exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-238 exam braindumps 

70-238 exam,Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 70-238 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-238 exam  70-238 dumps  70-238 study guides  70-238 trainning materials  70-238 questions and answers  70-238 PDFtesting engine  70-238 braindumps  70-238 Real exam  70-238 free download  70-238 torrent 
Views:  114
Published:  July 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
IBM 000-649 Test Training

IBM 000-649 Test Training

From: pass-4-sure
Views: 218 Comments: 0
Rational Software Architect download from http://www.pass-sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-649 exam training gives you a deep insight of the Rational Software Architect questions and answers that actually will guide you through your certific (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-238 Pro: Deploying Messagine Solutions w/MS Exchange Server 2007 Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass system. Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. You are a messaging professional. Your company runs a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging You have implemented a managed folder mailbox policy that deletes messages that are more than a year old in the Inbox folder for all users. The company executives must be exempted from this policy. You need to ensure that all messages in the Inbox folder of the executives are deleted after three years. What should you do? A. Create a new managed default folder of type Inbox named Executive Inbox. Create a managed content setting for the folder that deletes messages after three years. Create a new managed folder mailbox policy that uses the folder. Assign the policy to the executives. B. Create a new custom managed folder named Executive Mailbox. Create a managed content setting for the folder that deletes messages after three years. Create a new managed folder mailbox policy that uses the folder. Assign the policy to the executives. C. Move all executive mailboxes to a dedicated Mailbox server. On the server, configure the Managed Folder Assistant to never run. D. Modify the managed content setting for the Inbox folder so that messages will be deleted after three years. Create a new managed folder mailbox policy that uses the folder. Assign the policy to the executives. Answer: A 2. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has enabled anti-spam features with default settings on the Edge Transport server. A number of e-mail messages are incorrectly identified as spam. You need to reduce the number of e-mail messages that are incorrectly identified as spam. You also need to ensure that your solution enables the Exchange administrators to review the e-mail messages that are identified as spam. What should you do? A. Use real-time block lists. Include transport rules that journal all e-mail messages to a central mailbox. B. Use IP Block lists. Include transport rules for all e-mail messages that are received by any Edge Transport server to blind copy e-mail messages to a central mailbox. C. Modify the spam confidence level (SCL) thresholds and enable quarantine for the suspected e-mail messages to store these e-mail messages in a central mailbox. D. Modify the spam confidence level (SCL) thresholds and enable quarantine for the suspected e-mail messages to store these e-mail messages in the users junk e-mail folder. Answer: C 3. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass system. Easiest way to pass IT exams The company has deployed an Edge Transport server and enabled edge synchronization. Your company uses a mailbox named Info@adatum.com for public enquiries about the company. Users report that they receive e-mail messages containing inappropriate content. You need to reduce the number of inappropriate e-mail messages that the users receive. You also need to ensure that the Info@adatum.com mailbox receives all the e-mail messages without any filtering on the basis of content. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Implement Realtime Block lists. B. Implement safelist aggregation for the Info@adatum.com mailbox. C. Increase the Spam Confidence Level (SCL) on the content filter. D. Configure the Info@adatum.com mailbox as an exception on the content filter. Answer: CD 4. You are a messaging professional. Your company has four offices. Each office has a perimeter network. The perimeter network includes a wireless access point that allows access for employees and guest users. The perimeter network is created between two Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers that run Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2006. Each office has an Edge Transport server on the perimeter network, and a Hub Transport server, a Client Access server, and a Mailbox server on the internal network. One office has a member server that runs Internet Authentication Service (IAS). Employees who connect to the wireless access points are not able to receive e-mail messages from the nearest Exchange server. You need to ensure that all employee computers that are connected to the wireless access points can retrieve e-mail messages in the most secure manner. You also need to ensure that guest computers can access the perimeter network by connecting to the wireless access point. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. Configure the wireless access point as a RADIUS client and activate TKIP-PSK security. B. Configure the internal ISA Server 2006 computer in each office to publish RPC over HTTPS services on the Client Access Server. C. Configure the external ISA Server 2006 computer in each office to publish RPC over HTTPS services on the Edge Transport server. D. Configure the internal ISA Server 2006 computer in each office as a RADIUS client and configure each wireless client computer to establish a VPN connection to the nearest ISA Server 2006 computer. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: BD Easiest way to pass IT exams E. Configure the external ISA Server 2006 computer in each office as a RADIUS client and configure each wireless client computer to establish a VPN connection to the nearest ISA Server 2006 computer. 5. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company policy has the following requirements: All members of the sales team must have a folder named Customers in their mailboxes to store e-mail messages received from customers. All e-mail messages placed in the Customers folder of individual mailboxes must be accessible to all other members of the sales team. Members of the sales team must be able to access the messages by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. You need to meet the outlined requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Create a distribution group that includes all members of the sales team. B. Create a managed folder mailbox policy that includes the Customers folder. Assign the policy to the sales team. C. Create a managed custom folder named Customers. Configure a managed content setting for the folder to journal e-mail messages to a mail-enabled public folder. D. Create a managed custom folder named Customers. Configure a managed content setting for the folder to journal e-mail messages to the SMTP address that is assigned to a Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services document library. E. Configure a journal rule that is applied to external e-mail messages sent to the distribution group. Configure the journal rule to send messages to the SMTP address that is assigned to a Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services document library. Answer: BC 6. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has a main office and five branch offices. The company has deployed Exchange Server 2007 computers in each office. The legal department personnel in each office send e-mail messages with an A/C Privileged classification. A mailbox named AttorneyCommunications is located on a Mailbox server at the main office. The legal department requires that a copy of all e-mail messages with the message classification of A/C Privileged be sent to the AttorneyCommunications mailbox. You need to meet the outlined requirement. You also need to ensure that the rule deployment minimizes the network bandwidth usage between the offices. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass What should you do? Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Configure a transport rule that will send a copy of all messages with a classification of A/C Privileged to the AttorneyCommunications mailbox. Disable the transport rules agent on all Hub Transport servers at the branch offices. B. Configure a journal rule that will send a copy of all messages sent to or from the legal department to the AttorneyCommunications mailbox. Disable the journal rules agent on all Hub Transport servers at the branch offices. C. Configure a transport rule that will send a copy of all messages with a classification of A/C Privileged to the AttorneyCommunications mailbox. Disable the journal rules agent on all Hub Transport servers. D. Configure a journal rule that will send a copy of all messages sent to or from the legal department to the AttorneyCommunications mailbox. Disable the transport rules agent on all Hub Transport servers. Answer: C 7. You are a messaging professional. Your company has deployed Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 computers. The company plans to implement Edge Transport servers. The Edge Transport servers will be deployed on a perimeter network. The Edge Transport servers must be configured to use external servers for name resolution. You need to configure the ports that the external firewall will require for inbound and outbound access. Your solution must also reduce the effort required to configure the Edge Transport servers. What should you do? A. Configure the firewall to allow inbound access on TCP port 25 and outbound access on UDP ports 50389 and 50636. B. Configure the firewall to allow both inbound and outbound access on TCP port 25 and outbound access on TCP and UDP port 53. C. Configure the firewall to allow inbound and outbound access on TCP port 25 and outbound access on TCP ports 50389 and 50636. D. Configure the firewall to allow inbound and outbound access on TCP port 25 and outbound access on all dynamic TCP ports greater than 1023. Answer: B 8. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has the following messaging security requirements: All e-mail messages sent by the users must be permanently retained. All e-mail messages sent by the users must be removed from the user mailboxes after 60 days. You need to meet the outlined requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass e-mail messages older than 60 days. Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Create a policy that requires all users to enable journaling for all contacts in their contact list. B. Create a policy that requires all users to use the AutoArchive feature in their Sent Items folder for all the C. Create a managed content setting for the entire Mailbox folder. Configure the setting to remove all the e-mail messages from the user mailboxes after 60 days. D. Create a managed content setting for the Sent Items folder. Configure the setting to journal all e-mail messages that are delivered to the Sent Items folder in the user mailbox. E. Create a distribution group that includes all the mailbox users. Configure a Journal rule that journals messages for this distribution group and forwards all the e-mail messages to a dedicated mailbox. Answer: CE 9. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has two offices. Each office is configured as a Microsoft Active Directory site. Exchange Server 2007 computers are deployed on each site. The company deploys an Edge Transport server in each office. All Internet e-mail messages are sent through the Edge Transport servers. Custom SMTP connectors are configured on each Edge Transport server. The companys security policy states that no messages that contain client account numbers can be sent through the Internet. Users must be able to send these messages to other users inside the organization. You implement an Edge Transport rule on one of the Edge Transport servers that prevent users from sending messages that contain client account numbers through the Internet. A routine audit identifies that messages that contain client account numbers are still being sent through the Internet. You need to prevent users from sending e-mail messages that contain client account numbers through the Internet. You also need to ensure that all other message delivery systems remain unaffected. What should you do? A. Export the Edge Transport server configuration on the server where you configured the Edge Transport rule. Import the configuration on the server that does not have the rule configured. B. Configure an Edge Transport rule that prevents users from sending messages that contain client account numbers through the Internet on the Edge Transport server that does not have the rule configured. C. Delete the Edge Transport rule on the Edge Transport server. Create a Transport rule on a Hub Transport server. Configure the rule to drop all messages that contain client account numbers. D. Delete the Edge Transport rule on the Edge Transport server. Create a Transport rule on a Hub Transport server that assigns a Confidential message classification to all messages that contain client account numbers. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Answer: B system. Easiest way to pass IT exams 10. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging The company has deployed Edge Transport servers. The Edge Transport servers use the default anti-spam settings. The SMTP Send connectors and Receive connectors are on an Edge Transport server for a subsidiary company. The volume of spam increases significantly. In addition, an increase in the number of SMTP connections to the Edge Transport servers is reported. You need to reduce the volume of spam without affecting the SMTP connections to the subsidiary company. You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Use the IP Allow List filters on the Edge Transport servers. B. Use the IP Allow List filters on the Hub Transport servers. C. Use the IP Allow List providers on the Hub Transport servers. D. Use the IP Block List providers on the Edge Transport servers. E. Use the IP Block List filters on the Edge Transport servers. Answer: AD 11. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has offices in the following locations. Los Angeles (LA), U.S. Tokyo, Japan Occasionally, executives from Tokyo report that business critical e-mail messages to and from the LA office is lost or delayed. The e-mail support personnel state that they address all Exchange system alerts every morning, but the reports from LA are more than 12 hours old. You use Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM) 2005 to report the status of the messaging system. You need to ensure that the support personnel in Tokyo receive the most current information from LA. What should you do? A. Set the Data Transformation Services (DTS) job on the MOM 2005 servers in LA to run at 16:00 hours. (09:00 hours in Tokyo.) B. Schedule Event Combiner to pull logs from the Exchange servers in LA at 16:00 hours. (09:00 hours in Tokyo.) C. Configure all Performance Monitor Alerts on the Exchange servers in LA to send messages to the e-mail support personnel in Tokyo. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams D. Install the Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine (MSDE) on the MOM 2005 servers in LA. Adjust permissions on the database to provide access to the Tokyo support personnel. 12. You are a messaging professional. Your company runs a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has deployed a single Microsoft Active Directory forest that has five Active Directory sites and eight Active Directory domains. Each domain has 1,200 users. The company has three Exchange Server 2007 computers on each site. A Microsoft Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server is deployed on each site. The Exchange Server 2007 computers on each site are managed by local administrators. An Edge Transport server has been deployed and configured on each site. You configure spam filtering on the Edge Transport servers. Users are receiving spam e-mail messages. The number of spam messages has been steadily increasing for the last six months. You need to define a procedure so that the administrators on each site can review and apply updates that are required to reduce the number of spam messages that remain undetected by the spam filters. What should you do? A. Instruct the administrators on each site to review and approve all updates related to Microsoft Windows Server 2003. Instruct the administrators to apply the updates to the Edge Transport servers. B. Instruct the administrators on each site to subscribe to a Really Simple Syndication (RSS) feed for the Exchange Server 2007 servers. Instruct the administrators to regularly review updates to the feed. C. Instruct the administrators on each site to review the messaging hygiene configuration on the Edge Transport server. Instruct the administrators to export the Edge Transport server configuration to an .xml file and import the file every week. D. Instruct the administrators on each site to apply the Exchange hygiene filter on the WSUS server and approve all updates related to messaging hygiene on the Exchange Server 2007 servers. Instruct the administrators to apply the updates to the Edge Transport servers. Answer: D 13. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has nine Microsoft Active Directory sites. Your company has one main office, three regional offices and five branch offices. The administrators in each office have to manage the Exchange Server 2007 computers in their respective office. Your current enterprise Exchange monitoring policy includes the use of the Microsoft Exchange Best Practices Analyzer (ExBPA). Your company plans to increase the level of detail in the monitoring and reporting of data for the Exchange Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass Server 2007 computers. What should you do? Easiest way to pass IT exams You need to ensure that the monitoring and reporting of data is available on a regular basis. A. Import the Microsoft Exchange Server Management Pack into Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM) 2005. B. Configure and run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter tool in each site. C. Install Microsoft Forefront in each site, and configure Exchange Enterprise Client Access Licenses on the Exchange Server 2007 computers. D. Install Microsoft Antigen in each site, and configure Exchange Enterprise Client Access Licenses on the Exchange Server 2007 computers. Answer: A 14. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has 14 Microsoft Active Directory sites. The company plans to move all company mailboxes to a Storage Area Network (SAN). You must develop the procedure for all sites to perform the migration of mailboxes to the new SAN. You need to meet the following requirements: Mailbox services must not be disrupted by the failure of a single server or single data volume. During the mailbox migration, the messaging system must maintain high availability. The mailbox migration must use minimum server hardware. What should you do? A. Implement two new Mailbox servers. Use SAN for storage. Implement single copy cluster (SCC) on both the servers. Test system functionality. Move all mailboxes to the new system. B. Implement two new Mailbox servers. Use SAN for storage. Implement Local Continuous Replication (LCR) on both the servers. Test system functionality. Move all mailboxes to the new system. C. Implement two new Mailbox servers. Use SAN for storage. Implement Volume Shadow Copy Services (VSS) on both the servers. Test system functionality. Move all mailboxes to the new system. D. Implement two new Mailbox servers. Use SAN for storage. Implement Cluster Continuous Replication (CCR) on both the servers. Test system functionality. Move all mailboxes to the new system. Answer: D 15. You 2007 messaging system. The company has a single domain in a single forest that has twelve Active Directory sites. The company has three to five Exchange Server 2007 computers in each site. You have recently deployed an Exchange Server service pack in a Group Policy Object (GPO) by using a software deployment package. You have assigned the software deployment package to the computer and have linked the GPO to the Exchange Server organization. You have placed the service pack on a software distribution point on a file server that is accessible to all Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 10: Exam1pass sites. Exchange Server 2007 computers. What should you do? Easiest way to pass IT exams You need to ensure that all local Exchange administrators are able to install the service pack on each of the A. Instruct the local Exchange administrators to execute the Gpupdate.exe /force /target:user command from a command prompt on each Exchange Server 2007 computer. B. Grant the Exchange Domain Servers group the Read permission on the software distribution point and the service pack installation file. C. Instruct the local Exchange administrators to execute the Gpupdate.exe /force /target:computer command from a command prompt on each Exchange Server 2007 computer. D. Instruct the local Exchange administrators to schedule a restart of all Exchange Server 2007 computers. Answer: D 16. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has deployed a single Microsoft Active Directory forest that has 11 Active Directory sites and six Active Directory domains. Each domain has 2,500 users. The company has seven Exchange Server 2007 computers at each site. The Exchange Server 2007 computers are managed by local administrators in each site. During a server status review, you discover that security updates are missing from several Exchange Server 2007 computers. You need to recommend a procedure to identify any missing updates on the Exchange Server 2007 computers. What should you recommend? A. Use the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) utility. B. Use the Microsoft Windows Live OneCare application. C. Use the Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant utility. D. Use the Microsoft Outlook Web Access (OWA) administration tool. E. Use Event Viewer in Microsoft Management Console. Answer: A 17. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. The company has eight Microsoft Active Directory sites in two regions, East and West. You plan to implement a new e-mail application on your Exchange Server 2007 Hub Transport servers in each site. The new application queries a database on a remote Microsoft Windows Server 2003 server by using Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP). The company security policy has the following requirements on the usage of Public Key Infrastructure Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 11: Exam1pass (PKI): Easiest way to pass IT exams PKI-based encryption must be used for all application data transmissions in the West region. PKI-based encryption must not be used in the East region due to conflicts with mission critical applications. You need to ensure that maximum confidentiality is provided to all data that is transmitted by the application. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Configure Identity Based Encryption (IBE) as a hosted service in the West region. B. Allow TCP and UDP ports 3389 through the firewalls in the West region. C. Allow TCP port 1701 through the firewalls in the West region. D. Configure Identity Based Encryption (IBE) as a hosted service in the East region. E. Allow TCP and UDP ports 443 through the firewalls in the East region. F. Allow TCP port 1701 through the firewalls in the East region. Answer: CD 18. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. Your company has a single office. You deploy a Client Access Server, a Hub Transport server, and two Mailbox servers. A total of 1,000 mailboxes are located on the two Mailbox servers. Your company acquires another company that has four offices located across the U.S. Each office has 250 users. The Wide Area Network (WAN) links are installed from each acquired branch office to the main office. All the users from the acquired company are provided a Microsoft Active Directory user account and a mailbox in the parent company's Exchange organization. All users in the branch offices use Microsoft Outlook 2002. The users in the acquired company frequently report that the access to the Exchange Server 2007 computers is slow and that the messaging system is unavailable. You need to resolve this issue for the users in the acquired company. Your solution must minimize network usage on the WAN. What should you do? A. Deploy an Active Directory global catalog server and Exchange Server 2007 computers in each new branch office. B. Deploy a new Client Access Server in the main office. Instruct the remote users to use Microsoft Outlook Web Access to access their mailboxes. C. Deploy Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 on all the client computers in the branch offices. Configure all the client computers to use the Exchange Cached Mode. D. Deploy a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration Server (ISA) 2006 server in each office. Configure Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 12: Exam1pass Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams caching on each ISA Server 2006 computer. Configure a hub-and-spoke, site-to-site Virtual Private Network (VPN) topology between all the branch offices and the main office. 19. You are a messaging professional. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 messaging system. All client computers run Microsoft Internet Explorer version 7 to access Microsoft Outlook Web Access (OWA). The company plans to upgrade to the Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 version of OWA. You install OWA on a new Exchange Server 2007 Client Access Server. You change the Address (A) record for OWA access to point to the new Client Access Server. Users report that they are not able to access OWA 2007 features. You need to ensure that clients are able to access OWA 2007 features. What should you do? A. Configure an A record for a host named Autodiscover that points to the IP address of the new Client Access Server. B. Implement an Exchange Server 2007 Unified Messaging server. C. Move all mailboxes to an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server. D. Add the fully qualified domain name of the OWA server to the Trusted Sites zone of Internet Explorer. Answer: C 20. You are a messaging professional for A. Datum Corporation. Your company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 messaging system. Your company has a main office and four branch offices. Each office has a connection to the Internet. Exchange Server 2007 computers are deployed in each office. One Client Access Server is deployed in each office. Only the Client Access Server at the main office is accessible from the Internet. All the users access the Client Access Server by using the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) mail.adatum.com. Your company has 1,500 users. The users access their Exchange mailboxes by using Microsoft Outlook Web Access and Microsoft Office Outlook Anywhere from the Internet. The user mailboxes are located on the Exchange Server 2007 computers in all the five offices. The company policy requires that the impact of any single Client Access Server failure must be restricted to the minimum possible number of users. You need to meet the outlined requirement. You want to achieve this goal without changing the message client configuration. What should you do? A. Modify the network configuration so that the Client Access Servers in each office are accessible from the Internet. Configure unique host records for all the Client Access Servers on the Internet Domain Name System (DNS) server. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 13: Exam1pass (DNS) server. Easiest way to pass IT exams B. Modify the network configuration so that the Client Access Servers in each office are available from the Internet. Configure alias records for mail.adatum.com for the Client Access Server in each office on the C. Deploy an additional Client Access Server at each branch office, and configure these Client Access servers in Network Load Balancing (NLB) clusters. D. Deploy an additional Client Access Server at the main office. Configure both the Client Access Servers located in the main office in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. Answer: D Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location