carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

QQ0-100 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of QQ0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the QQ0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the QQ0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the QQ0-100 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic QQ0-100 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  QQ0-100 Exams  QQ0-100 Certification  QQ0-100 Training  QQ0-100 Practice Exams  QQ0-100 Tests  QQ0-100 Exam Materials  QQ0-100 download 
Views:  274
Downloads:  2
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
1
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: QQ0-100 HDI Qualified Help Desk Analyst (HDA) Exam: QQ0-100 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: QQ0-100 QUESTION: 1 An analyst has conveyed incorrect information to a customer. Which action demonstrates personal accountability? A. The analyst has another analyst call the customer B. The analyst closes the call and moves to the next call C. The analyst calls the customer back to correct the information D. The analyst calls the customer back and blames the incorrect information on bad documentation Answer: C QUESTION: 2 For which two reasons do help desk's log all calls? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Allows ticket monitoring Measure frequency of calls Prove the help desk is right Provide an audit trail of activities Answer: B, D QUESTION: 3 In which four circumstances is it appropriate to use open questions? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. When your time is limited When you need to build rapport When you need the customer to elaborate When you have exhausted your possibilities Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 4 Why are customer satisfaction surveys important? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: QQ0-100 A. B. C. D. They reveal what abandon rate is acceptable They reveal how the help desk is perceived by the customer They determine the percentage of first call resolution (FCR) They determine what level of support the customer is receiving Answer: B QUESTION: 5 A customer calls with a printing problem. You start the troubleshooting process by asking some simple questions. The customer admits that this is his first time using a computer Which three questions should be used to obtain necessary information to solve the problem? (Choose three.) A. Ask the customer if he is the only one who can print to this printer B. Ask the customer if a start button or disk icon appears on the screen C. Ask the customer if he has experienced any problems recently with any other applications D. Guide the customer through checking the printer connection and making sure the power is turned on Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 6 What is the primary role of support service? A. B. C. D. To track problems and bugs To provide quality assistance To provide technical resolutions To provide the customer with a knowledge-base Answer: B QUESTION: 7 A customer calls you in a frantic state. The customer has a big presentation in an hour and cannot get the presentation to print. You ask questions about the problem, but the customer keeps talking about what will happen to her if she does not have the presentation ready. Which two actions should you take to get the customer's attention? (Choose two.) 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: QQ0-100 A. B. C. D. Empathise with the customer Tell the customer to "snap out of it" Regularly use the customer's first name Raise your voice when asking questions Answer: A, C QUESTION: 8 What are three reasons for providing consistent service? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. To guarantee professionalism To instill confidence in your customer To ensure a commitment to excellence To ensure empathy to customer needs Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 9 What is a key benefit of a knowledge-base system? A. B. C. D. Increases call volume Saves time and money Decreases network traffic Requires lower maintenance Answer: B QUESTION: 10 What should you do to assess a customer level of knowledge? What should you do to assess a customer? level of knowledge? A. Ask open questions B. Ask closed questions 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: QQ0-100 C. Provide more detailed explanations D. Assume the customer has a basic level of knowledge Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Click the Task button. Place the Problem Solving steps in order. For instructions on how to answer a Drag and Drop question, click the Help button. Answer: 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: QQ0-100 QUESTION: 12 Which two organizational characteristics are typically found in a supportive workplace environment? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. High employee morale Low employee turnover High adherence to policies Low superior-subordinate interaction Answer: A, B QUESTION: 13 What is the number one goal of support services? A. B. C. D. To give technical support to anyone who calls To resolve all calls requiring technical support To obtain information for any questions that are asked To keep the customer performing at the highest level possible Answer: D 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: QQ0-100 QUESTION: 14 You are having a trouble understanding a customer with a strong accent. The first thing you should do is ______? A. Find someone else who can understand the customer better B. Tell the customer you are having difficulty understanding them C. Ask the customer is there is someone else in their organization for you to talk to D. Inform the customer that you cannot understand them and there is nothing you can do to help them Answer: B QUESTION: 15 What two considerations need to be made when sharing workspace? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Maintain a clean environment Discretion and courtesy when decorating Share only with persons with similar likes/dislikes None, each person needs to take care of it themselves Answer: A, B QUESTION: 16 Which two are characteristics of a team player? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Courtesy Conformity Participation Independence Answer: A, C QUESTION: 17 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: QQ0-100 Which two are the primary purpose of an annual (periodic) survey? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Determine management bonuses Identify changes to products, services and processes Measure performance of individual analysts at the help desk Evaluate customer satisfaction with products, services, and personnel Answer: B, D QUESTION: 18 Which technique will best optimise talk time? A. Analyst asks clarifying questions B. Analyst uses business language C. Customer should be prepared to actively listen D. Analyst adjusts to customer pace and competence level Analyst adjusts to customer? pace and competence level Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What are two benefits of encouraging customers to follow standard procedures? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Improves quality and accuracy Helps customers make better decisions Results in customers calling less frequently Keeps customers up-to-date on new applications Answer: A, B QUESTION: 20 Which three approaches help create a positive business reputation? (Choose three.) A. When you hear complaints about your organisation, change the subject 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: QQ0-100 B. Have a good attitude and never speak negatively about your organisation C. See what you can do to assist any co-worker who is unhappy or experiencing problems D. Try to have a positive and memorable effect on every person you communicate with each day Answer: B, C, D 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location