joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Passcert 000-560 exam real Q&As 

Passcert offer the latest 000-560 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  102
Published:  August 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
free demo for PK0-003

free demo for PK0-003

From: joman
Views: 353 Comments: 0
PK0-003 questions and answers for vendor certification exams from Passcert are the ultimate source of success. You will find them cover most of the real test Q&As, guaranteeing 100% success. These PK0-003 exam questions and answers cover all the exa (more)

 
Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 383 Comments: 0
Passcert real 000-M36 exam contains the real IBM 000-M36 test question, 000-M36 practice exam, 000-M36 braindumps. All the real Q&As will ensure your IBM 000-M36 exam 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Doing 000-X01 exam with Passcert real Q&As

Doing 000-X01 exam with Passcert real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 257 Comments: 0
As a professional 000-X01 Q&As provider, Passcert has updated the latest 000-X01 braindumps according to the real 000-X01 exam. Passcert ensures your 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Test IBM 000-M32 Q&As

Test IBM 000-M32 Q&As

From: dellasyr
Views: 273 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the newest IBM 000-M32 exam questions and answers. All the Q&As are related to the real exam. And they will 100% pass the exam.
 
Passcert 642-279 exam real Q&As

Passcert 642-279 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 288 Comments: 0
Passcert offer the latest 642-279 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more produc (more)

 
Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 99 Comments: 0
Passcert offer the latest 000-M91 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more produc (more)

 
Passcert 000-139 latest braindumps

Passcert 000-139 latest braindumps

From: Deliasyr
Views: 186 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the latest IBM 000-139 braindumps. All the Q&As are related to the real exam. Passcert ensures your passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Passcert professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will arrange FULL REFUND for you, you also can enjoy one year exam updated, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-560 Title : IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.1 Implementation Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which permissions are available to a non-master operator in IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.1 (TEM)? A. grant privileges level of other users B. access to the Administration utility C. view the TEM Actions of other TEM Console users D. manage content and systems delegated by the master operator Answer: D 2.Which statement correctly identifies features of a disaster recovery plan that can be addressed by IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.1 (TEM) Distributed Server Architecture (DSA).? A. DSA can act as a hot fail-over for a TEM Server. B. DSA can act as a hot and cold fail-over for a TEM Server. C. DSA can act as a hot fail-over for a TEM Server and Console. D. DSA can act as a hot and cold fail-over for a TEM Server and Console. Answer: A 3.What is the minimum recommended hardware for the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Server given an implementation of approximately 10,000 computers? A. 2-3 GHz - 2 Cores, 4 GB RAM, 1 RAID B. 2-3 GHz , 2 GB RAM, standard hard drives C. 2-3 GHz - 2-4 Cores, 8 GB RAM, 1-2 RAID 10 D. 2-3 GHz - 4-8 Cores, 16-32 GB RAM, 2 RAID 10 Answer: C 4.Which statement describes the best use for Distributed Server Architecture (DSA) within an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.1 (TEM) deployment? A. DSA provides the ability to have two TEM Servers where either TEM Server is able to provide backup for the other in the event that either TEM Server fails. B. DSA provides the ability to have two TEM Servers where the secondary server provides backup for the primary TEM Server in the event that the primary server fails. C. DSA supports multiple TEM Servers in close proximity to major server farms but cannot provide backup for a failed TEM Server in the event that any one of the TEM Servers fail. D. DSA provides the ability to have two TEM Servers in close proximity to major server farms but cannot provide backup for a failed TEM Server in the event that either of the TEM Servers fail. Answer: B 5.What are three inputs necessary to develop a technical architecture for an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.1 deployment? (Choose three.) A. knowledge of the Java development kit B. knowledge of DB2 database deployment methodologies C. a requirement to implement IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager D. an understanding of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager capabilities E. knowledge of the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager development process F. knowledge of the organization in which IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager will be implemented Answer: C, D, F 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6.Which IBM product provides functionality including software deployment, inventory patching, and remote control? A. IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Patch Management B. IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Lifecycle Management C. IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Systems Management D. IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Configuration Management Answer: B 7.What are two requirements to install an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Server using a remote database? (Choose two.) A. The TEM Agent is installed on the SQL server. B. The TEM Console is installed on the SQL server. C. Port 52311 is open on the remote database server. D. A user account with System Admin (sa) permissions. E. A supported SQL database must be installed prior to the server installation. Answer: D, E 8.When would an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) replicated database be used? A. for use with an external web report server B. to create a backup of an existing database C. for use with a TEM for Software Usage Analysis server D. when fault tolerance is desired using Distributed Server Architecture Answer: D 9.Which two additional rights do master operators have that operators do not have in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console? (Choose two.) A. view all unmanaged assets B. create new custom Fixlet sites C. change or delete computer settings D. globally hide or unhide Fixlet messages E. create custom content including Fixlet messages, tasks, baselines, and analyses Answer: A, D 10.What are two supported operating systems for the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console? (Choose two.) A. AIX B. OS/2 C. Windows XP D. Windows Server 2008 E. Red Hat 5.0 and above Answer: C, D 11.The license allocation allows 100 computers but there are 120 active computers reporting in the 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. number of agents. What happens to the 20 computers over the license amount? A. The remaining 20 will be given grace mode licenses. B. The remaining 20 will be given restricted mode licenses. C. The first 10 are given grace mode licenses and the remaining 10 are given restricted mode licenses. D. All computers will function normally but a reminder will be displayed to all console users that the system is out of compliance. Answer: C 12.Which two types of operators can log into the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console? (Choose two.) A. Operator B. Super User C. Administrator D. Master Operator E. Site Administrator Answer: A, D 13.If UDP is blocked by firewalls, how can IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Agents receive new content? A. reprogram the firewall to allow UDP B. change the TEM Server configuration C. modify corporate policies to allow the use of UDP D. configure the TEM Agent to periodically poll for new content Answer: D 14.What should be done if a newly licensed site is not visible in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console? A. analyse the License Overview data B. run the task Check for New Licenses C. run the Fixlet Check for New Licenses D. click the button Check for License Update Answer: D 15.A system is grayed out in the Computers section of the Navigation Tree. Which basic check should be performed? A. Look at the Relay for the grayed out system and determine if the Relay Service is running. B. Determine if the system is a laptop. Laptop systems often connect to and disconnect from the network and when disconnected, it will be grayed out. C. Attempt to ping the system from a workstation. If it is not reachable, it means the system is most likely turned off and is in a normal state at this time. D. Attempt to ping the system from the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Server. If it is not reachable, it means the system is most likely turned off and is in a normal state at this time. Answer: B 16.Which three platforms are supported for Relays in IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager 8.1? (Choose three.) 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. HP-UX B. Mac OS X C. Suse Linux D. Solaris V10 E. Windows XP F. Windows 2000 Answer: D, E, F 17.In an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.1 (TEM) environment, a master operator wants to create a value that reports back the Computer Type (such as Server, Workstation, or Laptop). A relevance statement is created to execute on any targeted endpoint that will populate this value and create a computer property to set the value. But after deploying the computer property, many systems display <error> under the property column. What is the most likely cause? A. The relevance statement is not syntactically correct resulting in the <error> value being reported by the systems. B. A custom relevance statement must use error checking, therefore this is not possible within a TEM V8.0 or later environment. C. It is not possible to create or use a custom relevance statement for a computer property against all systems within a TEM environment. D. The relevance statement uses relevance that is not applicable to the version of operating system installed on the system reporting the <error> value. Answer: D 18.The data is not updating in the database. Using the BigFix Deployment Health Checks in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console, where is it verified that collected data is entered in the database? A. FillDB Bufferdir File Count B. InsertDB Bufferdir File Count C. GatherDB Bufferdir File Count D. CollectDB Bufferdir File Count Answer: A 19.Which statement is true regarding putting a relay in a DMZ? A. It must always operate on port 52311. B. It must only push content to agents and never allow polling. C. It must be always have UDP enabled to send agents updates. D. It must always operate on the same port for both internal and external connections. Answer: D 20.What are the minimum permissions required to install an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Relay from the TEM Console? A. TEM Operator B. Local Administrator C. Domain Administrator D. TEM Master Operator 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook. Thanks you for reading exam demo. Should you have any questions or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@passcert.com Support: support@passcert.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location