elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-259 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-259 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  58
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-259 Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which Action can be used to create Level zero blocks within Hyperion Business Rules (HBR)? A. Aggregate Data B. Copy Formula C. Copy Data D. Clear Data Answer: C 2. Metadata security has been set to be exactly the same for all users. If a Web form has been created enabling users to dynamically add rows, which two statements are valid? (Choose two.) A. Users will see the initial rows and all rows added by all users the next time they open the Web form. B. Users with Read Access to the Web form can dynamically add rows to the Web form. C. Users need Write Access to the Web form to dynamically add rows to the Web form. D. Users will see the initial rows and only the rows they added to the Web form the next time they open the Web form. Answer: AB 3. Which Hyperion Application Link Adapter can be used for loading data values? A. Hyperion Business Rules Adapter B. Hyperion Planning Adapter C. Hyperion SmartView for Office Adapter D. Hyperion Analytic Services Adapter Answer: D 4. What two changes to the application would require the HspCRtB.csc script be re-run? (Choose two.) A. Changed the Exchange Rate Type for an account from Average to Ending B. Changed the Data Type for a Saved Assumption account from Percentage to Currency C. Changed the Data Storage on East Region entity from Dynamic Calc to Store D. Changed the Account Type from Revenue to Expense Answer: AB 5. Which two statements are true about assigning members to plan types? (Choose two.) A. If User-defined custom dimension has been assigned to a plan type in the application, you cannot assign which members are valid in that plan type. B. If the plan type is not assigned to a member, that member's children will not have access to that plan type or its aggregation options. C. If you have more than one plan type in an application, you cannot assign more than one plan type to an individual dimension member. D. If you use a User-defined custom dimension, you can specify the source plan type for the members. Answer: AB http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. What action creates the HSP_Rates dimension? A. Creating a new Exchange Rate table and refreshing the application B. Setting up an application that supports multiple currencies C. Creating a new currency and refreshing the application D. Running a Currency Conversion CalcScript during a refresh Answer: B 7. Which three predefined types of base time periods can be established when creating the calendar? (Choose three.) A. Weekly B. Monthly C. Quarterly D. Yearly E. Custom Answer: BCE 8. When should you use multiple plan types? A. When detailed revenue information must be separate from high-level P and L summary accounts B. When multiple currencies must be kept in a separate database C. When exchange rates must be kept in a separate database D. When data cannot be shared across an organization Answer: A 9. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. You can assign only aggregation options to User-defined custom dimension members. B. You can assign plan types and aggregation options to User-defined custom dimension members. C. You can assign only aggregation options to Entity dimension members. D. You can assign plan types and aggregation options to Entity dimension members. Answer: AD 10. When defining the base time period and weekly distribution methods, which statement is true? A. If you select a Weekly distribution method, Hyperion Planning sets every account member to that distribution method. B. The weekly distribution pattern options are available only if you select the base time period option 12 Months. C. If you select the 4-4-5 pattern, Hyperion Planning treats the first month in a quarter as if it has four weeks, and the last two months in the quarter as if they have five weeks. D. Hyperion Planning allows you to set up weekly distribution patterns, which determine how values are spread when the base time period is monthly. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams E. Hyperion Planning automatically distributes the value over the base time periods that make up the summary time period. Answer: E 11. Which element can be changed after the Hyperion Planning application has been created? A. weekly distribution spread B. default currency C. number of years D. number of plan types E. starting fiscal year and month Answer: C 12. During the initial application setup, two plan types were created. The administrator now wants to add a third plan type. How can this be accomplished? A. After the application has been created, the number of plan types cannot be changed via the Planning Desktop. B. Go to Manage Database and create a new plan type. C. Go into Analytic Administration Services and create a new database for this application. D. Walk through Setup Application again for the same application. Answer: A 13. Plan Type 1 is specified as the source plan type for a member. This member is selected on a form associated with Plan Type 2. Which statement is true? A. Assuming write access to the member, the user can enter data to the member on the form. B. Assuming the planning unit is promoted to the user, the user can enter data to the member on the form. C. The member is not displayed on the form. D. The user will see the member displayed as read-only on the form. Answer: D 14. If you choose the Use Calculator Cache option in the Aggregate Data component, what two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. It only improves calculation performance on two pass calculations. B. It can significantly improve calculation performance. C. In the Analytic Services setting, the CALCCACHE setting must be selected. D. The CALCCACHE setting must be included in the Essbase.cfg file. Answer: BD 15. The administrator needs to execute several calculations sequentially against two different databases. Which three execution options are appropriate? (Choose three.) A. Batch file http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass B. Esscmd C. Business Rule Sequence D. Calc script Answer: ABC Expert In IT Certification Exams 16. What are three ways to enhance calculations within Hyperion Planning beyond Hyperion Business Rules (HBR)? (Choose three.) A. Create a member formula within the Analytic Administration Services B. Create a formula in the Essbase Spreadsheet Add-in and Lock and Send C. Create an Essbase calc script via the Analytic Administration Services D. Convert the business rules to an enhanced calc script Answer: ACD 17. What option contributes to making an Enhanced Calc Script more flexible over a native Calc Script? A. Run on save B. @CALCMODE function C. Run-time prompts D. Can be run from the Planning web Answer: C 18. A Hyperion Business Rule (HBR) is being created to calculate benefit expense by Entity based on total salaries, which have been calculated for individual employees. Total Entity benefits need to be displayed when the calculation is complete. What is the correct sequence order of the components within HBR? A. custom calculation, aggregate benefits, aggregate salaries B. aggregate benefits, aggregate salaries, custom calculations C. custom calculations, aggregate salaries, aggregate benefits D. aggregate salaries, custom calculation, aggregate benefits Answer: D 19. Which three statements are true about using the formula Variable component in Hyperion Business Rules (HBR)? (Choose three.) A. Can apply to multiple business rules B. Can be derived from a calculation C. Multiple variables can be used within a single business rule D. Represents a single numeric value Answer: BCD 20. What must be done prior to using the Create Blocks action in a Hyperion Business Rule (HBR)? A. Analytic Services database settings Create Blocks on Equation must be selected. B. Analytic Services configuration file (essbase.cfg) must have the Create Blocks option turned on. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Data must be loaded to the blocks prior to running the Hyperion Business Rule. D. Analytic Services Information must be validated for the potential number of blocks. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location