bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-537 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-537 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-537 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-537 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-537 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-537 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-537 Exams  E20-537 Certification  E20-537 Training  E20-537 Practice Exams  E20-537 Tests  E20-537 Exam Materials  E20-537 download 
Views:  306
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-537 Network Storage - NAS for Storage Administrators Exam: E20-537 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-537 QUESTION: 1 What is a benefit of using ATA storage in NAS environment? A. Low performance storage for OLTP applications B. High performance storage for OLTP applications C. High volume storage for high performance environment D. High volume storage for low performance environments Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What is the default type of a Celerra file system? A. ufs B. uxfs C. mgfs D. rawfs Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Click the Exhibit button. What will happen if one of the trunking network paths fails (indicated by the X)? A. I/O will pass on both paths B. The Data Mover will failover C. All I/O will pass on active path only D. I/O will wait until the failed path becomes available Answer: C 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-537 QUESTION: 4 Which statement describes TimeFinder/FS NearCopy? A. Uses an RDF link with a distance greater than 100 kilometers B. Uses an asynchronous SRDF link between the R1 and R2 sites C. Produces a read/write BCV file system copy on the remote Celerra system D. Produces a read only BCV file system copy on the Remote Celerra system Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which is used in a UNIX environment to mount a remote file system? A. NFS B. UFS C. CIFS D. VxFS Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which two [2] sets of features guarantee data integrity for CLARiiON? A. SNiiFFER, NOVRAM, SnapView B. MirrorView, Vault, RAID Protection C. Mirrored Cache, Vault, RAID Protection D. CLARiiON disk sector format, SNiiFFER, NOVRAM Answer: C, D QUESTION: 7 What occurs when a power loss affects Storage Processor A? A. System continues running B. Data migrated from vault to LUNs C. All I/Os check vault first until migration is complete D. Write Cache is disabled and its data is dumped to the vault Answer: D 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-537 QUESTION: 8 Which CLARiiON feature prevents data loss in the event of a hardware failure? A. Vault area B. Storage Group C. Navisphere Manager D. CLARiiON onALERT Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What is the purpose of the CLARiiON Vault area? A. saves a changed configuration B. serves as a Hot Spare for a faulted disk C. second write cache of a Storage Processor D. holds write cache content in the event of a failure Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What are two [2] purposes of the CLARiiON SNiiFFER? A. a scheduled verify of all LUNs B. RAID scheme error correction C. a scheduled analysis of network traffic D. analysis of Storage Processor's network interface Answer: A,B QUESTION: 11 What is the primary role of the Data Movers? A. disk that holds the physical data B. moves data between the clients and the storage system C. assumes the role of the Control Station in the event of a failover D. monitors the Celerra cabinet and reports environmental problems to the Control Station 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-537 Answer: B QUESTION: 12 What is the difference between the Celerra CNS-14 and the CFS-14? A. CNS-14 does not have a keyboard or monitor B. The CNS-14 does not have a keyboard or monitor C. CFS-14 has one Control Station, CNS-14 has two D. CNS-14 has a keyboard and monitor on the outside of the front door, CFS-14 has the key board and monitor on the inside of the front door Answer: A QUESTION: 13 What are two [2] functions of the Control Station? A. Allows you to create file systems, and manage Data Movers B. Allows you to manage the CNS-14 and everything attached to it C. Enables you to install, and upgrade software on the storage system D. Provides installation, configuration and management features for the CNS-14 Answer: A,D QUESTION: 14 Which NS600 cache data is written to the vault area in the event of a power failure? A. Read B. Write C. NVRAM D. Write and read Answer: B QUESTION: 15 How does the Control Station on an NS600 access /nas/dos and /nas/var? A. Ethernet B. Local Disk C. Optical Fibre Channel D. Copper Fibre Channel 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-537 Answer: A QUESTION: 16 Which RAID types are allowed in the configuration guidelines for the Celerra NS family? A. RAID5 (4+1), RAID5 (7+1), RAID1, RAID5 (6+1) for ATA B. RAID5 (4+1), RAID5 (8+1), RAID1, RAID5 (6+1) for ATA C. RAID5 (4+1), RAID5 (7+1), RAID1, RAID5 (6+1) for ATA, RAID3 (4+1) for Video D. RAID5 (4+1), RAID5 (8+1), RAID1, RAID5 (6+1) for ATA, RAID3 (4+1) for Video Answer: B QUESTION: 17 What are three [3] configuration rules for NAS LUNs on an NSX00G/GS? A. Can only be configured in a Raid5 or Raid1 Group B. LUNs within RAID Groups are not restricted to SAN or NAS C. LUNs in the Raid Group must be divided into 2, 4 or 8 equal LUNs D. Celerra Control LUNs must be configured on a dedicated NAS 4+1 Raid5 group Answer: A,B,D QUESTION: 18 Which configuration meets the requirements? A NAS site has a CX600, a fibre channel switch, and an NS600G. The solution requires connection of 10 servers in a single path configuration, and an NS600G in a high availability configuration. A. Connect servers in single path and NS600G in dual path via the switch B. Connect servers and NS600G via the switch in single path configuration C. Connect servers in dual path via the switch and direct connect the NS600G to the CX600 D. Connect servers in single path via the switch and direct connect the NS600G to the CX600 Answer: D QUESTION: 19 Which feature does the NS700G have that the NS600G does not? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-537 A. Supports RAID 0,1,3,and 5 B. No direct attachment to CLARiiON storage C. Eight 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports per Data Mover D. Two 3GHz Pentium 4 processors per Data Mover Answer: D QUESTION: 20 There is an NS700G with NAS 5.2 installed with four CLARiiON storage arrays attached.Can an additional Symmetrix DMX be attached? A. No, the NS700G would support only a fifth CLARiiON B. Yes, the additional Symmetrix attachment is supported C. No, the NS700G can attach a maximum of four storage arrays D. Yes, the NS700G supports mixed CLARiiON and Symmetrix storage Answer: C 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location