bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-363 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-363 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-363 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-363 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-363 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-363 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-363 Exams  646-363 Certification  646-363 Training  646-363 Practice Exams  646-363 Tests  646-363 Exam Materials  646-363 download 
Views:  213
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 776
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-363 Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers Exam: 646-363 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 646-363 QUESTION: 1 Which service is provided by Cisco SMARTnet? A. Investment protection with upgrade discounts B. Around-the-clock access to Cisco Technical Access Center C. Cisco Learning Credits for IT staff development D. Service level agreements to ensure uptime requirements are met Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate technology strategy to address a business requirement of the customer? A. Identifying what a customer requires from a proposed solution B. Analyzes the customer's business requirements and recommends the appropriate Cisco technologies to meet business requirements C. Determining what end-user training a customer requires D. Addressing a customer's physical requirements Answer: B QUESTION: 3 What best explains why the banking industry is ready to take advantage of an integrated network infrastructure? A. Many banks are still connecting via dial-up. B. Many banks need to consolidate departments and resources. C. Many banks find themselves with an obsolete branch infrastructure. D. Many banks need back-office process streamlining. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 A new client of yours is experiencing a growth spurt. The client's IT staff is making network changes manually and, as a consequence, is extremely overworked. You suggest the client implement a network management system, citing which important business benefit? http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: 646-363 A. Potential for outsourcing the IT staff B. Provision of an out-of-band management architecture C. Threat mitigation D. Reduction in network downtime Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which three of these service components are in the design phase? (Choose three.) A. Account Qualification and Planning B. Detailed Design Development C. Staff Training D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development E. Staging Plan Development F. Site Readiness Assessment Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 6 Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three.) A. Identifying and assessing customer business requirements B. Documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity, and security C. Producing a documented technology strategy D. Creating a bill of materials E. Presenting documented business requirements to a customer and having the customer validate them F. completing a site survey Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 7 What is a Cisco industry initiative that uses the network infrastructure to enforce security http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: 646-363 policy compliance on all devices that are seeking to access the network? A. Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense B. Cisco Secure Access Control C. Cisco Network Admission Control D. Cisco Threat Defense System Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches are attractive to medium-size campuses with growth opportunities due to the switches' enhanced security and which two other features? (Choose two.) A. Enhanced multilayer software image B. Connectivity to multiple types of WAN connections C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. QoS for converged networks E. Modular, customizable components Answer: D, E QUESTION: 9 The Cisco UC520 provides integrated WLAN connectivity to mobile clients for which technology? A. Voice only B. Data only C. Data and voice Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which three features does the Cisco UC520 support? (Choose three.) A. Cisco Unity Express http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: 646-363 B. Distributed routing C. Storage Area Networks D. Analog devices E. Telepresence F. security, firewall and VPN Answer: A, D, F QUESTION: 11 Which centralized systems management product provides a console used to detect, locate, and disable rogue wireless access points throughout the network? A. Cisco Aironet B. Cisco WLA C. Cisco WLS D. CiscoWorks WLSE Answer: D QUESTION: 12 In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need? A. An assessment of the preparedness of the customer's existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution B. A comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system C. An in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions D. The optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Who are two key competitors in the SMB market? (Choose two.) A. 3Com B. Avaya http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: 646-363 C. Huawei D. Juniper Networks E. Nortel Answer: B, E QUESTION: 14 Which two access points have integrated 802.11a/b/g radio antennas? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Aironet 1000 Series products B. Cisco Aironet 1100 Series products C. Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series products D. Cisco Aironet 1200 Series products E. Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series products F. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series products Answer: A, C QUESTION: 15 What describes the consultative sales process for SMBs for Unifie Communications? A. Steps to Success B. Campaign Builder C. Smart Business Roadmap D. Partner Central Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Which series of Cisco routers is suitable for small businesses and for connecting small offices to enterprise networks? A. Cisco 800 Series routers B. Cisco 830 Series routers C. Cisco 1700 Series Modular Access Routers D. Cisco 3700 Series Multiservice Access Routers 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-363 Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Why should account managers take advantage of PEC? A. To gain certification from the Cisco Networking Academy Program B. To obtain dates, locations, and registration details for training, seminars, events, and certifications C. To obtain a higher level of certification D. To access training and available course information that will assist them in selling and supporting Cisco products and solutions Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Conducting a project kick-off in the plan phase provides which of the following customer benefits? A. Ensure that it receives detailed network diagrams B. Reduce the risk of downtime due to facilities-related problems C. Ensure end-user support immediately after the launch of a new system D. Confirm project roles and responsibilities, as well as milestone dates Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What do most service requests coming to Cisco TAC concern? A. Equipment defects B. Equipment failures C. Complex network operation and management issues D. Integrating mixed vendor equipment Answer: C QUESTION: 20 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 7
Slide 8: 646-363 Which two series of Cisco Catalyst switches, when placed in the distribution layer, effectively pass high amounts of network traffic between the core and access layers while aggregating access switches? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Catalyst 2800 B. Cisco Catalyst 3550 C. Cisco Catalyst 3750 D. Cisco Catalyst 4500 E. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Answer: D, E 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location