carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-111 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-111 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-111 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-111 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-111 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-111 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-111 Exams  NS0-111 Certification  NS0-111 Training  NS0-111 Practice Exams  NS0-111 Tests  NS0-111 Exam Materials  NS0-111 download 
Views:  217
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-111 Network Appliance Storage Fundamental Exam 7G Exam: NS0-111 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-111 QUESTION: 1 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution? A. B. C. D. /etc/hosts /etc/resolv.conf /etc/searchorder.conf /etc/nsswitch.conf Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance? A. B. C. D. ipconfig ifconfig interface ipset Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface? A. B. C. D. E3-9 E0 E3a All of the above Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What is NDMP? A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and disk drives C. It is a networking trace analysis tool D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances Answer: A 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-111 QUESTION: 5 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command options? A. B. C. D. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order. None; the syntax for both options are the same. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 LUNs can be created using FilerView. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the appropriate slots on the system board? A. B. C. D. E. config -v vol status -r sysconfig -c sysconfig -t sysconfig -m Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM? A. B. C. D. E. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations RAID protection Data integrity and simplified backups Separate processing of the network protocol stack Separate processes for the disk subsystem Answer: A 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-111 QUESTION: 9 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2) A. B. C. D. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 10 Please click the exhibit button. Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system? A. B. C. D. E. (1) Normal boot. (2) Boot without /etc/rc. (3) Change password. (4) Initialize all disks. (5) Maintenance mode boot. Answer: D 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-111 QUESTION: 11 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage appliance, and have successfully issued the download command.What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure? A. B. C. D. version sysconfig -v software reboot Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance? A. B. C. D. vol status -v sysconfig -v sysstat disk health -v Answer: B QUESTION: 13 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for? A. B. C. D. snapshot .snapshot snap ~snapshot Answer: D QUESTION: 14 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for? A. B. C. D. snapshot .snapshot snap ~snapshot 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-111 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation? A. B. C. D. Setting the nosnap volume option to on Turning off access to the .snapshot directory Setting the nosnapdir option to on Setting snap reserve to 0% Answer: A QUESTION: 16 Choose the best way to minimize backup time. A. B. C. D. Tape backup over the WAN connection Utilizing a larger tape capacity Organizing data in volumes and qtrees Using multiple local tape drives Answer: D QUESTION: 17 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2) A. B. C. D. The trust relationships between the source and the destination That clustered failover is disabled That rsh is enabled for remote access That remote backup is enabled Answer: A, C QUESTION: 18 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles A. B. C. D. /vol/vol1/mydata tree /vol/vol1 steve@tree steve tree@/vol/vol1 /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M 50M 50M 50M - Answer: A 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-111 QUESTION: 19 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked: A. B. C. D. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules Answer: B QUESTION: 20 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3) A. B. C. D. View a list of files on tape. Restore individual files and directories. Restart a failed restore process. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped. Answer: A, B, C 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location