happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP HP2-T18 exam simulation 

Ourexam offers you detailed HP2-T18 questions and answers, our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the HP2-T18 exam materials for you. The HP2-T18 exam simulations are also the same as the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP2-T18  exam  simulation 
Views:  290
Published:  January 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passguide HP2-T18

Passguide HP2-T18

From: passguides
Views: 473 Comments: 0

 
The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

From: mrsboxer
Views: 637 Comments: 0
Pro Flight Simulator Is The Most Realistic Flight Simulator Game Ever With Accurate World Scenery, Using Real Life Terrain With The Option Of More Than 20,000 Real Airports From All Over the World And Flying 120 Different Aircraft. (more)

 
Pro Flight Simulator

Pro Flight Simulator

From: mrsboxer
Views: 803 Comments: 0
In this article, I'm going to give you the Pros and Cons of Pro Flight Simulator. In doing this, I hope to give you an educated perspective on whether or not you'll want to purchase this program, or leave it lying on the shelf for some other person (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 740
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP2-T18 Title : Selling HP ProLiant Server Solutions Version : Demo 1/8
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which HP service allows customers to buy just the targeted services they need, when they need them? A. Critical Service B. Support Plus 24 C. Proactive Select D. Care Pack Extended Warranty Answer: C 2.Which type of customers face challenges that are addressed by HP BladeSystems? A. startup businesses without dedicated IT staff B. new customers implementing their first SAN storage arrays C. customers in emerging business markets with new rack servers D. enterprise customers looking to postponemigrating their data centers Answer: C 3.What are the key pillars where HP applies its research and development resources? (Select three.) A. advanced training and education B. power and cooling efficiency C. strong partnerships D. new technology development E. business production processes F. insight into solving customer problems Answer: B,D,E 4.Which statement regarding ProLiant iVirtualization is true? A. VMwareESXi is supported on ProLiant SL G6 series servers. B. ParallelsVirtuozzo Containers ship standard on ProLiant server blades. C. Applications must be installed onProLiant G6 SD flash memory devices. D. Citrix or VMware is installed on a USB key or SD card inside the server. Answer: D 5.Solid state storage is an emerging technology for disk drives. The latest drive designs meet the capacity, performance, and reliability requirements of a ProLiant server environment. Which ProLiant G6 server series features solid state drives? A. ProLiant BL G6 servers B. ProLiant DL G6 servers C. ProLiant ML G6 servers D. ProLiant SL G6 servers Answer: A 6.Which customer pain points can be relieved through virtualization? (Select two.) A. data vulnerability B. low system utilization C. high IT operational costs D. processing power demands 2/8
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. resource-intensive applications Answer: B,D 7.Which HP server blade is designed for SMB customers and small business sites? A. ProLiant BL2x220c B. ProLiant BL260c C. ProLiant BL685c D. Integrity BL860c Answer: B 8.Your financial services customer is concerned about the security of their electronic transactions. They have asked you to recommend a hardware-based security technology that will enable them to store passwords and encryption keys. What should you recommend for this customer? A. aProLiant ML150 G6 with Turbo Boost Technology B. aProLiant DL160 G6 with HP SIM and WebIM Agents C. aProLiant DL370 G6 with the TPM option D. aProLiant BL685c G6 with Flex-10 support Answer: C 9.HOTSPOT Your customer is transforming their existing data center because the dynamic nature of their business requires that they respond rapidly to market changes. They want faster deployment and serviceability of their servers. Which HP ProLiant server solution should you propose for this customer? Answer: 10.The CIO priorities categorized in the exhibit capture an understanding of current business priority 3/8
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. trends. What can you accomplish by focusing on these trends? A. By becoming familiar with the customer's daily operation process, you can avoid problems when defining IT outcomes. B. By learning to measure success in IT statistics, you can pinpoint areas of focus to deliver added value. C. By understanding the customer's most desired business outcomes, you can tailor a solution to fit a specific need. D. By focusing on the customer's service-level agreements, you can establish expectations regarding ongoing IT projects. Answer: C 11.Which HP server blade is designed specifically to be the backbone of a virtualization infrastructure? A. BL495c G6 B. BL685c G6 C. BL860c D. BL2x220c G5 Answer: B 12.HOTSPOT Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers gain control of their IT environment by managing their applications. 4/8
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: 13.HOTSPOT Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers centralize and target business intelligence for a competitive advantage. Answer: 5/8
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 14.DRAG DROP Match the type of clustering solution with its description. NOTICE Scroll down to see all available items. Answer: 6/8
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15.Which component of HP Insight Dynamics automates the process of moving drivers, data, applications, and operating systems from a physical machine to a virtual machine? A. Virtual Machine Management Pack B. Insight Server Migration C. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager D. Insight Orchestration Answer: B 16.Which component of ProLiant ML150 Series G6 servers has self-executing software consisting of drivers that help with server deployment? A. Insight Foundation Suite forProLiant B. Insight Management WBEM Providers C. Software Smart Components D. SmartStart Answer: C 17.What are the primary business challenges facing companies in today's economy? (Select two.) A. cloud computing solution development B. increased data generation C. service level agreement management D. high energy costs E. customer-centric revenue growth Answer: B,D 18.Which business trend puts increasing pressure on the CIO to be measured in terms of overall business outcomes? A. the paradigm shift to an emphasis on the quantity of the content B. an understanding of how the world economic climate affects the CIO's role C. the view that IT powers the business 7/8
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. a focus on measurable business results Answer: C 19.HOTSPOT You are proposing a solution for a customer who wants to maximize the amount of features that they can pack into the limited space in their data center. They intend to run Microsoft clusters with a SAN environment, but have only three-phase power to the facility. Which ProLiant solution should you propose for this customer? Answer: 20.Which HP technology simplifies setup, health monitoring, power and thermal control, and remote administration of ProLiant ML, DL, and BL servers? A. Dynamic Power Capping B. ProLiant Onboard Administrator C. Virtual Control D. Thermal Logic Answer: B 8/8

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location