joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Passcert GPHR exam real Q&As 

Passcert offer the latest GPHR certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  107
Published:  August 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
free demo for PK0-003

free demo for PK0-003

From: joman
Views: 353 Comments: 0
PK0-003 questions and answers for vendor certification exams from Passcert are the ultimate source of success. You will find them cover most of the real test Q&As, guaranteeing 100% success. These PK0-003 exam questions and answers cover all the exa (more)

 
Global Professional in Human Resource

Global Professional in Human Resource

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 194 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com GPHR info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=GPHR GPHR download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/GPHR.zip GPHR PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/ (more)

 
Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

Passcert 000-M36 Test Real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 383 Comments: 0
Passcert real 000-M36 exam contains the real IBM 000-M36 test question, 000-M36 practice exam, 000-M36 braindumps. All the real Q&As will ensure your IBM 000-M36 exam 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Doing 000-X01 exam with Passcert real Q&As

Doing 000-X01 exam with Passcert real Q&As

From: Deliasyr
Views: 257 Comments: 0
As a professional 000-X01 Q&As provider, Passcert has updated the latest 000-X01 braindumps according to the real 000-X01 exam. Passcert ensures your 100% passing. Otherwise, 100% refund guaranteed.
 
Test IBM 000-M32 Q&As

Test IBM 000-M32 Q&As

From: dellasyr
Views: 274 Comments: 0
Passcert offers the newest IBM 000-M32 exam questions and answers. All the Q&As are related to the real exam. And they will 100% pass the exam.
 
Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

Passcert 000-M91 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 99 Comments: 0
Passcert offer the latest 000-M91 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more produc (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Passcert professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will arrange FULL REFUND for you, you also can enjoy one year exam updated, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : GPHR Title : Global Professional in Human Resource Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations. Which of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to develop a valid and reliable model? A. Local culture B. Professional culture C. National culture D. Corporate culture Answer: B 2.Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ from the approach of most nations.? A. Automatic representation B. Government mandate approach C. Positive approach D. Employer free speech Answer: D 3.An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to recruit and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical to ensure success on the job? A. On-the-job training B. Multi-cultural team building C. Language D. Cross-cultural training Answer: B 4.According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to work through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized values vs. the corporation ¯ s s anda d zed p ocedu es and p ocesses? t ri r r r A. Dual citizen B. Expatriate who ° goes na v ti C. Homebound expatriate D. Free agent Answer: A 5.A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in order to become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified and developed 30 international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following candidates would LEAST match these positions? A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the company B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for 5 years D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10 years and 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. has gone on 3 international assignments Answer: D 6.Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription? A. Defined processes and procedures B. Diplomacy C. Challenge D. Network Answer: D 7.Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a new cross-cultural environment? A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments B. Differences between the cultures C. Length of time international assignment D. Family situation Answer: C 8.Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the family at that time? A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family? B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious? C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family? D. Are the children open to moving to the host country? Answer: C 9.A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and the turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following types of influences best describes these indicators? A. Political factors B. Economic factors C. International factors D. Labor market factors Answer: D 10.Productivity measures the _______and _______ of work done, taking into account the cost of the resources it took to do the work A. quantity and quality B. output and capital C. input and output D. output and quantity Answer: A 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 11.Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term? A. Cost per applicant hired B. Quantity of applicants C. Average time required to recruit applicants D. Turnover of hires Answer: D 12.A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT: A. Periodic feedback about objectives B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager D. Goals which are measurable Answer: C 13.You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term international assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions available in the organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal for redeploying this individual? A. Maintain employee morale in the host country B. Building a global workforce C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge D. Retaining the talent for the future Answer: A 14.A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment. Once a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern and long-term. In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career ambitions. He is constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach goals, he rewards them through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new challenges, and publicly recognizes their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of the following motivational theories is least utilized in his management approach to motivating his employee? A. B.F. Skinner ¯ Theo y o Behav o a Re n o ce m t rf i rl ifr en B. McGregor ¯ s Theo y X and Theo y Y r r C. Vroom ¯ s Expec ancy Theo y t r D. Self-Effcacy Theory E. Herzberg ¯ s Mti va o-Hygiene Theory o ti Answer: D 15.Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals? A. Perception of environment B. Time C. Ability D. Motivation 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 16.Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures? A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints Answer: B 17.Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization? A. Market reponsiveness B. Brand integrity C. Product quality D. Economies of scale Answer: A 18.An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the European offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running fairly independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates entering and to developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and promotions have been based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT exhibit in this scenario? A. Retention gap B. Skill & competency gap C. Knowledge sharing gap D. Succession gap Answer: A 19.Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company? A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations B. Decrease cost of goods C. New market penetration D. Increase revenue Answer: C 20.A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons. The HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be considered when creating the final severance package? A. Severity of his lock of performance B. Length of service at company C. Total compensation in relation to severance package D. Notice pay protection laws Answer: A 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook. Thanks you for reading exam demo. Should you have any questions or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@passcert.com Support: support@passcert.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location