic Services I. Hyperion System 9 Financial Management Answer: ABCDEF 6. Planning stores the application definition in: A. Shared Services B. Analytic Administration Services C. Relational Databases D. Planning Servers Answer: C 7. How many customizable plan types can you define in a Planning application? A. 2 B. 3 C. 5 Answer: B 8. In an Analytic Services outline, a generation: (Choose all that apply.) A. Describes a member's location within an outline hierarchy. B. Does NOT have child members. C. Is counted from the top of the dimension down through its descendants. Answer: AC 9. Planning provides which tools for selecting tasks and documents? (Choose all that apply.) A. Planning menus B. Planning toolbar C. View pane D. Grid wizard Answer: ABC 10. In Planning, what menu enables you to create, edit, move, delete, and assign access data forms? A. Edit menu B. File menu C. Administration menu D. Tools menu Answer: C 11. In Planning, what mode enables you to access all menus, toolbars, and tasks assigned to you by your http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass user role? A. Basic B. Advanced C. Administrator D. Shared Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. In Workspace, where do you set the current Planning application as the default application? A. View > Settings B. File > Preferences C. Administer > Settings D. Edit > Properties Answer: B 13. What user role can access Financial Reporting studio, create report objects, and import and export Financial Reporting content? A. Scheduler B. Explorer C. Directory Manager D. Report designer Answer: D 14. Which Financial Reporting tasks can you perform from Workspace? (Choose six.) A. Set preferences B. Perform administrative tasks such as managing users C. Create and modify books D. Change user POV members E. Assign access to repository items F. Create and schedule batches G. View and print reports and books Answer: ABCEFG 15. When you are logged into a Microsoft Office application, you can import reports and snapshots from Workspace though what integration? A. Smart View B. Smart List C. Integration Manager Answer: A 16. In Planning, dense dimensions: (Choose all that apply.) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Contain a high percentage of occupied data values in each combination of dimensions. B. Are typically the Account and Period dimensions. C. Determine data block structure. D. Do NOT determine data block structure. Answer: ABD 17. View the Exhibit. Given the information above, what is the total number of cells per block in the database? A. 17000 B. 18500 C. 19000 Answer: C 18. In BPM architect, you have which option(s) for managing inherited property values? (Choose all that apply.) A. Clear property values for an individual member, so that it reverts to the value from its nearest ancestor. B. Lock property at the ancestor level so that the inherited value cannot be overridden by its descendants. C. (You cannot manage dimension property value inheritance in BPM Architect) Answer: AB 19. There are _____ version dimension types for building your plan. A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 Answer: A 20. Which of the following statements are true for entity members and plan types? (Choose all that apply.) A. When you create entity members, you assign plan types. B. If you do NOT assign a plan type to an entity, its children do NOT have access to that plan type. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. (None of these statements are true) Answer: AB http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location