bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E22-141 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E22-141 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E22-141 exam helps you to be prepared for the E22-141 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E22-141 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E22-141 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E22-141 Exams  E22-141 Certification  E22-141 Training  E22-141 Practice Exams  E22-141 Tests  E22-141 Exam Materials  E22-141 download 
Views:  118
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 903
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E22-141 EMC Legato Certified NetWorker 7.x Specialist (LCNS) Exam E22-141 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E22-141 1. After modifying the hosts file on a NetWorker client, nsrexecd fails to start. What is likely to cause this error? A. The long name for the client is missing. B. The loopback address 127.0.0.1 is missing. C. The IP address for the NetWorker server is incorrect. D. Two entries exist for the NetWorker server in the hosts file. Answer: B 2. You want to verify that NetWorker has the correct information about the current autochanger slot status and the barcode of the tape in each slot. Which NetWorker command must you run to retrieve this information directly from the autochanger? A. nsrjb B. scanner C. sjirdtag D. changers Answer: C 3. What is the main advantage of using NetWorker Module for Exchange over Exchange backup through Microsoft Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server? A. Exchange backup through VSS is very slow. B. NetWorker Module for Exchange offers backup granularity. C. NetWorker Module for Exchange does not require an enabler. D. NetWorker Module for Exchange is more reliable than VSS Backup. Answer: B 4. Click the Exhibit button. You are configuring library sharing. The configuration is shown in the exhibit. What is the proper answer to the third device handle prompt in jbconfig? A. lawn:/dev/rmt/0cbn B. lawn:/dev/rmt/1cbn C. Yard:/dev/rmt/0cbn D. Yard:/dev/rmt/1cbn Answer: B 5. The system administrator wants to back up all shared drives on a virtual client within a Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS) environment. What should be entered in the Save Set attribute of the virtual client's Client resource? A. All http://www.testkiller.com 2 http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E22-141 B. All drives C. VIRTUAL: D. CLUSTER: Answer: A 6. Storage nodes sn-1(Solaris) and sn-2(Windows) share a tape drive in a DDS environment. A tape has been labeled and written using sn-1. When trying to read the same tape using sn-2, block size errors occur. What is wrong? A. Sleep timers are not correctly set. B. The tape is labeled with the wrong block size. C. The tape is labeled under a different NetWorker version. D. The written block size cannot be handled by HBA/SCSI controller on sn-2. Answer: D 7. In which two cases do you benefit most by using a raw backup instead of a file backup? (Choose two.) A. when your filesystem stores very few small files B. when your filesystem stores a large number of small files C. when you run a file backup of the same partition at maximum tape speed D. when your application uses its own method to store data on the hard disk Answer: BD 8. Click the Exhibit button. The exhibit shows a network after the installation of a second network for backup data traffic. All hostname interfaces on the backup data network have a suffix of -BK. The client's Storage Node attribute contains only the entry: SN. What happens if the only change made is changing the client's server Network Interface attribute to SVR-BK? A. All backups fail. B. All backup data and control data are sent over the backup network. C. None of the backup data or control data are sent over the backup network. D. None of the backup data, but ALL of the control data, is sent over the backup network. Answer: D 9. What are two functions of the NetWorker server in a local NDMP configuration? (Choose two.) A. tracks backup information B. reads NDMP data from tape C. produces NDMP data stream D. initiates backup and recover requests Answer: AD 10. In an NDMP Version 3 or 4 solution, the NetWorker server is often referred to as the _____. A. NDMP Client B. NDMP Data Server C. Data Service Provider (DSP) D. Data Management Application (DMA) Answer: D 11. Click the Exhibit button. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E22-141 The exhibit shows a NetWorker backup of a network-attached filesystem using NDMP. Which type of NDMP backup is this? A. local B. remote C. snapshot D. three-party Answer: B 12. Click the Exhibit button. The exhibit shows a NetWorker NDMP solution with two network-attached storage systems. Which type of NDMP backup is this? A. local B. remote C. snapshot D. three-party Answer: B 13. What are two ways you can add NDMP devices to an existing autochanger? (Choose two) A. You use jbedit. B. You delete the autochanger setup and use jbconfig on the host controlling the robotic arm. C. You edit the existing device resources using nwadmin on the host controlling the robotic arm. D. You delete the autochanger setup and use jbconfig on the NAS filer controlling the robotic arm. Answer: AB 14. Click the Exhibit button. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E22-141 The exhibit shows a backup solution where tape drives within the jukebox are dedicated to various hosts, including a NAS filer. Where must you run jbconfig to configure the NDMP devices within the jukebox? A. on the NAS filer B. on the NetWorker server only C. on the storage node that controls the robotic arm D. on the storage node that controls the first device in the autochanger Answer: C 15. Why is it mandatory to set Target Sessions=1 for an NDMP device attached to NAS filer? A. to ensure streaming B. to optimize recovery performance C. to support the image backup of an NDMP save set D. to ensure sequential backups of all NDMP save sets Answer: D 16. You have an autochanger with one tape drive connected to your NAS filer. The client of the NAS filer is configured using NDMP with these attributes: Save Set: /vol/vol0 /vol/vol1 Schedule: Default schedule Client Parallelism: 2 What are two results of implementing this configuration if you run a scheduled backup on a Wednesday? (Choose two.) A. The backup will fail. B. The backup will be level Full. C. During backup, the client will create two parallel save streams. D. During backup, the client will backup two save streams sequentially. Answer: BD 17. What is the function of the HIST=y option for NDMP backups? A. to allow file level recoveries B. to allow destructive recoveries C. to allow direct access file level recoveries D. to allow block level incremental recoveries Answer: A 18. Which application information should you use in the client setup to speed up file level recoveries? A. HIST=y and DIRECT=y B. HIST=y and UPDATE=y C. HIST=y and UPDATE=n D. HIST=y and DDIMAGE=y Answer: A http://www.testkiller.com 5 http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E22-141 19. Which output is generated when using the scanner command for a tape containing NDMP data? A. client file index entries only B. media database entries only C. media database entries and client file index entries only D. media database entries, client file index entries, and a summary log Answer: B 20. In NetWorker 7.1, why should you send NDMP backups to a separate pool? A. The NDMP data cannot be multiplexed. B. The NDMP data do not contain index backups. C. The NDMP data should not be mixed with other data. D. The NDMP volumes have a different format label structure. Answer: C 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location