ipass4sure's picture
From ipass4sure rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

000-253[2]IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1 Core Administration 

IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1 Core Administration download from http://www.ipass4sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-253 exam training gives you a deep insight of the IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1 Core Administration questions and answers that actually will guide you through your certification and this is our aim to provide you with the 000-253 test questions study notes that will modify you as Certification administrator. This 000-253 exam training includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems. The only way to achieve 000-253 exam guide is to get exam pdf only at pass4sure website http://www.ipass4sure.com

 

 
 
Tags:  IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1 Core Administration  000-253 IBM  000-253 free download  000-253 free study guide  000-253 exam training 
Views:  566
Downloads:  3
Published:  October 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation

IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 Implementation

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 241 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 000-928 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-928 000-928 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/000-928.zip 000-928 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
IBM 000-806 Test Training

IBM 000-806 Test Training

From: pass-4-sure
Views: 314 Comments: 0
IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Advanced Administration download from http://www.pass-sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-806 exam training gives you a deep insight of the IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deplo (more)

 
000-806[1]IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Advanced Administration

000-806[1]IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Advanced Administration

From: ipass4sure
Views: 326 Comments: 0
IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Advanced Administration download from http://www.ipass4sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-806 exam training gives you a deep insight of the IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Depl (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
IBM 000-920 Practice Questions

IBM 000-920 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1965
Comments: 0

IBM 000-676 Exam Training

IBM 000-676 Exam Training

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1743
Comments: 0

Oracle 1Z0-311 Actual Test

Oracle 1Z0-311 Actual Test

From: ipass4sure
Views: 1482
Comments: 0

Pass4sure iSeries System Administration V5R2 Presentation

Pass4sure iSeries System Administration V5R2 Presentation

From: ipass4sure
Views: 899
Comments: 0

Pass4sure 190-602 Answers

Pass4sure 190-602 Answers

From: ipass4sure
Views: 658
Comments: 0

IBM 000-153 Practice Questions

IBM 000-153 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 861
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 000-253 IBM IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1 Core Administration Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their 000-253 certification exams using the IBM 000-253 Practice Exam from ipass4sure.com. Once you start using our 000-253 exam questions you simply can't stop! You are guaranteed to pass your IBM 000-253 test with ease and in your first attempt. Here's what you can expect from the ipass4sure IBM 000-253 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-253 questions designed to familiarize you with the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-253 answers you simply can't find in other 000-253 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-253 PDF. * IBM 000-253 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-253 test questions. IBM 000-253 Certification Exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM Certification Path. With IBM Certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-253 Certification Exam are an absolute favorite in the industry. If you pass IBM 000-253 Certification Exam then career opportunities are open for you. Our 000-253 Questions & Answers provide you an easy solution to your IBM 000-253 Exam Preparation. Our 000-253 Q&As contains the most updated IBM 000-253 real tests. You can use our 000-253 Q&As on any PC with most versions of Acrobat Reader and prepare the exam easily.
Slide 2: 000-253 QUESTION 1 Which statement describes the relationship between WebSphere MQ and Web Sphere default messaging as a JMS provider? A. Default messaging relies on WebSphere MQ as the JMS Provider B. Default messaging is a version of WebSphere MQ C. WebSphere MQ and default messaging are separate and do not share any modules or configuration data D. WebSphere MQ and default messaging must share the same Cloudscape database Answer: C QUESTION 2 When attempting to install WebSphere Application Server v6.1 using the silent install, the installation fails early in the process and no log files appear to be created in the logs directory. Which two steps can the administrator perform to troubleshoot the issue? A. Restart the installation after an OS restart B. Restart the installation with the log parameter C. Look for the log files in the system temporary area D. Run the installation verification test (IVT) E.Start over by creating a new responsefile.txt using the responsefile.base.txt Answer: B,C QUESTION 3 What is the name of the WebSphere scripting tool? A. wasadmin B. ws_ant C. wsadmin D. wsdeploy Answer: C QUESTION 4 An administrator is configuring JDBC database connections. Where is the file system path to the DB2 or Oracle driver .zip files specified? A. On the Connection manager J2C configuration panel B. From the Environment -> WebSphere Variables panel of the administration Console C. Within the .ear file of the deployed application D. Within the connection pool parameters for the cell Answer: B
Slide 3: 000-253 QUESTION 5 When installing WebSphere Application Server v6.1 along with IBM HTTP server and related plug-ins, an administrator notices the following message in the <plugins_root>/logs/install/log.txt Plug.install, com.ibm.ws.install.ni.ismp.actions. ISMPComponentizedFileRepositoryDeployAction, Err, Component not found: prereq.jdk Which two additional entries should the administrator verify? A. The PLUGIN_JDK_ROOT value in log.txt B. The JAV_HOME system environment variable C. The CURRENT_WORKING_DIRECTORY value in log.txt D. The CLASSPATH system environment variable E. The JAVA_INSTALL_PATH value in log.txt Answer: C,E QUESTION 6 While an administrator is using the Tivoli Performance Viewer to analyze a performance problem with a production application server, the administrator notes that the database connection pools have a much lower percentage of utilization than the other pools. Which statement explains this observation? A. The Tivoli Performance Viewer percentages are only useful for performing performance analysis on a server that is executing in a controlled load test scenario B. the database server is constrained, causing calls to the database to consume more resources than are available for processing C. The connection pools have not been defined to account for parallel application server calls to the database, causing this particular server to show low utilization D. This Condition indicates there is a bottleneck in one of the processes upstream in the pipeline of process flows within the application server Answer: D QUESTION 7 It has been decided to use database session persistence for a particular J2EE application. Which two steps must be performed to implement this feature? A. Create session database B. Select a multi row schema C. Configure the JDBC provider and data source D. Create session database tables E. Configure row size to match session size Answer: A,C
Slide 4: 000-253 QUESTION 8 Which statement is true for a managed application server process to startup? A. Starting a managed server is not dependent on the presence of a running deployment manager B. The node agent should not be started before any managed servers on that node C. A node agent and deployment manager must be running before starting a managed server D. The deployment manager needs to be started before the managed server Answer: A QUESTION 9 When adding a new member to a cluster, why might it be necessary for an administrator to select the option for generating unique HTTP ports? A. To prevent other applications from using these ports B. To avoid port conflicts with other servers on the same node C. To enable encryption over the secure HTTP ports D. To ensure that cluster members on different nodes have unique ports Answer: B QUESTION 10 What are the three possible modes that the replication service instance can be set up to run in? A. Server mode B. Broadcast mode C. Client mode D. Both Mode E. Publish/Subscribe mode F. Event Listener mode Answer: A,C,D QUESTION 11 The WebSphere scripting tool supports which two scripting languages? A. Ant B. Perl C. Jacl D. Jython E. BSF Answer: C,D
Slide 5: Pass4sure $89 Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4sure $89 Lifetime Membership includes Over 2100 Exams in One Price. All Pass4sure Questions and Answers are included in $89 package. All Pass4sure audio exams are included free in $89 package (See List). All Pass4sure study guides are included free in $89 package (See List). Lifetime login access, no hidden fee, no login expiry. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) provided in $89 membership; http://www.ipass4sure.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) provided FREE for members; http://www.ipass4sure.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) provided FREE for members; http://www.ipass4sure.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Sample QAs. http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples.asp To purchase $89 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here (One time fee) http://www.ipass4sure.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet APC CWNP Foundry Apple DELL Fujitsu BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware BICSI EMC HDI CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi Cisco ExamExpress HP Citrix Exin Huawei CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion and many others.. See complete list Here IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location