elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 090-554 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 090-554 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  91
Published:  April 26, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 340
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : SCO Caldera 090-554 SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is ture? A. The address is a unique 48-bit value. B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file. C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol. D. A host's Enternet address dose not change when it gets a new network interface card. Answer: A 2. How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address(with no subnets)? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: C 3. Which is an example of a valid Class A address? A. 119.32.259.134 B. 126.80.1.96 C. 129.222.101.17 D. 192.127.212.88 Answer: B 4. Which statement regarding the ARP protocal is ture? A. The ARP protocol uses the /ect/hosts file to resolve addresses. B. The ARP protocol provides the IP address of the host that owns a given hardware address. C. The ARP protocol uses a cache to keep track of addresses it has already discovered. D. The ARP protocol uses the/etc/ethers file to resolve addresses. Answer: C 5. Which item is the administrator NOT asked to enter when adding a new network adapter? A. Hardware address http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass B. IP address C. Netmask D. Broadcast address Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. Which command,if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,would send packets onto the network? A. ping 127.0.0.1 B. ping localhost C. ping 192.168.11.11 D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network. Answer: D 7. Which statement regarding subnets is TRUE? A. A message sent from a host on one subnet to a host on another subnet must pass through a router. B. Subnetting a Class C network will increase the number of IP addresses available for hosts. C. The subnet bits must be consecutive with the network bits in the netmask. D. The IP addresses 200.100.50.127 and 200.100.50.128 must be on the same subnet. Answer: A 8. A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network? A. 0.0.255.255 B. 0.0.0.255 C. 255.255.0.0 D. 255.255.255.0 Answer: D 9. A Class C network is subnetted so that it uses a 2-bit subnet address and a 6-bit host address? Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Note the following binary to decimal equivalents: 11111111=255 00111111=63 11000000=192 A. 0.0.0.255 B. 0.0.0.63 C. 255.255.255.63 D. 255.255.255.192 Answer: D 10. Your company has a class C network address.You are planning to configure subnets.Each subnet will have at most fifteen(15)hosts.What is the largest number of subnet bits you can use? A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6 Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location